Manufacturers

Production evidence required

Zhuzhou CRRC Times Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

Zhuzhou CRRC Times Semiconductor Co., Ltd.

BrandCRRC Times SemiconductorLocationZhuzhou, Hunan, ChinaEstablished2019-01-18Registered capitalCNY5,647,633,598IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-22

Company profile

Zhuzhou CRRC Times Semiconductor Co., Ltd. is a verified Chinese manufacturer in the new-energy vehicle supply chain. Its documented manufacturing scope includes IGBT devices and SiC power semiconductors for EVs.

Products

IGBT Chip

Product overview

In-house IGBT chips under the 'IGBT Chips and Modules' category of the power semiconductor section, covering the full 650V-6500V voltage range with high current density, low switching loss, high short-circuit withstand, low on-state voltage, soft turn-off and large margin, used to build conversion and electric-control systems for smart grids, rail transit, NEVs, renewable generation and industrial control.

Key specifications

Voltage class: full coverage 650V-6500V; Chip technology: high-current-density in-house IGBT design; On-state voltage: low; Switching: low switching loss, soft turn-off; Short-circuit: high short-circuit withstand; Applications: smart grid, rail transit, NEV, renewable generation, industrial control

Applications
  • NEV motor control
  • Rail traction conversion
  • Smart grid
  • Renewable power generation
  • Industrial control
Product evidence ↗

Automotive-grade IGBT Module

Product overview

Power modules under the 'IGBT Chips and Modules' category, packaged from in-house IGBT chips and covering the full 650V-6500V range with high current density, low switching loss, low on-state voltage and soft turn-off, meeting automotive-grade drive needs of NEV traction inverters while also serving rail, smart grid, renewables and industrial control.

Key specifications

Voltage class: full coverage 650V-6500V; Package: power module from in-house IGBT chips; Current density: high; On-state voltage: low; Switching: low loss, soft turn-off; Applications: NEV, rail transit, smart grid, renewable, industrial control

Applications
  • NEV main-drive inverter
  • On-board electric control
  • Rail traction conversion
  • Smart-grid conversion
Product evidence ↗

Automotive SiC Device

Product overview

The 'SiC power devices' listed in the power semiconductor section, covering 650V-3300V SiC SBD and SiC MOSFET built with 3rd-gen fine planar gate / 4th-gen trench gate and body-diode freewheeling, targeting high-reliability automotive duty for NEV main drive, OBC, DC/DC and charging piles, extending to renewables, test power and rail.

Key specifications

Voltage class: 650V-3300V; Device type: SiC SBD and SiC MOSFET; Gate tech: 3rd-gen fine planar / 4th-gen trench; Freewheeling: body diode; Specific on-resistance: as low as 1.8 mΩ·cm²; Applications: NEV drive, OBC, DC/DC, charger, renewables, test power, rail

Applications
  • NEV main drive
  • On-board OBC
  • DC/DC converter
  • Charging pile
  • Test power supply
Product evidence ↗

Bipolar Device

Product overview

Bipolar power devices under the power semiconductor section, including thyristor, rectifier diode and IGCT, covering 600V-8500V, serving high-voltage DC transmission, locomotive traction and drive, static VAR compensation and soft-start in high-power applications.

Key specifications

Device type: thyristor, rectifier diode, IGCT; Voltage class: 600V-8500V; Applications: HVDC, locomotive traction and drive, static VAR compensation, soft-start

Applications
  • HVDC transmission
  • Locomotive traction and drive
  • Static VAR compensation
  • Soft-start
Product evidence ↗

Industrial Sensor (Current/Voltage Sensor)

Product overview

Current-detection products under the industrial sensor category, with high precision, integration, digitization and reliability as core advantages, combining ASIC innovation with industry needs to deliver cost-optimized, richer-form current sensing for clean-energy generation systems.

Key specifications

Core tech: ASIC dedicated chip; Form: integrated, digitized current sensing; Performance: high precision, high reliability; Coverage: DC, MPPT, inverter and leakage-current detection for central and string clean-energy generation

Applications
  • Central PV/wind current detection
  • String inverter current detection
  • Leakage-current detection
Product evidence ↗

NEV Sensor

Product overview

Current-detection solutions for NEVs under the sensor section, featuring compact structure for high system power density, supporting 800V high-voltage platforms, and saving over 15% system space versus comparable sensing while covering mild-hybrid, plug-in and pure-electric platforms.

Key specifications

Voltage platform: supports 800V; Structure: compact, >15% system space saving; Measured: drive, BMS, charging current signals; Platforms: mild-hybrid, plug-in, pure-electric

Applications
  • Drive-control current detection
  • BMS current detection
  • Charging-system current detection
Product evidence ↗

Rail Current Sensor

Product overview

Current sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core sensor families (current/voltage/speed/temperature/pressure/displacement/intelligent) with over 1800 specifications, covering eight systems including traction, braking and power supply.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Duty: multi-route, wide-temp complex conditions

Applications
  • Rail vehicle traction system
  • Braking system
  • Rail power-supply system
Product evidence ↗

Rail Voltage Sensor

Product overview

Voltage sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, serving traction, braking and power-supply systems and running long-term under wide-temperature complex duty.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Duty: multi-route, wide-temp complex conditions

Applications
  • Rail vehicle traction system
  • Rail power-supply system
  • Substation monitoring
Product evidence ↗

Rail Speed Sensor

Product overview

Speed sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, covering traction, braking and supply systems and adapted to -40°C to +150°C wide-temperature operation.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Duty: multi-route, wide-temp complex conditions

Applications
  • Rail vehicle traction system
  • Braking system
  • Wheelset speed measurement
Product evidence ↗

Rail Pressure Sensor

Product overview

Pressure sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, covering traction, braking and supply systems and compatible with wide-temp and multi-route duty.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Duty: multi-route, wide-temp complex conditions

Applications
  • Brake air-pressure detection
  • Rail vehicle traction system
  • Air-supply monitoring
Product evidence ↗

Rail Temperature and Temp-Vibration Sensor

Product overview

Temperature and combined temperature-vibration sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, serving traction, braking and supply systems and working reliably from -40°C to +150°C.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Combined: temperature and vibration multi-parameter

Applications
  • Traction-motor temperature monitoring
  • Bogie condition monitoring
  • Rail power-supply system
Product evidence ↗

Rail Displacement Sensor

Product overview

Displacement sensor under the rail transit sensor category, one of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, covering traction, braking and supply systems and adapted to multi-route wide-temperature duty.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Duty: multi-route, wide-temp complex conditions

Applications
  • Suspension displacement monitoring
  • Pantograph position detection
  • Actuator position feedback
Product evidence ↗

Rail Intelligent Sensor

Product overview

Intelligent sensor under the rail transit sensor category, the intelligent member of seven self-developed core families with 1800+ specifications, covering traction, braking and supply systems and providing perception for intelligent rail-equipment maintenance.

Key specifications

Families: 7 core types, 1800+ specs; Systems: 8 incl. traction, braking, supply; Operating temp: -40°C to +150°C; Form: intelligent, multi-parameter sensing

Applications
  • Rail vehicle condition monitoring
  • Intelligent maintenance system
  • Rail power-supply system
Product evidence ↗

String PV Inverter

Product overview

String PV inverter under the photovoltaic inverter category, using multi-MPPT design to reduce string mismatch loss for higher yield and smarter O&M, applied to complex-terrain mountain plants and small C&I stations; the 460kW string model is certified by Beijing CGcert.

Key specifications

Topology: multi-MPPT; Efficiency: reduced mismatch loss, higher yield; O&M: intelligent; Certification: 460kW string model certified by Beijing CGcert

Applications
  • Mountain complex-terrain PV plant
  • Small C&I station
Product evidence ↗

Central PV Inverter

Product overview

Central PV inverter under the photovoltaic inverter category, with large single-unit power and high integration, suited to flat ground large-scale desert/Gobi plants.

Key specifications

Structure: large single-unit power, high integration; Terrain: flat desert/Gobi large plants; Belongs to: PV inverter family

Applications
  • Large desert/Gobi ground PV plant
  • Centralized grid connection
Product evidence ↗

Doubly-fed Converter

Product overview

Doubly-fed converter under the wind-power converter category, using advanced vector control and dual-PWM conversion to achieve bidirectional energy flow, capturing more wind and improving efficiency, for land high-altitude, low- and high-temperature environments.

Key specifications

Control: vector + dual-PWM; Energy flow: bidirectional; Environment: high-altitude, low/high temp land; Turbine: doubly-fed wind turbine

Applications
  • Land doubly-fed wind turbine
  • High-altitude/low/high-temp wind farm
Product evidence ↗

Full-power Converter

Product overview

Full-power converter under the wind-power converter category, ideal for direct-drive, semi-direct-drive and high-speed PM full-power turbines, adapting to harsh land-plateau and high-salt-spray environments.

Key specifications

Turbine: direct/semi-direct/high-speed PM full-power; Environment: land plateau, high salt-spray; Conversion: full-power

Applications
  • Direct-drive wind turbine
  • Semi-direct-drive wind turbine
  • High-speed PM wind turbine
Product evidence ↗

Central Energy-storage Converter

Product overview

Central energy-storage converter under the storage converter category, with high-power centralized output and centralized management lowering O&M cost, suited to large storage stations.

Key specifications

Output: high-power centralized; O&M: centralized management, lower cost; Scene: large storage station

Applications
  • Large storage station
  • Grid-side storage
Product evidence ↗

String Energy-storage Converter

Product overview

String energy-storage converter under the storage converter category, managing each string independently for finer control granularity and elastic capacity expansion, suited to small/medium storage stations.

Key specifications

Management: independent per string; Granularity: finer control; Expansion: elastic capacity; Scene: small/medium storage

Applications
  • C&I storage station
  • Small/medium storage project
Product evidence ↗

Hydrogen-production Power Supply

Product overview

Hydrogen-production power supply under the new-energy section, with high power factor and low harmonics over a wide load range, reactive-compensation capability without extra power-quality equipment, small DC ripple friendly to electrolyzers, converting AC/DC to the DC required by hydrogen electrolyzers.

Key specifications

Power factor: high over wide load; Harmonics: low; Efficiency/comp: efficient, reactive compensation, no extra PQ gear; DC ripple: small, electrolyzer-friendly; Function: AC/DC to electrolyzer DC

Applications
  • Water-electrolysis hydrogen
  • Green hydrogen preparation
  • Chemical electrolysis power
Product evidence ↗

Charging Pile

Product overview

EV charging pile under the new-energy section, with broad compatibility across vehicle types, complete protection and high safety, low energy use and high charging efficiency for various NEV charging scenarios.

Key specifications

Compatibility: all vehicle types; Safety: complete protection; Efficiency: low consumption, high charging efficiency; Scope: various NEV charging scenarios

Applications
  • Public NEV charging
  • Dedicated depot charging
Product evidence ↗

Passenger-car HairPIN Stator - P1

Product overview

HairPIN stator - P1 under the passenger-car motor category, designed on the OD180 platform for hybrid systems, balanced in performance, compact, light, low-noise and highly reliable, with mature hair-pin process, few wire types and simple structure, already in volume supply.

Key specifications

Model: HairPIN stator-P1; Platform: OD180; Target: hybrid system; Winding: hair-pin flat wire, few types; Features: compact, light, low-noise, reliable; Supply: volume production

Applications
  • Hybrid passenger-car drive motor
  • Various hybrid powertrain needs
Product evidence ↗

Passenger-car HairPIN Stator - P3

Product overview

HairPIN stator - P3 under the passenger-car motor category, designed on the OD210 platform for hybrid systems, balanced in performance, compact, light, low-noise and highly reliable, with mature hair-pin process, few wire types and simple structure, already in volume supply.

Key specifications

Model: HairPIN stator-P3; Platform: OD210; Target: hybrid system; Winding: hair-pin flat wire, few types; Features: compact, light, low-noise, reliable; Supply: volume production

Applications
  • Hybrid passenger-car drive motor
  • Various hybrid powertrain needs
Product evidence ↗

Dual-motor Controller (DHT Integrated)

Product overview

DHT-integrated dual-motor controller under the passenger-car motor controller category, integrating drive/generator controller and PDU with oil-pump and electromagnetic-clutch control, reaching over 99% peak efficiency, covering HEV, PHEV and REEV dedicated hybrid transmissions.

Key specifications

Integrated: drive/gen controller, PDU; Extra: oil-pump, electromagnetic-clutch control; Peak efficiency: >99%; Covers: HEV, PHEV, REEV DHT

Applications
  • HEV hybrid control
  • PHEV plug-in control
  • REEV range-extender control
Product evidence ↗

5th-gen Pure-electric Multi-in-one Drive Unit

Product overview

CRRC 5th-gen pure-electric drive unit under the passenger-car e-drive category, deeply integrating ten functions with new 800V efficient oil-cooled drive tech, using in-house SiC, 0.1mm silicon steel, power brick, miniPIN, magnesium alloy and full-active lubrication for ultra-compact, ultra-small, ultra-efficient, ultra-light design, covering mid/large pure-electric front/rear and range-extender rear drive.

Key specifications

Integration: ten functions (motor/ctrl/gear/DCDC/OBC/PDU/VCU/PTC/EVCC/dTCS); Voltage: 800V; Cooling: efficient oil; Device: in-house SiC; Materials: 0.1mm Si-steel, power brick, miniPIN, Mg alloy, active lube; Covers: mid/large EV, range-extender rear

Applications
  • Mid/large pure-electric passenger car
  • Range-extender passenger car
Product evidence ↗

Distributed Drive Unit

Product overview

Planetary-coaxial distributed drive unit under the passenger-car e-drive category, with dual motors, dual controllers and dual planetary transmissions, integrating intelligent torque-vectoring and e-diff, enabling rich driving scenarios, supporting 2-second 0-100km/h and over 300km/h top speed for mid/large extreme-performance models.

Key specifications

Layout: planetary coaxial, dual motor+dual ctrl+dual planetary; Control: torque vectoring, e-diff; Performance: 2s 0-100km/h, >300km/h; Covers: mid/large extreme-performance

Applications
  • High-performance pure-electric car
  • Four-wheel-drive performance model
Product evidence ↗

5th-gen Range-extender Two-in-one Unit

Product overview

CRRC 5th-gen range-extender two-in-one unit under the passenger-car e-drive category, 400V/800V compatible, using a Φ270mm miniPIN flat-wire motor with power brick embedded in the motor end, with integrated housing and oil-cooled direct connection for ultra-short axial length, flexibly fitting engine-bay space.

Key specifications

Voltage: 400V/800V compatible; Motor: Φ270mm miniPIN flat-wire; Structure: power brick in motor end, integrated housing, oil-cooled direct; Length: ultra-short axial; Fit: flexible engine-bay

Applications
  • Range-extender passenger-car generator
  • Hybrid-platform generator
Product evidence ↗

8-in-1 Water-cooled Drive Unit

Product overview

CRRC 4th-gen 8-in-1 water-cooled drive unit under the passenger-car e-drive category, integrating motor/controller/reducer/DCDC/OBC/PDU/PTC/VCU, meeting 500,000km long-mileage needs, covering A0-class small and A-class compact vehicles.

Key specifications

Integration: motor/ctrl/reducer/DCDC/OBC/PDU/PTC/VCU eight-in-one; Cooling: water; Mileage: 500,000km; Covers: A0 small, A compact

Applications
  • A0-class pure-electric car
  • A-class compact pure-electric car
Product evidence ↗

Asynchronous 3-in-1 Drive Unit

Product overview

Asynchronous 3-in-1 drive unit under the passenger-car e-drive category, using a separate reducer and water-cooled motor, with cast-aluminum rotor up to 16000rpm, 90.1% peak system efficiency and low drag torque, for auxiliary drive in AWD models.

Key specifications

Layout: separate reducer + water-cooled motor; Rotor: cast-aluminum asynchronous; Max speed: 16000rpm; Peak efficiency: 90.1%; Drag torque: low; Role: AWD auxiliary

Applications
  • AWD auxiliary motor
  • Pure-electric drive
Product evidence ↗

5th-gen Commercial-vehicle Multi-in-one Controller

Product overview

5th-gen commercial-vehicle multi-in-one controller under the commercial e-drive category, integrating dual MCU, oil-pump DC/AC, air-pump DC/AC, DC/DC, insulation detection, fast charge, TCU, multi-PDU and distribution, for heavy-truck next-gen high-voltage e-axle/e-box, compatible with high-power single motor and high-speed dual motor, using power-brick design and meeting info-security requirements.

Key specifications

Functions: dual MCU, oil/air DC/AC, DC/DC, insulation, fast charge, TCU, multi-PDU, dist.; Max voltage: 930V; Device: SiC/Si/power-brick; DC/DC: 3/4.5/6kW@27.5V; Motor: high-power single, high-speed dual; Security: info-security

Applications
  • Heavy-truck e-axle
  • Heavy-truck e-box
  • Commercial HV architecture
Product evidence ↗

Axle-drive Two-in-one Motor System

Product overview

Axle-drive two-in-one motor system under the commercial e-drive category, integrating motor and controller for axle high-speed drive, extensible beyond 160kW with 95.5% peak system efficiency, meeting axle high anti-vibration needs, for light trucks.

Key specifications

Integration: motor+controller axle high-speed; Power: >160kW; Peak efficiency: 95.5%; Anti-vibration: high; Vehicle: light truck

Applications
  • Electric light truck
  • E-drive axle
Product evidence ↗

Commercial-vehicle High-power PMSM

Product overview

High-power permanent-magnet synchronous motor for commercial vehicles under the commercial e-drive category, on CRRC's own platform, with low-speed high torque, mature and reliable, up to 550kW, over 90% share above 90% efficiency, 2.25kW/kg power density, IP68 and IP6K9K protection, using high-speed-rail insulation, for medium/heavy truck central drive.

Key specifications

Type: PMSM (CRRC platform); Power: up to 550kW; Efficiency share: >90% above 90%; Density: 2.25kW/kg; Protection: IP68 & IP6K9K; Insulation: high-speed-rail; Torque: low-speed high

Applications
  • Medium/heavy truck central drive
  • Commercial EV traction
Product evidence ↗

HVAC Variable-frequency Drive (tPower)

Product overview

tPower-series HVAC variable-frequency drive under the industrial air-conditioning category, derived from high-speed-rail tech, tailored for central air-conditioning, efficiently driving centrifugal and screw compressors, meeting data-center and bank precision-room power requirements, mainly for IDC, airports, hospitals and banks.

Key specifications

Series: tPower; Origin: high-speed-rail tech; Drives: centrifugal, screw compressors; Power: precision-room (IDC, bank) requirements; Industries: IDC, airport, hospital, bank

Applications
  • Data-center cooling
  • Airport/hospital/bank HVAC
Product evidence ↗

High-voltage VFD (tPower-IH1)

Product overview

tPower-IH1 high-voltage variable-frequency drive under the industrial air-conditioning category, offering 3kV/6kV/10kV series with 0-10000V output, using AC-DC-AC PWM voltage-source inverter cells with expandable core configuration, for various industrial drives, mainly IDC, airport, hospital and bank.

Key specifications

Model: tPower-IH1; Voltage: 3kV/6kV/10kV series; Output: 0-10000V; Topology: AC-DC-AC PWM VSI; Feature: expandable power-cell core

Applications
  • Data-center power drive
  • Airport/hospital/bank industrial drive
Product evidence ↗

Medium-voltage VFD (IGCT Rolling-mill)

Product overview

Medium-voltage variable-frequency drive under the industrial metallurgy category, built on mature IGCT (integrated gate-commutated thyristor) devices, 5-40MVA output, for high-precision reliable drive of metallurgy rolling-mill motors, with 100+ core patents and the first domestic fully self-reliant device-module-control-system platform, enabling key equipment autonomy.

Key specifications

Device: IGCT (integrated gate-commutated thyristor); Output: 5-40MVA; Patents: 100+; Autonomy: full device-module-control-system; Target: rolling-mill high-precision drive

Applications
  • Rolling-mill main drive
  • High-power industrial motor drive
Product evidence ↗

Low-voltage General VFD (tPower-IL880)

Product overview

tPower-IL880 high-performance low-voltage engineering VFD under the industrial metallurgy category, a high-reliability, high-versatility, high-power-density drive for high-end applications, widely used in metallurgy, shipbuilding, petroleum, mining and power supply.

Key specifications

Model: tPower-IL880; Positioning: high-performance low-voltage engineering VFD; Features: high reliability, versatility, power density; Fields: metallurgy, ship, oil, mining, power

Applications
  • Metallurgy drive
  • Ship and oil/mining drive
  • General industrial transmission
Product evidence ↗

Mining-truck Converter

Product overview

Mining-truck converter under the industrial mining category, achieving full domestic chain from power semiconductor to drive-system integration with independent IP, with parts optimized for vehicle performance and matching between drive parts and whole vehicle, for 300-360t mining-truck electric traction.

Key specifications

Chain: full domestic from semiconductor to drive integration; IP: independent; Vehicle: 300-360t mining truck; Project: Zhunneng 330t truck localization

Applications
  • Large mining truck electric traction
  • Mining transport traction system
Product evidence ↗

Electric-shovel VFD

Product overview

Electric-shovel VFD under the industrial mining category, driving the shovel's hoist, swing, crowd and propel systems, total 12800kW, using permanent-magnet direct drive to reduce transmission links, improving efficiency and lowering failure rate, applied to Zhunneng WK-55 shovel drive and toothless hoist project.

Key specifications

Drives: hoist, swing, crowd, propel; Total power: 12800kW; Tech: PM direct drive, fewer links; Project: Zhunneng WK-55 shovel, toothless hoist

Applications
  • Open-pit mining shovel
  • Core excavation mining equipment
Product evidence ↗

Wheel-loader Converter

Product overview

Wheel-loader converter under the industrial mining category, using front-wheel active steering and four-wheel-drive electronic differential to raise control precision and cut tire wear, with 20% higher cornering speed and clear energy saving, all-weather designed for plateau, extreme cold and high vibration global mining.

Key specifications

Control: front-wheel active steer, 4WD e-diff; Gain: +20% corner speed, energy saving; Environment: plateau, extreme cold, high vibration all-weather; Project: XCMG 35t loader traction

Applications
  • Electric-drive wheel loader
  • Mining construction machinery
Product evidence ↗

G1 Series Universal Medium PLC

Product overview

G1-series universal medium PLC under the industrial controller category, a fully domestic high-performance medium PLC with 100% local hardware, supporting multiple languages, strong CPU, stable software/hardware and rich expansion, and mainstream global industrial network standards.

Key specifications

Localization: 100% local hardware; Languages: ST, LD, SFC, CFC, C/C++; Networks: EtherCAT, EtherNet/IP, OPC UA, Modbus TCP, TCP/IP, RS485 (up to 9), CAN (up to 5); Capability: strong CPU, stable, extensible

Applications
  • Wind-power equipment control
  • 3C manufacturing line
  • Multi-CAN/Ethernet ring scenarios
Product evidence ↗

Intelligent PAC

Product overview

Intelligent industrial-control PAC under the industrial controller category, integrating motion control, logic control, machine vision, HMI and edge computing for high-real-time automation while fusing motion and vision and IT/OT, compute-control integrated to simplify architecture and cut system cost.

Key specifications

Functions: motion, logic, machine vision, HMI, edge computing; Fusion: motion+vision, IT/OT; Architecture: compute-control integrated, lower cost; Real-time: high

Applications
  • 3C assembly line
  • Auto parts machining
  • Smart flexible production line
Product evidence ↗

Underwater Work System

Product overview

Underwater work system under the work-class ROV category of the marine section, mainly providing deep-sea, extreme-environment, work-class, high-reliability, remotely operated underwater engineering and deep-sea robotic equipment.

Key specifications

Class: work-class underwater equipment & deep-sea robots; Reliability: work-class high; Control: remote-operated; Environment: deep-sea, extreme

Applications
  • Subsea oil & gas
  • Ocean science
  • Salvage
  • Power/telecom engineering
Product evidence ↗

ROV System (Aircraft)

Product overview

ROV system under the work-class ROV category, providing a complete ROV turnkey solution including LARS, winch, TMS and control cabin, with global training and after-sales, using Curvetech platform components for cross-system compatibility and easy expansion.

Key specifications

System: ROV turnkey (LARS, winch, TMS, control cabin); Components: Curvetech platform, cross-system, expandable; Service: global training & after-sales; Config: quick per application

Applications
  • Subsea oil & gas
  • Ocean science
  • Salvage
Product evidence ↗

Deck Launch-recovery & CURVETECH Parts

Product overview

Deck launch-recovery system and CURVETECH parts under the work-class ROV category, with multiple configurations for various applications, using A-frame deployment and offering gantry and sliding deployment systems.

Key specifications

Config: A-frame deployment; Options: gantry and sliding deployment; Capability: multiple configs for various uses; Parts: Curvetech series

Applications
  • Subsea oil & gas
  • Ocean science
  • Salvage
Product evidence ↗

Deep-sea Mining System

Product overview

Deep-sea mining system's equipment and parts under the marine mining category, already permitted environmentally and for mining, with transport, power, communication and beneficiation infrastructure, avoiding tunnels and underground systems, open-pit mining with steep slopes and very low stripping ratio and no pit risk, greatly cutting water and mine-water management cost.

Key specifications

Permits: environmental & mining; Infrastructure: transport, power, comms, beneficiation; Method: open-pit, low stripping, no pit risk; Cost: lower water management

Applications
  • Deep-sea mining
  • Seabed resource dev.
  • Ocean renewable market
Product evidence ↗

Subsea Trenching Equipment (QT Series)

Product overview

Subsea trenching equipment under the underwater trenching robot category, the QT-series is SMD's 4th-gen ROV-style trencher, walking freely on the seabed via upgraded tracks, with heavy tracked trenchers in various chassis sizes and power ratings, carrying multiple tools for different soils.

Key specifications

Generation: SMD 4th-gen ROV trencher; Mobility: upgraded tracks, free seabed walk; Capability: trenches below 50MPa hard ground; Tools: rock/clay chainsaw, jet, slurry pump, backfill; Chassis: multiple sizes/power

Applications
  • Subsea oil/gas pipeline trenching
  • Power/telecom cable laying
Product evidence ↗

Subsea Cable-laying Equipment (Smart Plough)

Product overview

Subsea cable-laying equipment under the underwater trenching robot category, the smart ploughs (MD3, HD3, UD4) with powered steering and depth-control units to best protect cables, all selectable with jetters by sand density and adjustable forward speed.

Key specifications

Models: MD3, HD3, UD4 smart plough; Control: powered steering, depth regulation; Cable: maximum protection; Option: jetters by sand density, adjustable speed

Applications
  • Subsea cable laying
  • Subsea oil & gas
  • Power/telecom engineering
Product evidence ↗

Marine Air-Cooled Frequency Converter

Product overview

A propulsion and power-supply frequency converter developed for the marine segment, engineered for entry-level and low-frequency vessel applications. It covers 250-1200 kW and uses a standardized product family for rapid delivery, with CCS type-approval certified since 2021.

Key specifications

Power range: 250-1200 kW; Design: standardized product family for rapid delivery; Cooling: air-cooled; Certification: CCS type-approval certificate, mass deployment since 2021

Applications
  • Marine propulsion variable frequency
  • Marine power-supply variable frequency
Product evidence ↗

Marine Water-Cooled Frequency Converter

Product overview

A propulsion frequency converter purpose-built for marine use, with dedicated engineering for ingress protection, pre-charging, low-speed control and internal liquid cooling. It makes the electric propulsion system simpler and more reliable, operating in hot and humid environments.

Key specifications

Power range: 500-4000 kW complete low-voltage water-cooled range; Cooling: water-cooled with internal circulation; Engineering: ingress protection, pre-charging, low-speed control; Certification: CCS series certification; Environment: stable in hot and humid conditions

Applications
  • Marine electric propulsion
  • Marine power system
Product evidence ↗

Marine Medium-Voltage Frequency Converter

Product overview

A medium-voltage converter for the marine segment targeting rolling-mill main drives, high-speed maglev, high-end vessels, offshore wind and mining. Rated at 3300 V, the marine medium-voltage IGCT converter spans 5-30 MW and received CCS type-approval in 2019 for large engineering and cruise ships.

Key specifications

Voltage class: 3300 V; Power range: marine medium-voltage IGCT converter 5-30 MW; Power device: IGCT; Certification: CCS type-approval in 2019; Fields: rolling mill, maglev, vessels, offshore wind, mining

Applications
  • Large engineering ships
  • Luxury cruise ships
  • Large research vessels
Product evidence ↗

LKJ Train Operation Monitoring System

Product overview

An autonomously developed train speed-control system under the rail-transit communication and signaling portfolio. It uses safety control, BeiDou positioning and train-ground wireless transmission to prevent signal overrun and overspeed, assisting drivers and improving operation safety and efficiency.

Key specifications

Model: LKJ-15; Key tech: safety control, BeiDou positioning, train-ground wireless; Function: prevent signal overrun, overspeed protection, driver assistance; Deployment: Kunming, Nanning, Guangzhou, Taiyuan railway bureaus

Applications
  • Railway locomotive speed control
  • Train operation safety assurance
Product evidence ↗

CTCS2-200C ATP (Automatic Train Protection)

Product overview

An Automatic Train Protection system designed to the CTCS Level 2 standard and operated with wayside train-control equipment. It computes the safe running speed curve in real time from trackside data and occupancy, and commands braking automatically when overspeed occurs.

Key specifications

Standard: CTCS Level 2; Function: real-time safe speed curve, speed monitoring, automatic overspeed braking; Scope: EMUs on 18 railway bureaus at 250 km/h and below, intercity EMUs

Applications
  • Mainline railway EMUs
  • Intercity railway EMUs
Product evidence ↗

ETCS Signaling System (European Interoperability)

Product overview

A signaling system for the rail-transit communication and signaling portfolio. It provides ETCS Level 1 via point transmission and Level 2 via wireless communication, enhances security with a key system, and meets ETCS Baseline 3 Release 2 with EU certification.

Key specifications

Control level: ETCS-1 (point transmission) / ETCS-2 (wireless); Spec: ETCS Baseline 3 Release 2; Security: key-based system; Certification: EU safety and interoperability compliance; Countries: Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Romania

Applications
  • European railway projects
  • Cross-border interoperability lines
Product evidence ↗

CBTC System (Communication-Based Train Control)

Product overview

A communication-based train control system for the rail-transit signaling portfolio, delivering automatic train operation, protection, regulation and train-ground wireless communication. It meets IEEE-1474 and the urban transit CBTC interoperability specs plus EN50126/28/29.

Key specifications

International: IEEE-1474 (CBTC), EN50126/EN50128/EN50129; Domestic: urban transit CBTC interoperability specs; Function: ATO, ATP, ATS, train-ground wireless; Lines: Changsha Metro Line 4, Wuxi Line 4, Guiyang S1, Bogota tram

Applications
  • Metro signaling system
  • Tram control
Product evidence ↗

FAO System (Fully Automatic Operation)

Product overview

A new-generation urban rail intelligent system for the signaling portfolio that automates the whole train operation process using modern computing, communication, control and system integration. It refines 106 functions per domestic FAO scenarios and remains backward compatible in software and hardware.

Key specifications

Functions: 106 refined fully-automatic operation functions; Automation grade: GOA0-GOA4; Compatibility: software and hardware backward compatible; Lines: Ningbo Line 8, Hefei Line 6 and 7, Kuching Malaysia

Applications
  • Fully automated metro lines
  • Urban rail intelligent operation
Product evidence ↗

TACS System (Train Autonomous Control)

Product overview

A train-centric control system for the signaling portfolio that integrates the wayside core control functions onto the train via train-to-train and train-ground-train cooperative control, deeply fusing signaling with vehicle electrical systems for autonomous rather than automatic operation.

Key specifications

Communication: train-to-train and train-ground-train cooperative control; Architecture: wayside core functions on board, deep signaling-vehicle fusion; Status: product integration testing done, core subsystems third-party safety certified

Applications
  • New-generation urban rail control
  • Autonomous metro lines
Product evidence ↗

Railway Locomotive Network Control System

Product overview

A network control system for the railway locomotive portfolio using next-generation train real-time Ethernet to unify high-speed reliable data exchange, intelligent diagnostics and control, and multi-source information fusion display for an intelligent, safe digital nerve center.

Key specifications

Core tech: next-generation train real-time Ethernet; Function: high-speed data exchange, intelligent diagnostics and control, multi-source fusion display, interconnection and intercontrol; Vehicles: passenger/freight electric, diesel, multi-source, shunting, new-energy, concentrated EMU; Coupling: wired multi-locomotive, short-range wireless, distributed wireless

Applications
  • Electric locomotive control
  • Diesel locomotive control
  • New-energy locomotive control
Product evidence ↗

Railway Locomotive Communication and Signaling System

Product overview

A communication and signaling system for the railway locomotive portfolio that includes the self-developed LKJ train operation monitoring system, using safety control, BeiDou positioning and train-ground wireless transmission to prevent signal overrun and overspeed while assisting the driver.

Key specifications

Model: LKJ-15; Key tech: safety control, BeiDou positioning, train-ground wireless; Function: prevent signal overrun, overspeed protection, driver assistance; Deployment: Kunming, Nanning, Guangzhou, Taiyuan railway bureaus

Applications
  • Railway locomotive operation monitoring
  • Train operation safety assurance
Product evidence ↗

Railway Locomotive Information System

Product overview

An onboard information system for the railway locomotive portfolio including a SIL4 safety-computer-platform driver-assistance system, wireless reconnection for long-distance marshaling, PHM with online fault diagnosis, and 6A video and display products for intelligent operation and maintenance.

Key specifications

Safety platform: SIL4 driver-assistance; Automation: auto-wake, auto-prep, auto-shunt, auto-couple, auto-marshal, auto-start, ATO, auto-stop; Reconnection: 2+0,3+0,1+1,2+2,1+1+1+1 modes; Video: HD cameras into 6A central platform; Display: 7-inch and 10-inch screens

Applications
  • Mainline freight assisted driving
  • Combined-train wireless reconnection
  • Locomotive intelligent O&M
Product evidence ↗

Railway Locomotive Onboard Energy Storage System

Product overview

An onboard energy storage system for the railway locomotive portfolio installed in an underframe cabinet, integrating traction battery and DC/DC with an EN45545 E15 fire-resistant cabinet, providing large capacity, high safety and emergency power or traction for hybrid EMUs.

Key specifications

Installation: underframe cabinet; Integration: traction battery and DC/DC integrated; Fire standard: cabinet meets EN45545 E15; Features: large capacity, high safety, high standard; Function: emergency power, emergency traction

Applications
  • Hybrid EMUs
  • Locomotive emergency power and traction
Product evidence ↗

Railway Locomotive Onboard Converter System

Product overview

An onboard converter system for the railway locomotive portfolio. The traction converter uses a main-and-auxiliary integrated vertical cabinet with permanent-magnet traction motors reaching 98 percent efficiency, while the auxiliary converter delivers 400 kVA plus 450 kW with multi-mode output.

Key specifications

Traction config: main-auxiliary integrated vertical cabinet, permanent-magnet motors; Traction efficiency: up to 98%; Auxiliary output: 400 kVA + 450 kW; Multi-mode: sine 3AC380V / PWM 3AC440V / DC600V / DC110V; Advantage: compact, efficient, modular

Applications
  • High-power electric locomotives
  • Series concentrated EMUs
Product evidence ↗

EMU Onboard Converter System

Product overview

An onboard converter system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio including a horizontal traction converter with integrated main-auxiliary cooling, a high-power high-frequency auxiliary converter, a discrete board-mounted charger and a multi-band stable air-conditioning power supply matched to Chinese standard EMUs.

Key specifications

Traction: integrated main-auxiliary cooling, horizontal cabinet, Chinese standard EMU; Auxiliary: high-power high-frequency, wide input, strong overload, fast plug power/water; Charger: discrete board-mounted, compact high density; AC power: DC24V/DC28V/AC440V multi-band stable

Applications
  • High-speed EMUs
  • Intercity EMUs
  • Urban rail transit
Product evidence ↗

EMU Passenger Car Electrical System

Product overview

A passenger-car electrical system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio mainly comprising the driver desk and electrical cabinet, which carry electrical logic control, power distribution, circuit protection and equipment installation as the center of crew operation, customizable per train control design.

Key specifications

Composition: driver desk and electrical cabinet; Function: electrical logic control, power distribution, circuit protection, equipment installation; Design: customized per train electrical control principle and layout; Vehicles: high-speed EMU, intercity EMU, concentrated EMU, metro

Applications
  • High-speed EMU electrical control
  • Intercity EMU and metro vehicles
Product evidence ↗

EMU Network Control System

Product overview

A network control system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio built on a pure Ethernet vehicle control network, integrating smart large-screen voice interaction and video push while breaking model limits for cross-platform interoperability into a highly integrated intelligent operation system.

Key specifications

Network: pure Ethernet vehicle control network; HMI: smart large-screen voice interaction and video push; Interoperability: breaks model limits, cross-platform; Coupling: short, long and multi-unit reconnection with automatic reforming

Applications
  • Trains of different speed grades
  • EMU intelligent operation control
Product evidence ↗

EMU Communication and Signaling System

Product overview

A communication and signaling system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio that includes the CTCS2-200C ATP, designed to the CTCS Level 2 standard, computing the safe running speed curve in real time and automatically issuing braking commands to ensure train operation safety.

Key specifications

Standard: CTCS Level 2; Function: real-time safe speed curve, speed monitoring, automatic overspeed braking; Scope: EMUs on 18 railway bureaus at 250 km/h and below, intercity EMUs

Applications
  • Mainline railway EMUs
  • Intercity railway EMUs
Product evidence ↗

EMU Information System

Product overview

An information system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio including WTD with BeiDou real-time tracking, a PHM fault diagnosis system based on deep learning and model-driven methods, an intelligent monitoring system covering running/voltage/fire/video, and a 3C pantograph-catenary detector using multispectral non-contact detection with AI.

Key specifications

Positioning: BeiDou real-time tracking, 4G/5G/WIFI data; Diagnosis: deep learning, model-driven, feature analysis, trend comparison; Monitoring: running, high-voltage, fire, video subsystems; 3C: multispectral non-contact hardware + AI defect recognition, online and remote warning

Applications
  • EMU remote real-time monitoring
  • EMU intelligent O&M
  • High-speed railway power O&M
Product evidence ↗

EMU Onboard Energy Storage System

Product overview

An onboard energy storage system for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio that integrates self-developed battery PACK and BMS hardware with top-tier cells, a high-power air-conditioning water-cooling system and active fire protection, enabling self-running and regenerative braking energy recovery.

Key specifications

Core hardware: self-developed battery PACK and BMS; Integration: top-tier cells, high-power AC water-cooling, active fire system; Features: large capacity, high safety, high standard; Function: self-running, regenerative braking recovery

Applications
  • Hybrid new-energy locomotives
  • Fuel-saving green operation
Product evidence ↗

EMU Braking System Components

Product overview

Brake system components for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio. The EMU brake control unit provides braking control and anti-slip protection across the Fuxing 300AF, 400AF and CR450 families, with the new generation adding TSN Ethernet control and full monitoring.

Key specifications

Base function: braking control, anti-slip protection, Ethernet comms, sleep; Rim monitoring: independent non-rotating rim monitoring (400AF); Network: TSN Ethernet control, full monitoring (CR450); Vehicles: Fuxing 300AF, 400AF, CR450 EMUs

Applications
  • Fuxing EMU brake system
  • CR450 EMU brake system
Product evidence ↗

High-Speed Permanent Magnet Traction Motor

Product overview

A traction motor component for the EMU (high-speed) portfolio. The high-speed permanent magnet traction motor features high efficiency and high power density, reaching a power density of 1 kW/kg and applied to high-speed EMUs.

Key specifications

Power density: 1 kW/kg; Type: permanent magnet synchronous traction motor; Features: high efficiency, high power density; Application: high-speed EMUs

Applications
  • High-speed EMU traction
  • High-speed drive system
Product evidence ↗

Platform Screen Doors

Product overview

A mechatronic product for the rail-transit door portfolio that integrates architecture, mechanics, materials, electronics and information disciplines, installed at metro station edges to separate trains from the waiting area and open or close automatically on arrival and departure, with over 50 lines in operation.

Key specifications

Disciplines: architecture, mechanics, materials, electronics, information; Function: separate train and platform, auto open/close on arrival/departure; Track record: over 50 lines in operation; Types: intercity, urban rail, maglev platform doors

Applications
  • Metro platform safety
  • Intercity and maglev stations
Product evidence ↗

Urban Surface Vehicle Doors

Product overview

A vehicle door for the rail-transit door portfolio with open and close functions including door open and closed status display. Operation is controlled by the driver via a button at the control end, and only one side can be opened or closed at a time.

Key specifications

Control: driver button at control end, one side at a time; Status display: door open/closed indication; Projects: Kunming Line 1 northwest extension, Ningbo Line 3 and Line 5

Applications
  • Urban surface transit vehicles
  • Metro vehicle door systems
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Power Supply Products

Product overview

Urban rail transit power-supply products including rectifiers converting AC to DC for traction, regenerative braking feedback devices returning energy to the AC grid, energy storage for peak shaving, absorption devices stabilizing DC voltage, and hybrid units combining feedback and storage.

Key specifications

Rectifier: locomotive-grade diodes, natural air cooling, low noise; Feedback: three-level topology, 1-3 MW, 2x overload 30s/120s; Storage: module series-parallel, DC750V and DC1500V; Absorption: modular, 4-12 chopper branches; Hybrid: feedback + storage/consumption

Applications
  • Urban rail traction supply
  • Depot and test lines
  • Regenerative braking energy management
Product evidence ↗

Railway Power Supply Products

Product overview

Railway power-supply products including a smart neutral-section device enabling continuous power via fast electronic switching, a co-phase supply device eliminating substation neutral sections, an energy dispatch device, a high-power test power supply with variable output, and a balance supply device.

Key specifications

Neutral section: fast electronic switching, train passes energized, no main breaker trip; Co-phase: AC-DC-AC flexible control, consistent voltage, no neutral section; Dispatch: active power sharing between feeders, dynamic reactive compensation, harmonics and negative-sequence control; Test: AC-DC-AC real-time, variable amplitude/frequency

Applications
  • Railway traction substations
  • Sectioning post supply
  • Traction network power quality
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Transit Engineering Vehicles

Product overview

An urban rail transit engineering vehicle series for the track machinery portfolio, including heavy rail vehicles, battery engineering vehicles, catenary maintenance vehicles, multi-platform service vehicles and rail flaw-detection vehicles, covering metro traction, shunting, construction and maintenance.

Key specifications

Power: DGY-470 with imported Caterpillar C18; Dual supply: DXDC catenary + traction battery; Work gear: DPT-S domestic three-platform, meets suburban gauge; Flaw detection: DGTC-80 up to 80 km/h, Cummins QSG12 + Voith T211, SYS-1900; New energy: DJJXII lithium battery, electric traction, four-axle drive

Applications
  • Metro traction shunting and rescue
  • Catenary maintenance
  • Metro rail flaw detection
Product evidence ↗

Heavy Maintenance Machinery (Heavy Rail Vehicle Family)

Product overview

A heavy maintenance machinery family for the track machinery portfolio, including the GTC-80IIJ rail flaw-detection vehicle with up to 80 km/h inspection, the ZXJ-160 comprehensive inspection vehicle and the GMCD-48 rail grinding vehicle, also listed under the heavy rail vehicle page.

Key specifications

Flaw detection: GTC-80IIJ up to 80 km/h, 43-75 kg/m rails, optional track inspection and profile; Inspection: ZXJ-160 integrated multi-parameter for high-speed, machine vision + laser + image AI; Grinding: GMCD-48 diesel + catenary dual power seamless, fully independent IP

Applications
  • Railway rail flaw detection
  • High-speed comprehensive inspection
  • Rail grinding
Product evidence ↗

Heavy Maintenance Machinery Electrical Control System

Product overview

An electrical control system for the heavy maintenance machinery portfolio, developed on the network control platform for large maintenance machinery, featuring digital, informational, intelligent and simplified characteristics to realize tamping, lifting, lining, stabilization and running functions.

Key specifications

Platform: large maintenance machinery network control platform; Functions: tamping, lifting/lining, stabilization, running; Features: digital, informational, intelligent, simplified; Role: core system of heavy maintenance machinery

Applications
  • Tamping and stabilization vehicle control
  • Track maintenance operation
Product evidence ↗

Rail Grinding Operation System

Product overview

A rail grinding operation system for the track machinery portfolio using combined power sources of pantograph plus diesel or traction battery to enable efficient, green and intelligent grinding, removing rail defects such as scratches, corrugation, shells, flaking and burrs by scientific grinding plans.

Key specifications

Power: pantograph + diesel or traction battery combined; Targets: scratches, corrugation, shells, flaking, burrs; Features: efficient, green, intelligent grinding; Planning: self-designed scientific grinding plans

Applications
  • Railway rail maintenance
  • Urban rail rail grinding
Product evidence ↗

Rail Flaw Detection System

Product overview

A rail flaw detection system for the track machinery portfolio including an ultrasonic rail detection system, flaw-detection work device and electrical control system, installable on engineering vehicles and four-wheel trolleys to automatically detect internal rail defects with intelligent assist recognition.

Key specifications

Composition: ultrasonic rail detection, flaw work device, electrical control; Platforms: engineering vehicle, four-wheel trolley; Capability: automatic internal defect detection; Intelligence: assisted intelligent defect recognition

Applications
  • Railway internal defect detection
  • Urban rail track flaw detection
Product evidence ↗

Track Maintenance Power Supply System

Product overview

A power supply system for the track machinery portfolio that draws power from the catenary, converts it through a converter and connects via a connector to a dormitory car, providing domestic electricity in a container carrier convenient for lifting and usable 24 hours continuously.

Key specifications

Power intake: catenary, via converter; Supply: connector to dormitory car, domestic electricity; Carrier: container, easy lifting; Operation: 24-hour continuous use

Applications
  • Railway construction dormitory car power
  • Track work life support
Product evidence ↗

Track Comprehensive Inspection System

Product overview

A comprehensive track inspection system for the track machinery portfolio including rail geometry measurement, track status inspection, rail corrugation detection and tunnel inspection, mountable on EMUs, engineering vehicles and four-wheel trolleys for real-time defect analysis.

Key specifications

Composition: geometry measurement (with profile), status inspection, corrugation detection, tunnel inspection; Platforms: EMU, engineering vehicle, four-wheel trolley; Capability: real-time status and geometry detection; Processing: intelligent defect analysis for O&M decisions

Applications
  • Track status inspection
  • Tunnel structure inspection
  • Maintenance decision support
Product evidence ↗

Track Engineering Vehicle Electrical Control System

Product overview

An electrical control system for the track machinery portfolio using a self-developed network control platform for large maintenance machinery, built from mature modules into dual-network or network-plus-emergency control to ensure safe and stable vehicle operation.

Key specifications

Platform: self-developed large maintenance machinery network control; Modes: dual-network or network + emergency control; Functions: power management, traction/braking, communication, lighting and monitoring, work and auxiliary; Vehicles: rail, inspection, work, rail-inspection, catenary-inspection vehicles

Applications
  • Engineering vehicle electrical control
  • Work vehicle safety control
Product evidence ↗

Track Machinery Electric Drive System

Product overview

An electric drive system for the track machinery portfolio realizing AC-DC-AC drive from three power sources of diesel engine, traction battery or catenary, widely used in traction drive systems of track maintenance vehicles to adapt to long steep grades.

Key specifications

Power sources: diesel engine, traction battery, catenary (three); Conversion: AC-DC-AC drive; Application: traction drive of track maintenance vehicles; Environment: adapts to long steep grades

Applications
  • Track engineering vehicle traction
  • Long steep grade operation
Product evidence ↗

Track Geometry Parameter Computer System

Product overview

A track geometry computer system for the track machinery portfolio and the core unit of tamping vehicle control, which computes required tamping parameters from input alignment, auto-measures actual geometry and optimizes curves better suited to current work, deployed in multiple railway bureaus.

Key specifications

Role: core unit of tamping vehicle control; Compute: tamping parameters from alignment input; Measure: auto-measure actual track geometry; Optimize: optimize curves for current work; Status: deployed in multiple bureaus, reliable

Applications
  • Tamping vehicle operation control
  • Railway track maintenance
Product evidence ↗

Catenary Maintenance Vehicle

Product overview

A catenary maintenance vehicle series for the track machinery portfolio including the JJC centralized maintenance type, DPT three-platform type, DFH reel type, JX300 intelligent detection type and road-rail dual-use vehicle, covering inspection, detection and maintenance of electrified railway catenary.

Key specifications

Formation: JJC two tractors + ten work vehicles, through-platform, pantograph power, generator, lodging; Work gear: DPT three platforms (lift, two aux lifts extend sideways), A/B/C/D zones; Reel: DFH contact wire and messenger wire reel; Detection: JX300 HD imaging + AI, auto fault list

Applications
  • Electrified railway catenary maintenance
  • Catenary status detection
  • Railway material transport
Product evidence ↗

Track Maintenance Services

Product overview

Track maintenance services for the track machinery portfolio providing grinding to remove rail defects and control damage and noise, flaw detection to extend rail life, and professional services such as precise tamping, ballastless precise adjustment, tunnel monitoring and total-package maintenance.

Key specifications

Grinding: remove defects, reduce contact stress, control damage and noise; Flaw mode: manpower + equipment combinations; Measurement: total station, level, push 3D scan, onboard high-speed scan (convergence, gauge); Tunnel: settlement, convergence, displacement, gauge, cracks, leakage; Package: smart small-scale equipment, fewer-crew plans

Applications
  • Metro and national rail rail maintenance
  • Industrial mine rail flaw services
  • Tunnel structure health monitoring
Product evidence ↗

Work Mechanism / Device

Product overview

A work mechanism and device for the track machinery portfolio for repairing, on-site installing and replacing track infrastructure, covering onboard track work devices, onboard power work devices and independent work equipment, featuring safety, efficiency, fewer crew and intelligence.

Key specifications

Categories: onboard track work, onboard power work, independent equipment; Purpose: repair, on-site install and replace track infrastructure; Features: safe, efficient, fewer-crew, intelligent; Industries: railway track, power emergency and maintenance

Applications
  • Railway track emergency repair
  • Power facility maintenance
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Integrated Supervisory System

Product overview

An integrated supervisory system for the urban rail portfolio using a distributed architecture to integrate multiple subsystem data, meeting single-node tens-of-millions-point real-time acquisition and monitoring, supporting linkage, sequence control and alarm storm, compatible with FAO linkage.

Key specifications

Architecture: distributed, multi-subsystem data integration; Data: tens of millions of points single-node real-time acquisition and monitoring; Functions: linkage, sequence control, alarm storm; Compatibility: FAO linkage

Applications
  • Urban rail integrated supervision
  • Power monitoring scenarios
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Intelligent O&M System

Product overview

An intelligent operation and maintenance system for the urban rail portfolio including a health management system with full-lifecycle data, a maintenance management system with remote sign-in and auto scheduling, and a proactive collision avoidance system meeting SIL4 functional safety.

Key specifications

Health: full lifecycle data, multi-system management, lower failure and 5-min delay rate; Maintenance: remote sign-in/out, auto scheduling, auto dispatch, auto work orders; Collision: vision + radar perception, fusion AI, obstacle detection, SIL4

Applications
  • Urban rail vehicle intelligent O&M
  • FAO line proactive protection
  • Maintenance scheduling
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Signaling System

Product overview

A signaling system for the urban rail portfolio including the ETCS system per Baseline 3 Release 2, the CBTC meeting IEEE-1474 and EN50126/128/129, the FAO with GOA0-GOA4 grades and the TACS autonomous control system based on train-to-train communication.

Key specifications

ETCS: Baseline 3 Release 2, EU safety and interoperability certification; CBTC: IEEE-1474, urban interoperability spec, EN50126/128/129; FAO: 106 functions, GOA0-GOA4, backward compatible; TACS: train-to-train cooperative control, third-party safety certified

Applications
  • Metro signaling system
  • Fully automatic operation lines
  • Autonomous operation lines
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Door System

Product overview

A door system for the urban rail portfolio including platform screen doors that separate the train from the waiting area with automatic open/close, and urban surface vehicle doors controlled by the driver button with one-side operation at a time.

Key specifications

Platform doors: architecture/mechanics/materials/electronics/information integration, over 50 lines; Vehicle doors: driver button control, one side at a time, open/closed display; Types: intercity, urban, maglev platform doors

Applications
  • Metro platform safety doors
  • Urban surface vehicle doors
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Track Engineering Vehicle System

Product overview

An urban rail track engineering vehicle system (urban rail engineering vehicle family) for the urban rail portfolio, including heavy rail vehicles, battery engineering vehicles, catenary maintenance vehicles, suburban three-platform service vehicles and rail flaw-detection vehicles for metro traction, shunting and maintenance.

Key specifications

Power: DGY-470 Caterpillar C18, dual-locomotive traction; Dual supply: DXDC catenary + traction battery; Work gear: DPT-S domestic three-platform, suburban gauge; Flaw: DGTC-80 up to 80 km/h, SYS-1900, water-coupled ultrasonic B-scan; New energy: DJJXII lithium, straight-arm dual-rotary platform

Applications
  • Metro traction shunting and rescue
  • Catenary and tunnel wall maintenance
  • Metro rail flaw detection
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Power Supply System

Product overview

An urban rail power supply system for the urban rail portfolio including rectifiers for traction power, regenerative braking feedback to the grid, peak-shaving storage, DC voltage stabilizing absorption and hybrid energy recovery devices.

Key specifications

Rectifier: locomotive-grade diodes, natural air cooling, complete range, various voltage classes; Feedback: three-level topology, 1-3 MW, 2x overload 30s/120s; Storage: module series-parallel, DC750V/DC1500V; Absorption: 4-12 chopper branches, flexible capacity

Applications
  • Urban rail traction supply
  • Regenerative braking recovery
  • DC network voltage stabilization
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Onboard Converter System

Product overview

An urban rail onboard converter system for the urban rail portfolio including a highly integrated running-air-cooled traction converter, an auxiliary converter covering 0-250 kVA, a network control system with SIL2 safety, and a permanent magnet traction motor saving over 30 percent energy.

Key specifications

Traction: high integration, running air-cooled; Auxiliary: 0-250 kVA full coverage, wide voltage, AC380V/DC110V dual output, flexible mounting; Network: physically separated architecture, SIL2, integrates PIS and signal display, flexible coupling; Motor: permanent magnet rotor, efficient, low noise, >30% energy saving

Applications
  • Metro traction system
  • Suburban and intercity trains
  • Low-floor vehicles
Product evidence ↗

Urban Rail Vehicle Braking System

Product overview

A vehicle braking system for the urban rail portfolio including the RT5 air brake system supporting multiple bus communications and the EPAC2 air brake system using a mechanical load valve plus dual-chamber relay valve architecture, applied on multiple metro lines.

Key specifications

RT5: brake control, anti-slip, fault diagnosis and storage, Lonworks/TRDP/MVB/RS485/CAN; EPAC2: service and emergency integrated, mechanical load valve + dual-chamber relay valve, independent emergency/service; Lines: RT5 on Changsha 1/2, West Ring, Kunming 3/6; EPAC2 on Kunming 5, Changsha 3/6

Applications
  • Metro air braking
  • Urban rail vehicle brake control
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

The cited official or authoritative source confirms manufacturing capability for IGBT devices and SiC power semiconductors for EVs and a direct connection to the new-energy vehicle supply chain.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts