Manufacturers

Production evidence required

EVE Energy Co., Ltd.

EVE Energy Co., Ltd.

BrandEVELocationChinaEstablished2001-12-24Registered capitalCNY2,045,721,497IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-11

Company profile

Founded in 2001 and headquartered in Huizhou, EVE Energy develops and manufactures consumer, power and energy-storage batteries. Its vehicle portfolio includes cylindrical and prismatic cells, modules, battery systems and BMS for passenger and commercial applications.

Products

Passenger Vehicle Traction Battery System

Product overview

A complete traction battery system assembly (battery pack) for new-energy passenger vehicles, covering pure electric BEV, plug-in hybrid PHEV and hybrid HEV platforms. Using EVE's distinctive pack technology, it adapts to the full A00-D class vehicle range, with continuously upgraded system solutions. LFP system energy density >=140Wh/kg, NCM system energy density >=200Wh/kg; system height 100mm-140mm, compliant with ergonomic design; large-module pack efficiency >=90%, system pack efficiency >=80%. Features a unique thermal runaway protection design that meets the national thermal propagation standard; a lightweight frame provides high-strength underbody protection and excellent side/frontal collision performance. BMS delivers precise intelligent control. Note: the above system-level parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Passenger Vehicle Solutions' page and represent values under laboratory conditions.

Key specifications

LFP system energy density >=140Wh/kg; NCM system energy density >=200Wh/kg; system height 100mm-140mm; large-module pack efficiency >=90%; system pack efficiency >=80%; compatible with full A00-D class range; meets national thermal propagation standard

Product evidence ↗

Hybrid Vehicle Battery System

Product overview

An xHEV-platform battery system for hybrid passenger vehicles, covering three major categories: the 12V series for micro-hybrid passenger cars, the 48V series and the HEV series. The new-generation Li-ion 12V system: an innovative high-power lithium battery that replaces the traditional 12V lead-acid battery - miniaturized and lightweight, with built-in BMS and ultra-long design life, adapting to different architectures such as BEV/PHEV/HEV/48V; the system meets ASIL B safety level, with 5C continuous charge/discharge at room temperature and 10C pulse. The 48V hybrid passenger-car solution redefines the start-stop/launch/braking/cruising/coasting conditions of fuel vehicles, reducing fuel consumption and emissions (China's average passenger-car fuel consumption has entered the 5L/100km era), operating below 60V safety voltage with an ultra-long service life. The HEV battery system delivers ultra-high peak power and an efficient thermal management system (liquid heating and cooling), tailor-made for traditional fuel vehicles without requiring extra space. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Passenger Vehicle Solutions / xHEV Platform' page.

Key specifications

12V Li-ion battery system meets ASIL B safety level; continuous charge/discharge 5C at room temp, pulse 10C; 48V system below 60V safety voltage; HEV system ultra-high peak power, liquid heating and cooling; compatible with BEV/PHEV/HEV/48V architectures

Product evidence ↗

Commercial Vehicle Traction Battery System

Product overview

A commercial-vehicle power solution for logistics and passenger transport, with successfully developed platforms for dedicated logistics vehicles, commercial vehicles and heavy trucks, covering the full market model range and meeting various duty-cycle needs. Key features: ultra-long warranty life; ultra-fast charging capability supporting a full 1-hour (1h) charge; all-weather normal operation in severe cold; safety assurance - the battery does not catch fire or explode; remote monitoring of real-time status under operating conditions. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Commercial Application Solutions / Commercial Vehicle Power' page. Supporting cells cover the prismatic LFP series (LF304/LF234/LF230, etc.), and commercial-vehicle battery shipments rank among the top in the country (EVTank data).

Key specifications

Supports 1-hour full fast charging; ultra-long warranty life; all-weather operation in severe cold; battery does not catch fire or explode; remote real-time status monitoring; paired with prismatic LFP series cells (LF304/LF234/LF230, etc.)

Product evidence ↗

Construction Machinery Battery System

Product overview

A power solution for the special duty cycles of construction machinery, already in mass application on end-use models of leading domestic construction-equipment manufacturers and in overseas markets. Successfully developed series products including scissor/boom aerial work vehicles, garden mowers, forklifts, airport tractors and excavators. Key features: service life comprehensively surpasses lead-acid batteries, with ultra-long product warranty; ultra-long endurance; supports fast charging; all-weather normal operation in severe cold; safety assurance - provides dual protection by fuse and relay; remote monitoring of real-time status under operating conditions. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Commercial Application Solutions / Engineering Power' page.

Key specifications

Service life far exceeds lead-acid batteries; ultra-long endurance; supports fast charging; all-weather operation in severe cold; dual safety protection by fuse and relay; remote real-time status monitoring

Product evidence ↗

Marine Traction Battery System

Product overview

A customized power solution for electric vessels. The company's single cells, battery modules, battery packs and battery management system (BMS) have all passed the type certification of the China Classification Society (CCS), covering all vessel types on the market. Key features: ultra-long cycle life; normal operation in harsh environments (all-weather, full-condition); safety assurance - no fire, no explosion, passive-safety single-pack thermal runaway protection; capacity and voltage customized on demand; simple and safe plug-and-play connection with flexible installation; enhanced EMI immunity design suitable for marine environments. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Commercial Application Solutions / Marine Power' page.

Key specifications

Type-certified by China Classification Society (CCS); ultra-long cycle life; all-weather, full-condition operation in harsh environments; single-pack thermal runaway protection (no fire, no explosion); plug-and-play flexible installation; enhanced EMI immunity design

Product evidence ↗

ETC On-board Unit Power

Product overview

A solution providing an ideal power source for the ETC on-board unit (OBU). Lithium thionyl chloride batteries (Li-SOCl2, ER series) and battery capacitors (SPC) can be combined into a composite power source: the battery capacitor acts as an energy-storage device, delivering stable and efficient power to factory-fitted ETC on-board units; the composite source can also be used for aftermarket ETC. Validated in over 200 million units and with more than 10 years of actual OBU use, it is stable, efficient, durable and long-lasting. The battery capacitor provides the high-power pulse output required for ETC communication across a wide temperature range; the Li-SOCl2 battery offers high energy density and low self-discharge, providing ample power; the battery capacitor meets the automotive standards GB/T 38444 and AEC-Q200, making it safer and more reliable. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Automotive Electronics Battery Solutions / ETC On-board Unit Power' page.

Key specifications

Composite power source of Li-SOCl2 ER series cells and supercapacitor (SPC); validated in over 200 million units, 10+ years of OBU use; high-power pulse output across wide temperature range; high energy density, low self-discharge; meets GB/T 38444 and AEC-Q200 automotive standards

Product evidence ↗

eCall Emergency Backup Power

Product overview

A long-life high-power lithium-ion battery that supports the energy supply of the emergency call (eCall) system around the clock, safeguarding the driving safety of occupants. Key features: wide-temperature application - a single cell responds instantly and delivers continuous output from -40C to 85C, operating stably in extreme environments; full solution - supports series-parallel combinations such as 2S1P and 1S2P to meet different output power and voltage requirements; long cycle life satisfying the long-cycle needs of the in-vehicle environment; high reliability - stable output in harsh in-vehicle conditions; high safety - certified to UN38.3, UL1642, IEC62133, etc., ensuring safe application throughout the life cycle. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Automotive Electronics Battery Solutions / eCall Backup Power' page.

Key specifications

Single cell responds instantly and delivers continuous output from -40C to 85C; supports 2S1P and 1S2P series-parallel configurations; long cycle life; certified to UN38.3, UL1642, IEC62133

Product evidence ↗

T-BOX On-board Power

Product overview

A long-life high-power lithium-ion battery with high power and wide-temperature operation, capable of supporting T-BOX (in-vehicle connectivity terminal) applications across all regions and climates. Key features: wide-temperature application - a single cell delivers up to 5C continuous output from -40C to 85C, supporting function output in harsh low-temperature environments; long cycle life satisfying the long-cycle needs of the in-vehicle environment; high voltage - single-cell nominal voltage 3.6V, meeting the vehicle's voltage demand with a smaller size; high safety and reliability - certified to UN38.3, UL1642, IEC62133, etc., ensuring safe application throughout the life cycle. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Automotive Electronics Battery Solutions / T-BOX Power' page.

Key specifications

Single cell delivers up to 5C continuous output from -40C to 85C; long cycle life; single-cell nominal voltage 3.6V, smaller size; certified to UN38.3, UL1642, IEC62133

Product evidence ↗

Vehicle Tracking Power

Product overview

A full-range power solution for vehicle positioning and cargo tracking systems. Passive on-board terminals adopt Li-MnO2 (lithium manganese dioxide) battery solutions such as CR123A, featuring compact size, long life and high safety; cargo tracking uses a composite power solution meeting the requirements of global wide-temperature environments, high-frequency positioning and safety. Note: parameters are from EVE Energy's official 'Automotive Electronics Battery Solutions / GPS Tracking Power' page. The CR123A is a 3V 1.5Ah lithium manganese cell with an ultra-wide temperature range of -40C to +70C, low self-discharge rate and high pulse capability.

Key specifications

Uses Li-MnO2 batteries such as CR123A; compact size, long life, high safety; composite power solution for cargo tracking meeting global wide-temperature high-frequency positioning; CR123A is a 3V 1.5Ah lithium manganese cell, ultra-wide temperature range -40C to +70C, low self-discharge, high pulse

Product evidence ↗

TPMS Power Source

Product overview

Lithium manganese dioxide (Li-MnO2) coin cell provides an ideal power solution for automotive TPMS (Tire Pressure Monitoring System), ensuring safe driving. Key features: ultra-wide temperature operation from -40C to 125C for uninterrupted global performance and continuous output; long life - a proprietary cell chemistry delivers ultra-long, stable power supply under simulated TPMS operating conditions, reliable and durable; sealing - high-performance sealing materials and technology effectively guarantee battery airtightness; capable of transmitting stable tire pressure signals even at racing-class speeds up to 300 km/h.

Key specifications

Chemistry: lithium manganese dioxide (Li-MnO2) coin cell; Cell model: CR2450 series; Nominal voltage: 3.0 V; Rated capacity: 500-620 mAh; Operating temperature: -40 to 125 °C; Annual self-discharge rate: at most 1%; Maximum pulse current: 100 mA; Applicable vehicle speed: stable tire-pressure transmission up to 300 km/h

Applications
  • Button-cell power source for automotive TPMS (Tire Pressure Monitoring System)
Product evidence ↗

46-Series Large Cylindrical Battery

Product overview

The 46-series large cylindrical battery (46 mm diameter) adopts an all-tab winding core with low internal resistance and high power, meeting HEV and BEV requirements; it matches vehicle CTP designs to break through range limits; supports super-fast charging (10-20 minutes to 80%); offers high consistency and no thermal propagation. Representative models INR4695E (energy type) and INR4695P (power type), with parameters from published specification sheets: capacity at least 32.5 Ah (E) / 29.7 Ah (P); energy at least 119 Wh (E) / 109.6 Wh (P); energy density at least 280 Wh/kg (E) / 260 Wh/kg (P); nominal voltage 3.68-3.69 V, operating voltage 4.25 V-2.8 V; discharge temperature -35C to 60C; maximum charging current 2.6C (E) / 4C (P); pulse discharge 5C (E) / 10C (P); fast-charge life (10%-80% SOC) step charging 20 min (E) / 12 min (P), 80% SOH after 1200 cycles; standard cycle life (0.5C, 90% DoD) 80% SOH after 2000 cycles; dimensions diameter 46.0 mm, height 95.0 mm. The 4680 model has an energy density of approximately 300 Wh/kg, suits 800V high-voltage platforms, and delivers about 300 km of range in a 10-minute charge. Note: system/fast-charge descriptions are from EVE s official product center; detailed INR4695 parameters are from EVE cell specification sheets (compiled from broker research reports and public sources).

Key specifications

Cell model: INR4695E (energy type) / INR4695P (power type); Dimensions: 46.0 mm diameter, 95.0 mm height; Nominal voltage: 3.68-3.69 V; Rated capacity: at least 32.5 Ah (E) / 29.7 Ah (P); Energy density: at least 280 Wh/kg (E) / 260 Wh/kg (P); Charge rate: 2.6C (E) / 4C (P) maximum, pulse discharge 5C (E) / 10C (P); Fast charge: 10-20 min to 80%; Cycle life: 80% SOH after 2000 cycles (0.5C, 90% DoD)

Applications
  • BEV electric passenger vehicles
  • PHEV plug-in hybrid vehicles
  • HEV hybrid vehicles (800V high-voltage platform)
Product evidence ↗

Prismatic Lithium Iron Phosphate (LFP) Battery

Product overview

Prismatic aluminum-shell lithium iron phosphate (LFP) power/energy storage cell. Highly automated production equipment ensures consistency; the prismatic aluminum-shell structure combined with a high-precision explosion-proof valve design delivers excellent safety; the cell features low internal resistance, high discharge rate, and a stable discharge plateau; it can be custom-designed to customer requirements; it offers long cycle life; and it is eco-friendly (certified to ISO 14000, compliant with GB/UN/ROHS). Representative models and typical parameters (from EVE Mall EVEMALL): LF105 (3.2 V, 105 Ah, approx. 5000 cycles); MB31 (3.2 V, 314 Ah, approx. 8000 cycles); LF304 (3.2 V, 304 Ah); LF234 (3.22 V, 234 Ah, approx. 4000 cycles); LF230 (3.2 V, 230 Ah); LF206 (3.22 V, 206 Ah); LF324 (3.22 V, 324 Ah, approx. 4000 cycles); LF356L (3.2 V, 356.25 Ah, approx. 8000 cycles); LF100LA (3.2 V, 102 Ah); A25 (3.2 V, 132.2 Ah); A27 (3.21 V, 127.2 Ah, approx. 2000 cycles); A27-V2 (3.22 V, 127 Ah, approx. 1500 cycles); A27-V2.1 (3.22 V, 124.9 Ah, approx. 1500 cycles). Note: parameters are from EVE Mall product pages.

Key specifications

Chemistry: prismatic aluminium-shell lithium iron phosphate (LFP); Representative models: LF105 / LF230 / LF304 / MB31 / LF324 / LF356L; Nominal voltage: 3.2 V; Capacity range: 105-356 Ah; Energy density: 160-180 Wh/kg; AC internal resistance: at most 0.3 mΩ; Continuous discharge rate: 0.5C-1C (3C peak); Cycle life: 4000-8000 cycles; Operating temperature: -30 to 60 °C

Applications
  • Passenger vehicles
  • Buses
  • Special-purpose vehicles
  • Construction machinery
  • Marine propulsion
  • Telecom energy storage
  • Power energy storage
  • Residential energy storage
Product evidence ↗

Prismatic Ternary (NCM) Battery

Product overview

Prismatic aluminum-shell ternary (NCM) power battery. Smart factory design with full life-cycle management delivers high consistency; the prismatic aluminum-shell structure meets multiple size standards; high-reliability explosion-proof valve, anti-short-circuit structure, and high-safety separator coating process provide high safety; the lamination process yields low internal resistance, strong fast-charging capability, excellent rate-discharge performance, low temperature rise, and good environmental adaptability; long cycle and calendar life; eco-friendly (compliant with GB/UN/ROHS). Representative model parameters (from EVE Mall / published specification sheets): M21 (3.62 V, 58 Ah; approx. 3000 cycles, capacity retention at least 70% @ 25C 0.5C; initial internal resistance at most 0.5 mOhm; charge cutoff voltage 4.25 V; standard charge/discharge 58 A/1C; weight 860 plus/minus 15 g; dimensions 95.2 x 148.6 x 26.7 mm; charge temperature -20 to 55C, discharge temperature -30 to 55C; continuous discharge rate approx. 5.8C; certified UL1642/UN38.3/CE/IEC, etc.); M11 (3.73 V, 114.2 Ah); M32 (3.74 V, 166 Ah). The NCM chemistry offers high energy density. Note: parameters are from EVE Mall product pages and published cell specification sheets.

Key specifications

Chemistry: prismatic aluminium-shell ternary (NCM); Representative models: M21 / M11 / M32; Nominal voltage: 3.62-3.74 V; Capacity range: 58-166 Ah; Energy density: 220-260 Wh/kg; Initial internal resistance: at most 0.5 mΩ; Continuous discharge rate: 5.8C; Cycle life: at least 3000 cycles (capacity retention at least 70%); Discharge temperature: -30 to 55 °C

Applications
  • BEV electric vehicles
  • PHEV plug-in hybrids
  • HEV hybrids
  • 48V micro-hybrid passenger vehicle systems
  • Two-/three-wheelers / e-motorcycles / speedboats
Product evidence ↗

Pouch Ternary (NCM) Battery

Product overview

Pouch (aluminum-laminate film) encapsulated ternary (NCM) battery. Fully automated equipment combined with advanced production management and MES system control; lamination process with low impedance, long cycle life, and good full-life-cycle consistency; the aluminum-plastic film pouch structure delivers strong safety margins; higher energy density at the same weight/volume; flexible dimension design enabling customized development; products meet GB/UN/ROHS certification requirements. Note: parameters are from EVE's official product center 'Pouch Ternary Battery'.

Key specifications

Package: aluminium-laminate film pouch; Chemistry: ternary (NCM); Nominal voltage: 3.6-3.7 V; Capacity range: 30-80 Ah; Energy density: 230-280 Wh/kg; AC internal resistance: at most 1.0 mΩ; Cycle life: at least 2000 cycles (80% SOH); Charge temperature: 0 to 45 °C, discharge temperature: -20 to 55 °C

Applications
  • Outdoor energy storage
  • BEV electric vehicles
  • PHEV plug-in hybrids
Product evidence ↗

Pouch Lithium Iron Phosphate (LFP) Battery

Product overview

Pouch (aluminum-laminate film) encapsulated lithium iron phosphate (LFP) battery. Fully automated equipment with MES management; lamination process with low impedance, long cycle life, and good full-life-cycle consistency; strong temperature adaptability and good wide-temperature power output characteristics; long cycle life; the LFP chemistry offers clear cost advantages; customizable development; free of heavy metals and eco-friendly. Note: parameters are from EVE's official product center 'Pouch LFP Battery'.

Key specifications

Package: aluminium-laminate film pouch; Chemistry: lithium iron phosphate (LFP); Nominal voltage: 3.2 V; Capacity range: 20-100 Ah; Energy density: 150-190 Wh/kg; Cycle life: at least 3000 cycles (80% SOH); Discharge temperature: -20 to 60 °C; Environmental: heavy-metal free, compliant with GB / UN / ROHS

Applications
  • Portable charging/swap equipment
  • Three-wheelers
  • Two-wheelers
  • Outdoor energy storage
Product evidence ↗

Power Battery Module

Product overview

A standardized intermediate building block for battery packs fitted to passenger cars, commercial vehicles, construction machinery and marine vessels. Several prismatic cells are bound together by common structural parts, a shared liquid-cooling interface and a unified high-voltage link, producing an assembly that can be handled and supervised as one entity. Compared with laying loose cells straight into a case, module construction gives the pack maker a wider choice of series-parallel layouts inside one enclosure and simplifies both pack validation and later service replacement.

Key specifications

Compatible cells: prismatic aluminium-can LFP, 50-280 Ah; configurable topology 1P4S/1P6S/1P8S, nominal 12.8/19.2/25.6 V; energy per module: 3.2-7.2 kWh, grouping efficiency ≥93%; thermal management: integrated cold plate, cell-to-cell spread ≤3 °C; cycle life: ≥4000 cycles at 25 °C down to 80% SOH; electrical safety: IP67 rating, insulation resistance ≥500 Ω/V; structure: aluminium end plates with laser-welded terminals, multiple temperature sensing points; interfaces: combined copper busbar and low-voltage sense harness

Applications
  • Grouping for passenger/commercial/construction/marine battery packs
Product evidence ↗

Battery Management System (BMS)

Product overview

The electronic control unit that watches over a traction battery pack and protects it. It samples cell voltages, pack current and temperatures in real time, derives state of charge and state of health, and acts on that information through balancing, contactor control and coordination of thermal management to hold the cells inside their safe window. Hardware and software mature along an automotive functional-safety process, so the OEM connects the unit to an existing vehicle network directly and spends far less effort on matching and calibration during integration.

Key specifications

Platform: 80-800 V high-voltage systems; sensing channels: 6-192 series cell taps, per-cell accuracy ±5 mV; temperature: 4-8 NTC inputs per module, accuracy ±1 °C; estimation: SOC error ≤3% at steady room temperature; balancing: 100 mA passive as standard, active balancing available; functional safety: compliant with ISO 26262 ASIL C/D, development process certified to ASPICE CL2; software: model-based application layer plus commercial-grade AutoSAR basic software, hardware built from 100% automotive-grade parts; communications: 3 CAN FD channels plus daisy-chain ISO SPI; environment: -40 °C to 85 °C, quiescent draw ≤100 µA

Applications
  • New-energy passenger/commercial vehicle battery systems
  • Construction machinery battery systems
  • Marine battery systems
Product evidence ↗

Primary Lithium Battery

Product overview

Primary lithium battery (non-rechargeable), a national-level single-item manufacturing champion product, and the core power source for automotive electronics (ETC/eCall/T-BOX/TPMS/tracking) and smart meters. It includes two types: lithium thionyl chloride batteries (Li-SOCl2, ER series) - ER34615 (3.6 V, 19 Ah), ER14250 (3.6 V, 1.2 Ah), ER14335, ER14505, ER26500, featuring long life, an ultra-wide temperature range (-55C to +85C), and low self-discharge; lithium manganese dioxide batteries (Li-MnO2, CR series) - CR123A (3 V, 1.5 Ah), CR17450, CR17505, CR2032 (3 V, 225 mAh), featuring high pulse current, an ultra-wide temperature range (-40C to +85C), and low self-discharge. Composite power solutions (e.g., ER14250+SPC1520, ER34615+SPC1520) combine cell capacitors to meet high-pulse, wide-temperature applications. Note: parameters are from EVE Mall EVEMALL and the official automotive electronics solutions.

Key specifications

Battery type: primary lithium cell (non-rechargeable); Chemistry: lithium thionyl chloride (Li-SOCl2, ER series) / lithium manganese dioxide (Li-MnO2, CR series); Representative models: ER34615 / ER14250 / CR123A / CR2032; Nominal voltage: 3.6 V (ER), 3.0 V (CR); Capacity: 19 Ah (ER34615), 1.2 Ah (ER14250), 1.5 Ah (CR123A), 225 mAh (CR2032); Operating temperature: -55 to +85 °C (ER), -40 to +85 °C (CR); Annual self-discharge rate: at most 1%; Composite power solution: ER14250 or ER34615 paired with the SPC1520 capacitor

Applications
  • ETC on-board units
  • eCall
  • T-BOX
  • TPMS
  • Vehicle/cargo tracking
  • Smart meters
  • Security (automotive electronics & industrial consumer)
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

The public source page for EVE Energy Co., Ltd. at evebattery.com documents 5 product families, including primary lithium battery, lithium-ion battery, energy storage cell, energy storage battery system, traction battery, supporting the product scope and manufacturing activity attributed to this legal entity.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts