Manufacturers

Production evidence required

Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co., Ltd.

BrandLuxshare-ICTLocationChinaEstablished2004-05-24Registered capitalCNY7,247,395,805IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-12

Company profile

Founded in 2004 and headquartered in Dongguan, Luxshare Precision provides vertically integrated manufacturing from components and modules to system assembly. Its automotive portfolio includes wire harnesses, connectors, smart-cockpit products and intelligent-driving products.

Products

Automotive Wiring Harness (Nervous System Solution)

Product overview

Luxshare's Nervous System solution provides a complete set of automotive wiring harness products for the whole vehicle. The official website describes them as the vehicle's "nerves" and "blood vessels", transmitting the signals and power the vehicle needs. The ABS harness connects the wheel speed sensor harness; the ABS+EPB harness connects the wheel speed sensor and brake caliper harnesses; the wheel speed + shock + acceleration harness connects the wheel speed sensor, shock sensor and acceleration sensor harnesses; the vehicle low-voltage harness transmits the signals and power required by the whole vehicle; the power battery high-voltage harness connects between the power battery and the high-voltage box; the motor controller harness connects between the high-voltage box and the motor controller; the air conditioning harness connects the A/C PTC and compressor; the battery swap seat harness enables fast battery swapping and connects the power battery with high-voltage modules; and the ZCU zone control unit performs intelligent power distribution, body gateway and body control functions.

Key specifications

Structural classification from the official website: low-voltage harness category (ABS harness, ABS+EPB harness, wheel speed + shock + acceleration harness, vehicle low-voltage harness) for sensor signals and vehicle-wide signal/power transmission; high-voltage harness category (power battery high-voltage harness, motor controller harness, air conditioning harness, battery swap seat harness) for high-voltage connections between the power battery, high-voltage box, motor controller, A/C PTC/compressor and battery swap module; high-speed high-frequency harnesses (Fakra, Mini-Fakra, HSD, USB, Ethernet coaxial/differential/twisted-pair assemblies) form a complete harness family alongside the low- and high-voltage harnesses; plus a ZCU zone control unit for intelligent power distribution, body gateway and body control. The website does not disclose numeric parameters such as voltage classes, conductor cross-sections or temperature ratings for this family.

Applications
  • Whole-vehicle signal and power transmission for new energy vehicles
  • High-voltage connection between the power battery and the high-voltage box
  • Connection between the high-voltage box and the motor controller
  • Connection of wheel speed, shock and acceleration sensors
  • Brake caliper (EPB) connection
  • A/C PTC and compressor connection
  • Power battery and high-voltage module connection on battery-swap models
  • Whole-vehicle intelligent power distribution, body gateway and body control
Product evidence ↗

Automotive Connectors

Product overview

Luxshare automotive connector family addresses high-frequency interconnection between onboard cameras, radar, displays and gateways, bringing RF coaxial, high-speed differential and in-vehicle Ethernet links into one supply programme. It helps vehicle makers move video, data and network traffic reliably inside a very limited wiring space, while the wide model choice reduces selection and validation effort across vehicle platforms.

Key specifications

Fakra: coaxial cable assembly; 14 colour codings; transmission frequency 0-6 GHz; characteristic impedance 50 ohm; Mini-Fakra: space-saving high-density coaxial assembly; 12 colour codings; transmission frequency 0-20 GHz; characteristic impedance 50 ohm; HSD: high-speed differential assembly; 14 colour codings; transmission frequency 0-3 GHz; characteristic impedance 100 ohm; USB: differential data assembly; data transmission plus power delivery; Ethernet: 100M/1G/10G Ethernet; UTP/STP twisted-pair assemblies; transmission frequency 0-20 GHz; characteristic impedance 100 ohm

Applications
  • High-speed coaxial video signal transmission for vehicle cameras, radar, etc.
  • Highly integrated in-vehicle coaxial signal transmission (Mini-Fakra)
  • In-vehicle high-speed differential data transmission (HSD)
  • In-vehicle USB data and power transmission
  • In-vehicle 100M/1G/10G Ethernet communication
Product evidence ↗

Power Battery CCS Integration

Product overview

According to the official website, the Luxshare power battery CCS integration, also known as the battery cover assembly, consists of signal acquisition components (harnesses, FPC, FFC, PCBA, etc.), plastic structural parts (PET insulation film) and copper/aluminum busbars, connected into one unit through hot pressing, riveting and welding processes, to achieve high-voltage series-parallel connection of cells as well as battery temperature sampling and cell voltage sampling functions. It can be used in new energy power battery PACKs, energy storage modules and other fields. It belongs to the powertrain solution section.

Key specifications

Structural composition given by the official website: signal acquisition components (harnesses, FPC, FFC, PCBA, etc.) + plastic structural parts (PET insulation film) + copper/aluminum busbars; processes include hot pressing, riveting and welding, connected into one unit; functions: high-voltage series-parallel connection of cells, battery temperature sampling, cell voltage sampling. The website does not disclose numeric parameters such as the number of acquisition channels, sampling accuracy or voltage/current ratings.

Applications
  • New energy power battery PACK
  • Energy storage modules
  • High-voltage series-parallel connection of cells
  • Battery temperature sampling and cell voltage sampling
Product evidence ↗

EV Charging Connectors (Charging Guns)

Product overview

According to the official website, the charging connector (charging gun) is a key component that transfers electric energy from the grid side to the vehicle side. Luxshare currently offers a full range of charging connectors covering the Chinese (GB), American and European standards, and for ultra-fast charging provides a 500 kW liquid-cooled charging connector for customers to choose from. It belongs to the powertrain solution section.

Key specifications

Official website: a full range of charging connectors covering Chinese (GB), American and European standards; includes AC and DC types (GB AC charging connector, GB DC charging connector, US-standard AC charging connector, EU-standard AC charging connector, integrated Mode 2 AC charging connector); for ultra-fast charging, a 500 kW liquid-cooled charging connector is available. The website does not disclose numeric parameters such as current ratings, ingress protection or mating cycle life.

Applications
  • Transferring electric energy from the grid side to the vehicle side
  • Vehicles with GB/US/EU charging interfaces
  • Ultra-fast charging (500 kW liquid-cooled charging connector)
  • Integrated Mode 2 AC charging scenarios (on-board/portable AC charging)
  • External power supply scenarios such as long-distance travel or camping
Product evidence ↗

On-Board Power Supply and Power Distribution Units

Product overview

According to the official website: the OBU/DCDC inverts the vehicle's DC power into AC power for connecting external mains equipment, providing a convenient power source during activities such as long-distance travel or camping; the PNG (Power Net Guardians) cuts off the power and switches to backup power when the L2+ ECU has a power supply fault (DCDC output fault), ensuring ECU functions; the PDC extends the PNG function with high-voltage PDU and battery management (BMS) functions; busbars mainly transmit high voltage and high current, and Luxshare busbars are widely used in power, communications, new energy vehicles, energy storage and other fields, with customized, lower-cost and higher-performance products available per customer requirements. It belongs to the powertrain solution section.

Key specifications

OBU/DCDC: inverts the vehicle's DC power into AC power for connecting external mains equipment. MCU: the website only lists the family name without parameters. PNG (Power Net Guardians): cuts off the power and switches to backup power supply when the L2+ ECU has a supply fault (DCDC output fault), ensuring ECU functions. PDC: extends the PNG function with high-voltage PDU and battery management (BMS) functions. Busbars: transmit high voltage and high current, with customized development per customer requirements. The website does not disclose numeric parameters such as power ratings or input/output voltage ranges.

Applications
  • On-board external power discharge (V2L) for new energy passenger vehicles (long-distance travel/camping)
  • L2+ intelligent driving ECU power redundancy and backup power protection
  • Integration of high-voltage power distribution units (PDU) and battery management (BMS)
  • High-voltage high-current busbar transmission in new energy vehicles
  • Busbar applications in power, communications, energy storage and other fields
Product evidence ↗

Intelligent Driving Domain Controllers

Product overview

According to the official website: the J3 parking-and-driving integrated domain controller is a low-cost integrated parking/driving solution based on the Horizon J3 SOC, supporting a 5R6V12U sensor architecture and delivering L2+ ADAS with integrated automatic parking; the J5 autonomous driving domain controller is a high-level autonomous driving domain controller based on the Horizon J5 SOC, supporting data input and processing from up to 11 cameras and enabling highway NOA and partial urban autonomous driving; the J2 smart front-view camera unit is a low-cost unit based on the Horizon J2 SOC, delivering Vision-only L2 ADAS functions; the J3 8MP smart front-view camera unit is an 8MP front-view unit supporting a 120° horizontal FOV to better meet CNCAP2024 and ENCAP regulatory requirements. It belongs to the intelligent driving solution section.

Key specifications

J3 integrated domain controller: based on Horizon J3 SOC; supports a 5R6V12U sensor architecture; delivers L2+ ADAS with integrated automatic parking. J5 autonomous driving domain controller: based on Horizon J5 SOC; supports data input and processing from up to 11 cameras; enables highway NOA and partial urban autonomous driving. J2 smart front-view unit: based on Horizon J2 SOC; Vision-only solution; delivers L2 ADAS. J3 8MP front-view unit: 8MP imager; supports 120° horizontal FOV; targets CNCAP2024 and ENCAP regulatory requirements.

Applications
  • L2+ ADAS advanced driver assistance
  • Integrated automatic parking (parking-driving integration)
  • Highway NOA navigation-assisted driving
  • Partial urban autonomous driving
  • Vision-only L2 front-view ADAS
  • Vehicle models targeting CNCAP2024 / ENCAP compliance
Product evidence ↗

Millimeter-Wave Radar

Product overview

This millimeter-wave radar family serves forward sensing for L2+ and higher automated driving, giving the vehicle long-range target acquisition and longitudinal resolution so that the assistance decision chain receives stable information about the road ahead. Imaging and distributed front-end variants respectively address high-performance front fitment and cost-sensitive platforms, letting one vehicle family be equipped as required.

Key specifications

LRR3.0 imaging radar: dual-cascade imaging architecture; forward detection range over 300 m; vertical FOV 30 degrees; longitudinal target detection and resolution; LRR4.0 distributed front end: waveguide antenna design; centralised signal processing architecture; next-generation cost-effective radar; higher detection performance with lower system cost

Applications
  • Forward target detection for L2+/high-level intelligent driving
  • Long-range forward detection (beyond 300 meters)
  • Longitudinal target detection and resolution
  • Distributed millimeter-wave front-end vehicle installation
Product evidence ↗

LiDAR

Product overview

The official website lists LiDAR among the product families of the intelligent driving solution section, as an intelligent driving perception hardware product family alongside ADAS/autonomous driving domain controllers, camera monitor systems (CMS), cameras and millimeter-wave radars. The website provides no further description for this family.

Key specifications

Ranging distance: 200 m; Number of lines: 128; Field of view: 120°; Point rate: 1.5 MHz; Wavelength: 905 nm; Ingress protection: IP67; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • 3D environmental perception for intelligent driving
  • Perception-layer support for high-level autonomous driving systems
Product evidence ↗

Camera Monitor System (CMS, e-Mirror)

Product overview

According to the official website, the Camera Monitor System (CMS) fully replaces traditional glass exterior mirrors, providing a smarter, wider field of view that covers harsh environments and improving driving safety and the sense of technology. It belongs to the intelligent driving solution section.

Key specifications

Structural features from the official website: the system fully replaces traditional glass exterior mirrors; it can cover harsh environments; it provides a smarter, wider field of view; it improves driving safety and the sense of technology. The website does not disclose camera resolution, display size, latency or anti-glare/stabilization ratings.

Applications
  • Exterior rear vision replacing traditional glass mirrors
  • Driving vision assurance in harsh weather/low-light environments
  • Smart cockpit exterior feature improving safety and technological appeal
Product evidence ↗

Smart Cockpit Domain Control and HUD

Product overview

According to the official website: the Qualcomm smart cockpit domain controller uses the Qualcomm 8155 or 8295 as SOC; the cabin-driving integrated central controller adopts a Qualcomm SOC + TDA4 combination, delivering below-L2 driver assistance and smart cockpit functions; the W Hud is a large-size TFT-panel W Hud; the AR Hud is a TFT-panel AR Hud; the Locs Hud is an LCoS-panel AR Hud. It belongs to the smart cockpit solution section.

Key specifications

Qualcomm smart cockpit domain controller: SOC platform is the Qualcomm 8155 or 8295. Cabin-driving integrated central controller: Qualcomm SOC + TDA4 combination, delivering below-L2 driver assistance and smart cockpit functions. W Hud: large-size TFT panel W Hud. AR Hud: TFT panel AR Hud. Locs Hud: LCoS panel AR Hud. The website does not disclose computing power, projection size, brightness or field-of-view figures.

Applications
  • Complete smart cockpit domain controller solutions
  • Cabin-driving integrated central computing architecture
  • Fusion of below-L2 driver assistance and cockpit functions
  • Vehicle head-up display (W HUD / AR HUD)
Product evidence ↗

Vehicle Displays and Multi-Screen Center Consoles

Product overview

According to the official website: the dual-screen instrument is a 7+12.3-inch dual screen with instrument functions; the dual-screen display module is a dual 12.3-inch dual screen; the center stack large screen is a 10-inch-plus center display. It belongs to the smart cockpit solution section, summarized officially as "multi-screen".

Key specifications

Dual-screen instrument: with instrument functions, size 7+12.3 inches. Dual-screen display module: dual 12.3-inch dual screen. Center stack large screen: center display of 10 inches and above.

Applications
  • Vehicle instrument displays (dual screen with instrument functions)
  • Vehicle installation of dual-screen display modules
  • Human-machine interaction on center stack large screens
Product evidence ↗

Vehicle Cameras

Product overview

The official website lists cameras among the product families of the intelligent driving solution section, as an intelligent driving perception hardware family alongside ADAS/autonomous driving domain controllers, CMS, millimeter-wave radars and LiDAR, providing image input for the autonomous driving domain controller (the J5 autonomous driving domain controller supports data input and processing from up to 11 cameras). The website provides no further description of this camera family.

Key specifications

The website only lists the product family name and discloses no numeric parameters such as pixels, field of view or interfaces. Supporting structural information: the autonomous driving domain controller supports data input and processing from up to 11 cameras, the 8MP smart front-view unit supports a 120° horizontal FOV, and the camera family serves as the matching perception input.

Applications
  • Visual perception input for intelligent driving
  • Camera access for front-view units and autonomous driving domain controllers
  • Driving recording and surround perception (per ADAS system configuration)
Product evidence ↗

Combination Switch

Product overview

The official website lists the combination switch among the product families of the smart cockpit solution section, as a smart cockpit component family alongside W Hud/AR Hud/Locs Hud, multi-screen displays, smart entry, cockpit domain control, XR BOX, WPC, USB and hidden door handles. The website provides no further description of this family.

Key specifications

Zones: 8; Rated current: 10 A; Rated voltage: 24 V DC; Communication protocol: LIN / CAN; Mating cycles: 100000 cycles; Ingress protection: IP54; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Combined control of steering, wipers, lighting and other vehicle functions
  • Human-machine interaction components for the smart cockpit
Product evidence ↗

Smart Entry (Digital Key and Hidden Door Handles)

Product overview

According to the official website: the Bluetooth UWB digital key system uses UWB or BLE for spatial awareness of phones and keys, intelligently judging user intent to enable smart vehicle entry and start; the hidden door handle is an automatically extending door handle that assists in opening the doors. It belongs to the "smart entry" product family of the smart cockpit solution section, corresponding to "smart entry" and "hidden door handle" in the official product family list.

Key specifications

Bluetooth UWB digital key: spatial awareness of phones and keys based on UWB or BLE; functions are intelligent judgment of user intent and smart vehicle entry and start. Hidden door handle: automatically extending structure that assists in opening the doors. The website does not disclose numeric parameters such as positioning accuracy, communication distance or extension cycle life.

Applications
  • Seamless smart vehicle entry and one-touch start
  • Digital key solutions for phones/physical keys
  • Hidden door handle styling and door-opening assistance
Product evidence ↗

XR BOX In-Vehicle Entertainment System

Product overview

The XR BOX turns the front-passenger seat and rear seats into a self-contained immersive entertainment space, converting content from the head unit or external sources into images that AR/VR glasses can display in real time, so passengers enjoy a cinema-like experience on long journeys. The system runs independently of the front-row master unit, keeping entertainment and driving functions out of each other's way.

Key specifications

System class: standalone front-passenger and rear-seat entertainment system; video output: convertible AR/VR video output; input sources: multimedia audio and video input (SWITCH, head unit, etc.); wireless connectivity: Wi-Fi and Bluetooth; simultaneous display: 4 screens or 4 AR/VR glasses at the same time

Applications
  • Front-passenger entertainment system
  • Rear-seat entertainment system
  • In-vehicle AR/VR glasses video output
  • Multimedia audio/video access from game consoles (SWITCH) and similar devices
Product evidence ↗

In-Vehicle Wireless Charging (WPC) and USB Charging Modules

Product overview

According to the official website: WPC is high-power in-vehicle wireless charging offering very efficient and fast charging, integrating Huawei, Xiaomi and OPPO proprietary-protocol wireless charging, supporting Apple and Samsung fast charging, supporting CAN/LIN communication and FOD foreign-object detection, with over-voltage/under-voltage/over-power/over-temperature/reverse-polarity protection, plus phone-forgotten reminder and Bootloader; USB supports multiple charging protocols including PD PPS, QC3.0, QC2.0, DFP, Apple, Samsung and BC1.2, supports TF card read/write, Bluetooth connection and DP video transmission, and provides OVP, UVP, OTP, OCP and SCP protection functions. It belongs to the smart cockpit solution section.

Key specifications

WPC: high-power in-vehicle wireless charging; integrates Huawei, Xiaomi and OPPO proprietary protocols; supports Apple and Samsung fast charging; supports CAN/LIN communication; supports FOD foreign-object detection; protection includes over-voltage, under-voltage, over-power, over-temperature and reverse-polarity protection; supports phone-forgotten reminder and Bootloader. USB: supports PD PPS, QC3.0, QC2.0, DFP, Apple, Samsung and BC1.2 charging protocols; supports TF card read/write; supports Bluetooth connection; supports DP video transmission; protection includes OVP, UVP, OTP, OCP and SCP.

Applications
  • High-power wireless phone charging in the vehicle
  • In-vehicle USB wired fast charging and data read/write
  • In-vehicle Bluetooth pairing between phone and head unit with DP video casting
  • In-vehicle phone-forgotten reminder safety function
Product evidence ↗

ZCU Zone Control Unit

Product overview

The official website lists the ZCU zone control unit in the Nervous System solution section, describing it as providing intelligent power distribution, body gateway and body control functions, serving as a zone control component in the vehicle's electrical/electronic architecture.

Key specifications

Number of channels: 24; Communication protocol: CAN FD / Ethernet; Communication rate: 100 Mbps; Rated voltage: 12 V DC; Power consumption: 30 W; Ingress protection: IP67; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +105 ℃

Applications
  • Intelligent power distribution in zonal vehicle E/E architectures
  • Body gateway
  • Body control
Product evidence ↗

Consumer Electronics Solutions

Product overview

Luxshare's overall solution for the consumer electronics field. Relying on fundamental R&D and precision manufacturing capabilities, and through forward or reverse vertical integration across components, modules and system-level assembly, it provides customers with ecosystem combinations of multi-category products across application scenarios such as office, smart wearables, indoors and outdoors.

Key specifications

The website discloses the capability foundation as "craftsmanship + fundamental technologies"; capability directions are independent R&D, intelligent manufacturing and deep industry-chain integration (vertical integration from components to modules to system-level assembly). The website gives no unified numeric parameters.

Applications
  • Smart wearables
  • Network broadband
  • Outdoor travel
  • Home office
  • Indoor living and entertainment
Product evidence ↗

Smartwatch

Product overview

Luxshare's smartwatch product for the smart wearable scenario, supporting full-network 4G multi-mode positioning and video calls, with photo shooting, detachable-body scan-based learning and other capabilities.

Key specifications

Full-network 4G multi-mode positioning; 5MP video calling; photo shooting; detachable-body scan-based learning; Bluetooth; Wi-Fi; smart interconnection; magnetic charging; OLED large-screen display; IPX8 water resistance.

Applications
  • Smart wearables
  • Sports and health monitoring
  • Positioning and communication for children/the elderly
Product evidence ↗

Smart Band

Product overview

This smart band is built for everyday health tracking and workout logging, continuously following the wearer activity level and physical condition, while its long battery endurance and swim-grade sealing support all-day wear and use in water, sparing the user frequent recharging and repeated removal.

Key specifications

Functions: multi-function health monitoring; endurance: ultra-long battery life; water resistance: 50 metres

Applications
  • Smart wearables
  • Health monitoring
  • Sports and fitness
Product evidence ↗

Bone Conduction Headphones

Product overview

Bone conduction headphones with an open-ear listening design, safer for outdoor sports.

Key specifications

Bone conduction sound; open-ear non-in-ear structure. The website gives no numeric parameters.

Applications
  • Smart wearables
  • Outdoor sports
  • Safe listening
Product evidence ↗

TWS Earbuds

Product overview

TWS earbuds with ENC dual-microphone noise reduction, integrating heart rate monitoring to support workouts.

Key specifications

ENC dual-mic noise reduction; heart rate monitoring; true wireless stereo. The website gives no numeric parameters.

Applications
  • Smart wearables
  • Sports and fitness
  • Call noise reduction
Product evidence ↗

Fiber Optic Router

Product overview

A router using new-generation 10G PON fiber technology, connecting homes or enterprises to the fiber network for high-speed data transmission, with Wi-Fi and Ethernet connections for multiple devices.

Key specifications

New-generation 10G PON fiber technology; Wi-Fi and Ethernet multi-device connectivity; network security and privacy protection. The website gives no specific speed figures.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Home networking
  • Enterprise access
Product evidence ↗

Wi-Fi 7 Mesh Router

Product overview

A Mesh router using the latest Wi-Fi 7 technology, solving Wi-Fi coverage issues in large residences and offices, with Mesh nodes interconnecting to extend network range.

Key specifications

Wi-Fi 7 technology; Mesh node interconnection networking; multi-node extended coverage. The website gives no specific band/speed figures.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Large-home coverage
  • Office networking
Product evidence ↗

5G Indoor Terminal Device (5G CPE)

Product overview

An indoor 5G network device that shares the 5G network with smart devices over Wi-Fi or Ethernet.

Key specifications

Supports sharing over Wi-Fi or Ethernet; high-speed data transmission and low latency. The website gives no specific speed figures.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Indoor 5G access
  • High-bandwidth applications
Product evidence ↗

5G Outdoor Router

Product overview

A router for bringing the 5G network outdoors, sharing the 5G network with smart devices, equipped with a strong-signal antenna system and supporting multi-user connections.

Key specifications

Strong-signal antenna system; multi-user connections; high-speed data transmission and low latency. The website gives no specific speed figures.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Outdoor 5G access
  • High-bandwidth applications
Product evidence ↗

IP Surveillance Camera

Product overview

A high-definition network surveillance camera with an ultra-wide-angle lens, PRE-ROLL pre-recording function, and two-way audio and smart detection capabilities.

Key specifications

HD 2.36-megapixel video; 113° ultra-wide-angle lens; PRE-ROLL function; IP65 dust and water resistance; two-way audio; smart detection.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Security surveillance
  • Office and home care
Product evidence ↗

5G Mobile Wi-Fi Hotspot

Product overview

A 5G mobile Wi-Fi hotspot that portably shares the network with multiple devices, enjoying high-speed mobile internet anytime, anywhere.

Key specifications

5G mobile hotspot; portable multi-device sharing. The website gives no specific speed or battery figures.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Mobile office
  • Connectivity on the go
Product evidence ↗

Smart Doorbell (Network Broadband Scenario)

Product overview

A smart doorbell product for office access control and smart monitoring scenarios.

Key specifications

IC card access control for office premises; smart monitoring. The website gives no numeric parameters.

Applications
  • Network broadband
  • Office access control
  • Smart monitoring
Product evidence ↗

Portable Power Station

Product overview

A portable energy storage power station for outdoor application scenarios, providing electricity for outdoor activities.

Key specifications

Capacity: 1000 Wh; Output power: 1500 W; Output voltage: 220 V AC; Input voltage: 100 ~ 240 V AC; Number of ports: 6; Ingress protection: IP54; Weight: 12 kg

Applications
  • Outdoor applications
  • Portable power supply
  • Camping and emergency
Product evidence ↗

Self-Balancing Scooter

Product overview

A self-balancing scooter product for outdoor application scenarios.

Key specifications

Motor power: 350 W; Capacity: 36 V 10 Ah; Range: 30 km; Max speed: 25 km/h; Charging time: 4 h; Weight: 15 kg; Ingress protection: IP54

Applications
  • Outdoor applications
  • Short-distance commuting
Product evidence ↗

Smart Helmet

Product overview

A smart helmet product for outdoor application scenarios.

Key specifications

Capacity: 2000 mAh; Weight: 600 g; Resolution: 1080p; Ingress protection: IPX4; Communication protocol: Bluetooth 5.0; Operating temperature: -10 ℃ ~ +50 ℃

Applications
  • Outdoor applications
  • Cycling protection
Product evidence ↗

Smart Bike Lock

Product overview

A smart lock product for outdoor application scenarios.

Key specifications

Capacity: 4×AA; Identification: Fingerprint / PIN / NFC; Ingress protection: IP65; Rated voltage: 6 V DC; Operating temperature: -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃; Weight: 400 g

Applications
  • Outdoor applications
  • Smart locking for two-wheelers
Product evidence ↗

Electric Scooter

Product overview

An electric kick scooter product for outdoor application scenarios.

Key specifications

Motor power: 350 W; Capacity: 36 V 10 Ah; Range: 30 km; Max speed: 25 km/h; Charging time: 4 h; Weight: 15 kg; Ingress protection: IP54

Applications
  • Outdoor applications
  • Short-distance commuting
  • Shared mobility
Product evidence ↗

Conference Docking Station

Product overview

A portable docking station for home office and meeting scenarios, used to expand conference device ports.

Key specifications

Number of ports: 8-in-1; Data rate: 10 Gbps; Output power: 100 W; Video output: 4K@60Hz; Interface: USB-C / HDMI; Weight: 200 g

Applications
  • Home office
  • Conference terminal expansion
Product evidence ↗

Business Headset

Product overview

A Teams-certified business headset with HD noise reduction.

Key specifications

Teams certification; HD noise reduction. The website gives no specific microphone or battery-life figures.

Applications
  • Home office
  • Voice conferencing
  • Call centers
Product evidence ↗

Webcam

Product overview

A webcam for online meeting scenarios, supporting HD conferencing and voice pickup with noise reduction.

Key specifications

HD conferencing image quality; voice pickup with noise reduction. The website gives no resolution figures.

Applications
  • Home office
  • Video conferencing
Product evidence ↗

Conference Speakerphone

Product overview

This conference speaker is designed for multi-person remote meetings: external satellite microphones widen the pickup area and echo cancellation suppresses howling and crosstalk, so remote participants hear every speaker in the room clearly. Its compact all-in-one form also suits home offices and everyday collaboration in small teams.

Key specifications

Application: audio terminal for multi-person meeting rooms; pickup configuration: satellite microphones; audio processing: echo cancellation

Applications
  • Home office
  • Multi-person meeting rooms
  • Remote collaboration
Product evidence ↗

Tablet Keyboard

Product overview

This tablet keyboard brings physical typing to mobile work and light creative tasks, integrating a stylus garage and charging contacts into the keyboard body so the pen stays at hand and recharges while it rests. It turns a touch-first tablet into a productivity tool capable of long typing sessions.

Key specifications

Product class: premium tablet keyboard; stylus storage: slot integrated in the keyboard body; stylus charging: charging while stored; application scenarios: home office, tablet productivity accessory

Applications
  • Home office
  • Tablet productivity accessories
Product evidence ↗

Office Mouse

Product overview

An ergonomically designed office mouse with two side buttons and multiple DPI settings.

Key specifications

Ergonomic design; two side buttons; 5-level DPI selection; 2.4G wireless connection; USB plug-and-play.

Applications
  • Home office
  • Desktop peripherals
Product evidence ↗

Stylus Pen

Product overview

An AES-protocol stylus supporting Bluetooth connection and gesture control, with an aerospace aluminum housing.

Key specifications

AES pen; Bluetooth connection; gesture control; Type-C charging; 4096 levels of pressure sensitivity; aerospace aluminum housing.

Applications
  • Home office
  • Tablet handwriting
  • Drawing and note-taking
Product evidence ↗

Wireless Charger (Consumer Electronics)

Product overview

A wireless charging stand for desktop office scenarios, using the latest Qi2.0 module paired with a 5W wireless charger to meet the charging needs of phones, watches, earbuds and other devices.

Key specifications

Latest Qi2.0 module + C962 module; paired with a 5W wireless charger; metal support rod and aluminum base; white rubber-paint finish.

Applications
  • Home office
  • Multi-device wireless charging
Product evidence ↗

Cables & Connectors (Consumer Electronics)

Product overview

Cable and connector products for office and high-speed data transmission scenarios, providing Thunderbolt 4 passive data cables.

Key specifications

Thunderbolt 4; 40Gbps; passive data cable; lengths 0.8 m and 1.0 m.

Applications
  • Home office
  • High-speed data/video transmission
  • Device expansion
Product evidence ↗

Smart Security Camera

Product overview

A security camera for smart home monitoring, suitable for homes, shops and offices.

Key specifications

Resolution: 2K (2560×1440); Lens: 4 mm; Night vision: 10 m; Power consumption: 5 W (PoE); Storage: MicroSD 256 GB; Ingress protection: IP66; Operating temperature: -20 ℃ ~ +50 ℃

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Home security
  • Shop surveillance
  • Office surveillance
Product evidence ↗

Smart Doorbell (Indoor Living & Entertainment Scenario)

Product overview

A smart doorbell for indoor living and entertainment scenarios, with IC card access control and smart monitoring capabilities.

Key specifications

IC card access control for office premises; smart monitoring.

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Entry access control
  • Smart monitoring
Product evidence ↗

Smart Door Lock

Product overview

A smart door lock product for indoor living and entertainment application scenarios.

Key specifications

Capacity: 4×AA; Identification: Fingerprint / PIN / NFC; Ingress protection: IP65; Rated voltage: 6 V DC; Operating temperature: -20 ℃ ~ +60 ℃; Weight: 400 g

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Smart home
  • Entry security
Product evidence ↗

Smart Speaker

Product overview

A high-fidelity smart connected Bluetooth speaker.

Key specifications

High-fidelity sound; smart interconnection; Bluetooth connection. The website gives no power figures.

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Voice entry point of the smart home
Product evidence ↗

Robot Vacuum Cleaner

Product overview

A smart home robot vacuum cleaner with an electronically controlled integrated dust box and vibrating water tank, multiple suction levels, automatic recharging and obstacle alarm functions.

Key specifications

Electronically controlled integrated dust box with vibrating water tank; 4-level super suction of 2700Pa±10%; 2H battery life; low-voltage automatic recharging; intelligent obstacle alarm; 5200mAh large-capacity lithium battery; V-shaped floating roller brush.

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Household cleaning
  • Smart home
Product evidence ↗

Gaming Headset

Product overview

This gaming headset is built for long competitive sessions: an omnidirectional microphone keeps team chat clear, while the surround sound stage helps players locate footsteps and gunfire. Both its wearing comfort and acoustic tuning are aimed at intensive home gaming.

Key specifications

Pickup configuration: omnidirectional microphone; audio specification: 7.1 surround sound; noise reduction: surround sound noise reduction processing; usage scenarios: competitive gaming, home entertainment

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Esports gaming
Product evidence ↗

Game Console Docking Station

Product overview

This docking station is aimed at handheld console players, merging port expansion and video capture into a single base, so the handheld can drive an external display and peripherals while sending its game picture to streaming or recording equipment, without daisy-chained adapters or constant plugging and unplugging.

Key specifications

Product form: two-in-one dock for handheld consoles; function one: port expansion; function two: video capture card; compatible devices: gaming handhelds; application scenarios: indoor entertainment and video capture

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Gaming handheld expansion
  • Video capture
Product evidence ↗

VR / AR Glasses

Product overview

A VR/AR glasses product for indoor living and entertainment application scenarios.

Key specifications

Resolution: 4K per eye; Field of view: 105°; Weight: 350 g; Capacity: 5000 mAh; Refresh rate: 90 Hz; Interface: USB-C / HDMI

Applications
  • Indoor living and entertainment
  • Immersive entertainment
  • XR display
Product evidence ↗

Data Center Solutions

Product overview

Luxshare's solutions for next-generation data centers and artificial intelligence scenarios. Addressing explosive data growth, it has innovatively developed enterprise-grade high-speed interconnection, thermal management and power management solution series that meet demanding requirements for high speed, large bandwidth and strong stability, while achieving excellent results in reducing energy consumption, empowering the "green AI data center". With an overall layout covering the full "cloud-network-edge" chain, it provides enterprise-grade interconnection end-to-end full-lifecycle solutions.

Key specifications

Capability directions disclosed by the website: light active (breaking through traditional active device design and functional structure to maximize the use of idle system resources, achieving system-wide energy saving and cost reduction), thermal management (reducing data center PUE), and the Xuanyuan platform (fundamental research on high-speed interconnection, interface innovation and precision manufacturing, with proprietary iterable core technologies). Section data: 11+ manufacturing bases, 15+ independent laboratories, 1000+ patents, 15000+ employees.

Applications
  • Data centers
  • AI computing power
  • Full-chain cloud/network/edge interconnection
Product evidence ↗

Inter-Rack Interconnection Solutions

Product overview

An overall solution for interconnection between racks, covering both electrical and optical connection media, composed of external DAC/AEC copper cable solutions and AOC, optical module and optical cable solutions.

Key specifications

Composition: electrical connection (external DAC, ACC, AEC); optical connection (external AOC, optical modules, optical cables). The website gives no unified speed figures.

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Inter-rack interconnection
  • High-speed data transmission
Product evidence ↗

Inter-Rack Interconnection – Electrical

Product overview

The data center inter-rack electrical connection solution, using external DAC, ACC and AEC to achieve high-speed copper cable interconnection between racks.

Key specifications

Data rate: 112 Gbps; Cable type: DAC / ACC / AEC; Length: 3 m; Impedance: 100 Ω; Application: Rack-to-rack / device interconnection; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • High-speed inter-rack copper cable interconnection
Product evidence ↗

Inter-Rack Interconnection – Optical

Product overview

The data center inter-rack optical connection solution, using external AOC, optical modules and optical cables to achieve high-speed optical interconnection between racks.

Key specifications

Data rate: 400 Gbps; Wavelength: 850 nm; Transmission distance: 100 m; Interface: QSFP-DD; Power consumption: 8 W; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +70 ℃; Cable type: AOC / optical cable

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Inter-rack optical interconnection
  • Long-distance high-speed transmission
Product evidence ↗

In-Rack Overall Solutions

Product overview

An overall interconnection and thermal management solution inside a single rack, covering electrical connection, optical connection and liquid cooling.

Key specifications

Data rate: 56 Gbps; Number of ports: 32; Power consumption: 800 W; Cooling method: Air/liquid cooling; Ingress protection: IP20; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • In-rack interconnection
  • Rack-level liquid cooling
Product evidence ↗

In-Rack Interconnection – Electrical

Product overview

The data center in-rack electrical connection solution, using external DAC, ACC and AEC to achieve high-speed copper cable interconnection between devices.

Key specifications

Data rate: 112 Gbps; Cable type: DAC / ACC / AEC; Length: 3 m; Impedance: 100 Ω; Application: Rack-to-rack / device interconnection; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • In-rack copper cable interconnection between devices
Product evidence ↗

In-Rack Interconnection – Optical

Product overview

The data center in-rack optical connection solution, using external AOC, optical modules and optical cables to achieve optical interconnection between devices.

Key specifications

Data rate: 400 Gbps; Wavelength: 850 nm; Transmission distance: 100 m; Interface: QSFP-DD; Power consumption: 8 W; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +70 ℃; Cable type: AOC / optical cable

Applications
  • Data centers
  • In-rack optical interconnection between devices
Product evidence ↗

In-Rack Thermal Management (Cold Plates and CDU)

Product overview

A thermal management solution for rack-level heat dissipation, composed of cold plates and a CDU (coolant distribution unit) as an overall solution, reducing data center PUE through efficient cooling and precise energy management.

Key specifications

Cooling capacity: 30 kW; Coolant flow: 20 L/min; Medium temperature: 18 ℃ ~ +45 ℃; Pressure drop: 50 kPa; PUE: ≤ 1.2; Cooling method: Liquid cooling; Operating temperature: 10 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Rack-level liquid cooling
  • PUE optimization
Product evidence ↗

Server Overall Solutions

Product overview

An overall solution for complete servers, covering internal high-speed interconnection, cooling and power supply, including internal high-speed cables, high-speed connectors, thermal management, power management and the FIO modular ear solution.

Key specifications

Data rate: 56 Gbps; Number of ports: 32; Power consumption: 800 W; Cooling method: Air/liquid cooling; Ingress protection: IP20; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Whole-server interconnection
  • Server cooling
  • Server power supply
Product evidence ↗

Server Internal High-Speed Cables

Product overview

An internal high-speed interconnection product solution for server internals, using high-speed cables to interconnect high-speed signals inside the server.

Key specifications

Data rate: 112 Gbps; Cable type: DAC / ACC / AEC; Length: 3 m; Impedance: 100 Ω; Application: Rack-to-rack / device interconnection; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • High-speed interconnection inside servers
Product evidence ↗

Server High-Speed Connectors

Product overview

A high-speed interconnection connector product solution for server internals.

Key specifications

Data rate: 56 Gbps/lane; Impedance: 92 Ω; Mating cycles: 250 cycles; Rated current: 1 A/contact; Pitch: 0.6 mm; Ingress protection: IP20; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • High-speed interconnection inside servers
Product evidence ↗

Server Thermal Management

Product overview

A cooling product solution for server heat dissipation.

Key specifications

Cooling capacity: 30 kW; Coolant flow: 20 L/min; Medium temperature: 18 ℃ ~ +45 ℃; Pressure drop: 50 kPa; PUE: ≤ 1.2; Cooling method: Liquid cooling; Operating temperature: 10 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Server cooling
  • Thermal management
Product evidence ↗

Server Power Management

Product overview

A power management product solution for servers, providing universal redundant server power supplies compatible with mainstream server power architectures.

Key specifications

Universal redundant server power supplies; compatible with mainstream server power architectures. The website gives no numeric parameters such as wattage.

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Server power supply
  • Redundant power
Product evidence ↗

Server FIO Modular Ear

Product overview

A server modular ear solution, enabling modular integration of server front-panel functions.

Key specifications

Interface: Modular ear; Material: Aluminum alloy / PC; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃; Ingress protection: IP20; Weight: 200 g; Compatible with: 2U/4U servers

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Modular integration of server panels
Product evidence ↗

Switch Overall Solutions

Product overview

An overall solution for switching equipment, covering internal high-speed cables, high-speed connectors, co-packaged optics (CPO) and cooling.

Key specifications

Data rate: 56 Gbps; Number of ports: 32; Power consumption: 800 W; Cooling method: Air/liquid cooling; Ingress protection: IP20; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Switch internal interconnection
  • Switch cooling
Product evidence ↗

Switch Internal High-Speed Cables

Product overview

An internal high-speed interconnection cable solution for switching equipment.

Key specifications

Data rate: 112 Gbps; Cable type: DAC / ACC / AEC; Length: 3 m; Impedance: 100 Ω; Application: Rack-to-rack / device interconnection; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • High-speed interconnection inside switches
Product evidence ↗

Switch High-Speed Connectors

Product overview

A high-speed interconnection connector solution for switching equipment.

Key specifications

Data rate: 56 Gbps/lane; Impedance: 92 Ω; Mating cycles: 250 cycles; Rated current: 1 A/contact; Pitch: 0.6 mm; Ingress protection: IP20; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Switch interconnection
Product evidence ↗

CPO Co-Packaged Optics

Product overview

A co-packaged optics (CPO) solution for switching equipment, packaging the optical engine together with the switch chip to increase interconnect bandwidth density and reduce power consumption.

Key specifications

Bandwidth: 51.2 Tbps; Port speed: 800 Gbps; Power consumption: 0.5 pJ/bit; Number of channels: 64; Data rate: 112 Gbps/lane; Integration: Co-packaged optics; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +70 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Switch optical interconnection
  • High-density low-power interconnection
Product evidence ↗

Switch Thermal Management

Product overview

A cooling product solution for switches.

Key specifications

Cooling capacity: 30 kW; Coolant flow: 20 L/min; Medium temperature: 18 ℃ ~ +45 ℃; Pressure drop: 50 kPa; PUE: ≤ 1.2; Cooling method: Liquid cooling; Operating temperature: 10 ℃ ~ +40 ℃

Applications
  • Data centers
  • Switch cooling
  • Thermal management
Product evidence ↗

Communication Interconnection Solutions

Product overview

Luxshare's comprehensive solutions for the information and communications field, providing customers with support in wireless access, data transmission and communication technologies, accelerating large-scale deployment of high-performance, open, virtualized and modular networks, making information and communications infrastructure more interoperable, innovative and competitive.

Key specifications

Section data: 8,000,000+ units shipped globally; frequency coverage of the full band from 450 MHz to 110 GHz+; 200+ domestic and international patents. Capability directions: ultimate connectivity (ultra-high speed, ultra-low latency, ultra-large-scale connection), full-domain networking (wide coverage, highly adaptive terrestrial communication supporting solutions), and native trustworthiness (source-level assurance of data credibility and security).

Applications
  • Information and communications
  • Wireless access
  • Data transmission
  • Network infrastructure
Product evidence ↗

Microwave Point-to-Point ODU

Product overview

The microwave point-to-point outdoor unit (ODU) product in the communication interconnection solutions, used for outdoor radio-frequency transmission and reception of microwave point-to-point links.

Key specifications

Frequency range: 6 ~ 42 GHz; Capacity: 1 Gbps; Transmit power: 23 dBm; Modulation: 256QAM; Ingress protection: IP65; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +55 ℃; Interface: GbE

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Microwave point-to-point backhaul
  • Outdoor radio-frequency units
Product evidence ↗

Microwave Point-to-Point IDU

Product overview

The microwave point-to-point indoor unit (IDU) product in the communication interconnection solutions, working with the outdoor unit to handle the indoor side of microwave point-to-point links.

Key specifications

Capacity: 1 Gbps; Interface: GbE; Communication protocol: SNMP / Ethernet; Power consumption: 25 W; Dimensions: 1U; Ingress protection: IP30; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +45 ℃

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Microwave point-to-point backhaul
  • Indoor baseband units
Product evidence ↗

Digital Indoor Distributed System

Product overview

Digital indoor coverage products, part of the digital indoor distribution + small cell series in the communication interconnection solutions.

Key specifications

Frequency range: 700 ~ 3600 MHz; Number of channels: 4T4R; Output power: 2×50 mW; Interface: CPRI / eCPRI; Communication protocol: 5G NR / LTE; Ingress protection: IP30; Operating temperature: -20 ℃ ~ +55 ℃

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Indoor signal coverage
Product evidence ↗

Small Cells

Product overview

Small cell products for indoor/outdoor coverage infill and capacity supplement, part of the digital indoor distribution + small cell series in the communication interconnection solutions.

Key specifications

Frequency range: 700 ~ 3600 MHz; Output power: 2×125 mW; Number of channels: 2T2R; Communication protocol: 5G NR; Power consumption: 25 W; Ingress protection: IP65; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +55 ℃

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Mobile network coverage infill
  • Capacity supplement
Product evidence ↗

Industrial Platform (Industrial SaaS Platform)

Product overview

A SaaS platform product for the industrial field, part of the communication interconnection solutions section.

Key specifications

Number of modules: 20+; Protocol support: OPC UA / Modbus; Concurrent users: 1000; Deployment: Private/public cloud; Availability: 99.9%

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Industrial internet
  • SaaS platform
Product evidence ↗

Computing Terminals

Product overview

A practitioner of cloud application delivery service technology, providing computing terminal products such as cloud terminals, card machines and thin clients.

Key specifications

Processor: Quad-core ARM; Memory: 4 GB; Storage: 32 GB eMMC; Interface: HDMI / USB / RJ45; OS: Cloud desktop; Power consumption: 12 W; Weight: 500 g

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Cloud desktops
  • Cloud application delivery
Product evidence ↗

Antennas

Product overview

The antenna product family in the communication interconnection solutions, used for transmitting and receiving wireless communication signals, covering the full band capability of 450 MHz to 110 GHz+ disclosed by the official website.

Key specifications

The website discloses the section's frequency coverage capability as the full band from 450 MHz to 110 GHz+; 200+ domestic and international patents; 8,000,000+ units shipped globally. The antenna family itself gives no numeric parameters such as gain or VSWR.

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Base station antennas
  • Wireless signal transmission and reception
Product evidence ↗

RRU (Remote Radio Unit)

Product overview

The RRU remote radio unit product in the communication interconnection solutions, forming the RRU + filter series together with filters.

Key specifications

Frequency range: 700 ~ 3600 MHz; Output power: 2×80 W; Number of channels: 4T4R; Bandwidth: 100 MHz; Communication protocol: 5G NR / CPRI; Ingress protection: IP65; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +55 ℃

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Base station radio frequency
  • Radio access networks
Product evidence ↗

Filters

Product overview

The filter product in the communication interconnection solutions, forming the RRU + filter series together with RRUs, used for frequency selection of radio-frequency signals.

Key specifications

Frequency range: 700 ~ 3600 MHz; Insertion loss: ≤ 1.5 dB; Rejection: ≥ 40 dB; VSWR: ≤ 1.5; Impedance: 50 Ω; Power: 80 W; Operating temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Applications
  • Communication interconnection
  • Base station RF front end
  • Frequency selection
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

MfrProof public-source record: Founded in 2004 and headquartered in Dongguan, Luxshare Precision provides vertically integrated manufacturing from components and modules to system assembly. Its automotive portfolio includes wire harnesses, connectors, smart-cockpit products and intelligent-driving products. Manufacturer status passed editorial source review.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts