Company profile
KSTAR develops and manufactures power-electronic, new-energy and charging equipment, including AC/DC chargers and solar-storage-charging systems.
Products
Residential PV Inverter BluE-G 3000S 5000D 6000D
Maximum efficiency 98.3%; Supports 1.1x overload, effectively increasing power generation; Low start-up voltage with wide voltage range, suitable for various installation scenarios; Ultra-light and ultra-thin design, easy to install; WIFI/RS485/4G communication optional; Multiple protections, safe and reliable.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 600V; MPPT voltage range: 80—560V; Maximum input current per MPPT: 15A; Number of MPPT: 1 (3KW) / 2 (others); Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 1; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 220V; AC voltage range: 150—280V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: LN+PE
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Residential PV Inverter G8~12K Series
Low start-up voltage with wide voltage range, suitable for various installation scenarios, multiple protections, safe and reliable; 3 MPPT channels, effectively reducing module mismatch; Adaptive control algorithm, adapting to harsh grids; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; /4G communication optional.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 600V; MPPT voltage range: 80—540V; Maximum input current per MPPT: 15A; Number of MPPT: 3; Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 1; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 220V; AC voltage range: 150—280V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: LN+PE
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Residential PV Inverter KSG-30~40KT Series
Maximum efficiency 98.7%; Supports 1.1x overload, effectively increasing power generation; Adaptive control algorithm, adapting to harsh grids; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; Supports multiple communication methods such as 4G, WIFI and RS485; IP66 design, adapting to various harsh environments.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 200V-1000V; Number of MPPT: 3; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+N+PE/3W+PE
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Residential PV Inverter BluE-3~12KT Series
Supports 1.1x overload, effectively increasing power generation; Precise string monitoring, accurately locating abnormal strings; 2 MPPT channels, effectively reducing module mismatch; Adaptive control algorithm, adapting to harsh grids; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; Supports multiple communication methods such as WIFI and RS485.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 140V-1000V; Number of MPPT: 2; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+N+PE/3W+PE
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Residential PV Inverter BluE-15~25K Series
Supports 1.1x overload, effectively increasing power generation; Precise string monitoring, accurately locating abnormal strings; 2 MPPT channels, effectively reducing module mismatch; Adaptive control algorithm, adapting to harsh grids; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; Supports multiple communication methods such as 4G, WIFI and RS485.
Input parameters Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 140V-1000V; Number of MPPT: 2; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+N+PE/3W+PE
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Single-phase PV-storage All-in-One Machine BluE-S 3680D 5000D 6000D
All-in-one design with built-in CATL cells; Triple protection at module, battery and system level, IP65 design, suitable for outdoor installation; Simple: modular design, easy installation, plug and play, 30-min quick installation; Space-saving: occupies 0.15 square meters; Convenient management: global cloud platform & mobile APP, open API access, supports energy interconnection.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 580V; MPPT voltage range: 80—560V; Maximum input current per MPPT: 15A; Number of MPPT: 2; Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 1; Output parameters (AC) AC grid-connected voltage: 230Vac (150—280V); Grid connection frequency: 50/60Hz (±5); Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: LN+PE; Off-grid output voltage: 230Vac; Off-grid output frequency: 50/60Hz; Inverter battery input parameters Battery type: LFP(LiFePO4); Battery voltage range: 40V-60V; Maximum number of connectable battery packs: 5; Battery pack parameters Model: BluE-PACK5.1; Battery type: LFP(LiFePO4); Battery voltage range: 44.8V-56.5V; Maximum charge/discharge current: 50A/80A; Nominal capacity: 5.12kWh; Depth of discharge (DOD): 90%; Dimensions (W×H×D): 540*490*240mm; Weight: 54kg
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Three-phase PV-storage All-in-One Machine E8~12KT Series
All-in-one design with built-in CATL cells; Triple protection at module, battery and system level, IP65 design, suitable for outdoor installation; Simple: modular design, easy installation, plug and play, 30-min quick installation; Space-saving: occupies 0.15 square meters; Convenient management: global cloud platform & mobile APP, open API access, supports energy interconnection.
PV input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 140—1000V; Maximum input current per MPPT: 15A; Number of MPPT: 2; Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 1; Inverter output parameters (AC) AC grid-connected voltage: 400Vac (320—480V); Grid frequency: 50/60Hz (±5); Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+N+PE; Off-grid output voltage: 230/400Vac; Off-grid output frequency: 50/60Hz; Inverter battery input parameters Battery type: LFP(LiFePO4); Battery voltage range: 44V-58V; Maximum number of connectable battery packs: 8; Battery pack parameters Model: BluE-PACK5.1; Battery type: LFP(LiFePO4); Battery voltage range: 44.8V-56.5V; Maximum charge/discharge current: 50A/80A; Nominal capacity: 5.12kWh; Depth of discharge (DOD): 90%; Dimensions (W×H×D): 540*490*240mm; Weight: 54kg
- Residential/small PV power station systems
- Household rooftop self-consumption
- Residential PV-storage integrated systems
Commercial and Industrial PV Inverter G40~80KT Series
Supports 1.1x overload, effectively increasing power generation; Adaptive control algorithm, adapting to harsh grids; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and remote upgrade; Supports multiple communication methods such as 4G, WIFI and RS485; IP66 design, adapting to various harsh environments; 4 MPPT channels, adapting to complex installation scenarios.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 200V—1000V; Number of MPPT: 4; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+N+PE/3W+PE
- Distributed/commercial and industrial rooftop PV power station systems
- Industrial park commercial and industrial rooftops
- Commercial building rooftop PV
Commercial and Industrial PV Inverter G110KT Series
Supports PID recovery, effectively increasing power generation; Up to 9 MPPT channels, adapting to complex installation scenarios; Maximum MPPT current 45A, compatible with high-power bifacial modules; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; Supports DC arc fault detection, reducing safety hazards; Supports string detection, night-time SVG function, IV scanning.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 200V-1000V; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+PE/3W+N+PE
- Distributed/commercial and industrial rooftop PV power station systems
- Industrial park commercial and industrial rooftops
- Commercial building rooftop PV
Commercial and Industrial PV Inverter G125KT Series
Supports PID recovery, effectively increasing power generation; Up to 9 MPPT channels, adapting to complex installation scenarios; Maximum MPPT current 45A, compatible with high-power bifacial modules; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; Supports DC arc fault detection, reducing safety hazards; Supports string detection, night-time SVG function, IV scanning.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1100V; MPPT voltage range: 200V-1000V; Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 400V; AC voltage range: 320—480V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+PE/3W+N+PE
- Distributed/commercial and industrial rooftop PV power station systems
- Industrial park commercial and industrial rooftops
- Commercial building rooftop PV
Utility-scale PV Inverter KSG-175~225UH Series
Maximum efficiency 98.89%, China efficiency 98.5%; 12 MPPT channels, adapting to complex installation scenarios; Maximum string current 20A, compatible with bifacial modules; Supports remote monitoring, fault diagnosis and software upgrade; DC 1500V, AC 800V, improving system efficiency and increasing power generation; DC arc fault detection, supports module detection, night-time SVG function, IV scanning, PLC communication. DC 1500V, AC 800V, improving system efficiency and increasing power generation.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500V; MPPT voltage range: 500—1500V; Maximum input current per MPPT: 30/60A (optional); Number of MPPT: 12/6 (optional); Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 2/3 (optional); Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 800V; AC voltage range: 640—920V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%; Grid connection configuration: 3W+PE
- Large PV power station/hilly and mountainous station systems
- Large PV power station/large ground-mounted and floating PV power station systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power stations
Utility-scale PV Inverter G-320KTH Series
Maximum efficiency 99%, China efficiency 98.52%; 12/16 MPPT channels, adapting to complex installation scenarios; Maximum string current 20A, compatible with high-power bifacial modules; Supports PID recovery, effectively increasing power generation; Supports DC arc fault detection, reducing safety hazards; Supports string detection, night-time SVG function, IV scanning, PLC communication.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500V; MPPT voltage range: 500V—1500V; Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 2; Output parameters (AC) Rated output power: 320KW; Maximum output power: 352KW; Rated voltage: 800V; Rated grid frequency: 50/60Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz/55—65Hz; Rated output current: 230.9A; Maximum output current: 254A; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3%
- Large PV power station/hilly and mountainous station systems
- Large PV power station/large ground-mounted and floating PV power station systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power stations
Outdoor Central Inverter GSM2500D 3125D
China efficiency 98.54%, high-efficiency power generation; Intelligent fan control, no derating at 50°C; IP55 protection rating, adapts to complex application environments; Night SVG function, saving power plant construction costs; Reserved energy storage interface, facilitating upgrade to energy storage connection; Zero voltage ride-through, high voltage ride-through, continuous high-low voltage ride-through, good grid adaptability.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500VDC; MPPT voltage range: 875—1300Vdc; Number of MPPTs: 2; Number of DC input strings: 16 (12—24 optional); Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 600Vac; AC voltage range: 510—660Vac (configurable); Rated grid frequency: 50Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz (configurable); Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3% (rated power); Grid connection mode: 3W+PE
- Large-scale PV power plant / mountainous and hilly power plant systems
- Large-scale PV power plant / large ground-mounted / floating PV power plant systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power plants
Inverter and Step-up Transformer Integrated Machine GSM2500D 3125D-MV
Inverter/transformer integrated turnkey solution, fast deployment and unified maintenance; Inverter/transformer copper busbar connection, reducing system losses; Unified external communication interface, facilitating commissioning and O&M; IP55 protection rating, adapts to complex application environments; Night SVG function, saving power plant construction costs; Reserved energy storage interface, facilitating upgrade to energy storage connection.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500VDC; MPPT voltage range: 875—1300Vdc; Number of MPPTs: 2; Number of DC input strings: 16 (12—24 optional); Output parameters (AC) Rated voltage: 10—35KV; Rated grid frequency: 50Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz (configurable); Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3% (rated power); Grid connection mode: 3W+PE
- Large-scale PV power plant / mountainous and hilly power plant systems
- Large-scale PV power plant / large ground-mounted / floating PV power plant systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power plants
Inverter and Step-up Transformer Integrated Machine GSM2500C 3125C-MV
China efficiency 98.5%, high-efficiency power generation; Intelligent fan control, no derating at 50°C; IP54 protection rating, adapts to complex application environments; Night SVG function, saving power plant construction costs; Reserved energy storage interface, facilitating upgrade to energy storage connection; Zero voltage ride-through, high voltage ride-through, good grid adaptability.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500Vdc; MPPT voltage range: 800—1300Vdc / 920—1300Vdc; Number of MPPT channels: 2; Number of DC input strings: 12 (10—20 optional) / 16 (12—24 optional); Maximum input current: 1750A*2 / 2000*2; Output parameters (AC) Rated output power: 2500KW / 3125kW; Maximum output power: 2750KW / 3438kW; Rated voltage: 10—35KV; Rated grid frequency: 50Hz; Rated frequency range: 45—55Hz, configurable; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3% (rated power); Grid connection mode: 3W+PE
- Large-scale PV power plant / mountainous and hilly power plant systems
- Large-scale PV power plant / large ground-mounted / floating PV power plant systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power plants
Central Inverter GSM1250 3125
China efficiency 98.5%, high-efficiency power generation; Intelligent fan control, no derating at 50°C; Night SVG function, saving power plant construction costs; Reserved energy storage interface, facilitating upgrade to energy storage connection; Zero voltage ride-through, high voltage ride-through, good grid adaptability.
Input parameters (DC) Maximum input voltage: 1500VDC; MPPT voltage range: 800—1300Vdc/920—1300Vdc; Number of MPPTs: 1/2; Number of DC input strings: 6 (5—10 optional)/16 (12—24 optional); Maximum input current: 1750A/2000A*2; Output parameters (AC) Rated output power: 1250KW/3125KW; Maximum output power: 1375KW/3438KW; Rated voltage: 550Vac/630Vac; AC voltage range: 467—605V/535—693V; Rated grid frequency: 50Hz; Grid frequency range: 45—55Hz (configurable); Maximum output current: 1443A/3300A; Power factor: 0.8 leading—0.8 lagging; Total current harmonic distortion: <3% (rated power); Grid connection mode: 3W+PE
- Large-scale PV power plant / mountainous and hilly power plant systems
- Large-scale PV power plant / large ground-mounted / floating PV power plant systems
- Centralized grid-connected PV power plants
Smart Combiner Box GSC Series
IP65 protection rating; PV-specific surge protective devices, fuses and circuit breakers; High-performance voltage/current sensors with high measurement accuracy; Real-time monitoring of fuse, circuit breaker and surge protective device status; PV string fault alarm and fuse blown alarm; RS485 communication interface, Modbus-RTU communication protocol.
1000V DC combiner box specifications: Fuse rated current; 15/20/30A: Operating voltage range; 300—1000Vdc: Communication method; RS485/Modbus-RTU protocol: Operating temperature range; -40°C—65°C: Protection rating; IP65: Operating humidity range; 0—100%, non-condensing: Altitude; 3000m (when altitude exceeds 3000m, use with derated frequency in accordance with GB/T3859.2): 1500V DC combiner box specifications; Fuse rated current: 15/20/30A; Operating voltage range: 400—1500Vdc; Communication method: RS485/Modbus-RTU protocol; Operating temperature range: -40°C—65°C; Protection rating: IP65; Operating humidity range: 0—100%, non-condensing; Altitude: 3000m (when altitude exceeds 3000m, use with derated frequency in accordance with GB/T3859.2)
- PV power plant combiner and data acquisition
- PV power plant communication and intelligent monitoring
- O&M management of large ground-mounted power plants
Data Collector KSM-4G WIFI-PLUG3
The collector is quick to install, plug and play, and easy to network; with simple parameter configuration it can connect to the cloud server and work normally; The collector is easy to operate and maintain, data status can be queried through the mobile APP and PC, and remote firmware upgrade of the device is supported; The collector transmits data securely, there is no need to worry about data loss after a network interruption, and resume-on-breakpoint transfer is supported; The collector adopts a wide-voltage power supply design and works normally over a supply range of 5-15V; The collector uses a dedicated IoT SIM card to ensure long-term stable operation.
KSM-4G-PLUG3: Local communication method; RS485: Baud rate; 9600bps: Public network access method; 4G/2G: Supported standards; LTE FDD/LTE TDD/GSM/GPRS: Communication distance; Carrier network: Data card specification type; Nano card: Data card factory configuration; no card, 1-year data, 5-year data optional: Wireless type; external rubber-rod antenna: Antenna gain; 3dBi: Permitted operating temperature; -30°C—85°C: Watchdog; software watchdog + hardware watchdog: Data upload interval; 5 minutes: Parameter setting method; remote server: Number of connectable devices; 1: Permitted supply voltage range; 5-15VDC: Supply current; 2A(5V): Indicator light type; high-brightness LED (PWR, COM, SERV, NET): Dimensions (W/D/H); 122mm*45mm*23mm: External wireless dimensions; length 172mm (supports 90-degree bending and fixing to the collector): Weight; 100g: Protection rating; IP65: External interface; 4PIN aviation female connector: Installation method; fixed to the inverter by turning the knob: KSM-WIFI-PLUG3; Local communication method: RS485; Baud rate: 9600bps; Public network access method: Wifi; Wifi operating frequency: 2.412GHz-2.484GHz; Wifi communication protocol: IEEE802.11/b/g/n; Wifi maximum transmission rate: 72Mbps; Wifi communication distance: 100m (open area); Wifi maximum transmit power: 18.5dbm(70mW); Wireless type: external rubber-rod antenna; Antenna gain: >2.5dBi; Permitted operating temperature: -30°C—85°C; Watchdog: software watchdog + hardware watchdog; Data upload interval: 5 minutes; Parameter setting method remote server: Number of connectable devices; 1: Permitted supply voltage range; 5-15VDC: Supply current; 2A(5V): Indicator light type; high-brightness green LED: Dimensions (W/D/H); 122mm*45mm*23mm: External wireless dimensions; length 156mm (supports 90-degree bending and fixing to the collector): Weight; 100g: Protection rating; IP65: External interface; 4PIN aviation female connector: Installation method; fixed to the inverter by turning the knob
- PV power plant combiner and data acquisition
- PV power plant communication and intelligent monitoring
- O&M management of large ground-mounted power plants
PV Communication Box KSM-SCS-04
This product is used in conjunction with KSTAR inverter products; it is mainly used to read and record the operating data of inverters, combiner boxes, box-type transformer measurement and control devices, environmental monitoring equipment and more. It can collect inverter operating data through PLC power line carrier communication, and can upload the operating data in real time to the server through Ethernet or a wireless communication network. It is mainly applied in medium and large PV power plant projects.
Configuration parameters Built-in data collector: built-in KSM-DCU-04; Number of RS485 interfaces: 8; Number of CAN interfaces: 2; Number of PLC interfaces: 1; Number of 4G communication interfaces: 1; Number of optical fiber ring network interfaces: 1 pair; Number of Ethernet FE interfaces: 4; PID prevention device: built-in, 1 channel; Digital/analog input/output interfaces: DI×16; DO×8; AI×4; Optical fiber parameters Center wavelength: 1310nm; Transmission distance: 20km; Optical ports: Port A: 1310nm/Port B: 1310nm; Cable entry/exit method: bottom entry, bottom exit; Environmental parameters Permitted operating temperature: 20°C-55°C; Permitted operating relative humidity: 5%-95% non-condensing; Operating parameters Power supply operating voltage: 100-240Vac; PLC rated operating voltage: 400Vac/500Vac/800Vac; PLD rated operating voltage: 800Vac; Operating AC frequency: 50Hz; Mechanical parameters Operation and maintenance method: front maintenance; Dimensions (W/H/D): 540mm*670mm*290mm; Weight: 31kg; Protection rating: IP65; Installation method: bracket, wall-mounted, pole-mounted
- PV power plant combiner and data acquisition
- PV power plant communication and intelligent monitoring
- O&M management of large ground-mounted power plants
Intelligent Monitoring System
For the KSTAR intelligent monitoring system, the static content of the official product page does not display detailed selling points and parameter tables (the page is dynamically rendered); parameters are subject to the official page and KSTAR product brochures.
Communication Protocol: CAN 2.0B / RS485; Protection Class: IP65; Operating Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ +105 ℃; Drive Voltage: 24 V DC; Channels: 36; Weight: 0.8 kg
- PV power plant combiner and data acquisition
- PV power plant communication and intelligent monitoring
- O&M management of large ground-mounted power plants
Three-Phase PV-Storage All-in-One Machine E8 10 12KT
CATL lithium iron phosphate battery, stable and safe; Triple protection at cell, battery pack and system levels; Supports 200% PV oversizing; Supports on-grid and off-grid parallel operation; Modular design, plug and play; Global cloud platform & mobile APP access, open API; Adjustable three-phase power, supports PV-storage-diesel microgrid (dry contact backup).
Input parameters (DC) Maximum PV access capacity: 20kW; Maximum DC voltage: 1100V; Start-up voltage: 130V; MPP voltage range: 140—1000V; Full-load MPPT voltage range: 420—850V; Rated input voltage: 720V; Number of MPPT channels: 2; Maximum number of strings connected per MPPT: 1; Maximum input current per MPPT: 15A; Maximum short-circuit current per MPPT: 20A; Output parameters (AC) Rated AC output power: 8KW/10KW/12KW; Maximum AC apparent power: 8.8KVA/11kVA/13.2KVA; Rated AC voltage: 400Vac, 3P+N+PE; AC grid frequency range: 50/60Hz±5Hz; Rated output current: 11.5A/14.5A/17.3A; Maximum output current: 12.8A/16A/19.2A; Power factor (cosΦ): 0.8 leading-0.8 lagging
- Residential PV-storage all-in-one
- Household self-consumption and backup power
- Residential/small PV power plant systems
50KW Energy Storage Converter KAC50DP
Modular design, capacity expansion on demand, compact size, wall-mounted installation, parallel expansion; Supports PV-storage access, supports the grid; Features SVG technology, supports on-grid and off-grid applications; Outdoor IP65 design, supports linkage with BMS/EMS, complete protection functions.
DC PV side Maximum input voltage: 1000V; MPPT voltage range: 300V—750V; Maximum current per MPPT: 36A; Number of MPPTs: 3; Maximum number of input strings per MPPT: 2; DC battery side Maximum DC voltage: 750V; Minimum DC voltage: 350V; Rated power DC voltage operating range: 500V—750V; Maximum DC operating current: 50A*2; Maximum input power: 55kW; Number of DC inputs: 2; AC side (grid-tied): Rated AC output power; 50kW: Maximum AC output power; 55kVA: Maximum AC current; 80A: Rated AC voltage; 400V: AC voltage range; 360V—440V: Rated grid frequency/grid frequency range; 50/60Hz±5Hz: AC current harmonics; Adjustable power factor range: 1 (lagging)—1 (leading); AC side (off-grid): Rated AC voltage; 400V±3%: AC voltage harmonics; Rated grid frequency/grid frequency range: 50/60Hz; Rated AC output power: 50kW; Maximum AC output power: 55kVA
- Peak shaving and valley filling in industrial and commercial parks
- PV-storage-charging overall solutions
- Industrial and commercial emergency backup power and demand management
- Supporting distributed/industrial and commercial rooftop PV power plant systems
100kWh Outdoor Battery System BC100D
1+1 redundant design; Simple installation, factory pre-installed; BMS integrated, adapts to multiple application scenarios; Simple operation, cloud control; 100% DOD, improving product return on investment, saving costs, capacity expansion on demand.
Technical parameters Battery type: LFP; Battery module: 5.12kWh; Number of battery modules: 10S*2P; Battery rated capacity: 102.4kWh; Rated voltage: 512V; Voltage range: 456V—576V; Charge/discharge rate: Max.0.5C; Depth of discharge: 100%; General parameters Dimensions (W x D x H): 1100 x 1080 x2380 mm; Weight: <1.5T; Installation location: outdoor; Protection rating: IP54; Corrosion protection class: C4; Operating humidity range: 0%—95% (non-condensing); Operating temperature range: -30°C — 50°C; Maximum altitude: 4000m (>3000m derating); Communication interfaces: Ethernet;CAN; Communication protocols: CAN protocol MODBUS TCP/IP; Cooling method: air conditioning; Compliant standards: IEC62619-2017;UN38.3;IEC61000-6-2/4
- Peak shaving and valley filling in industrial and commercial parks
- PV-storage-charging overall solutions
- Industrial and commercial emergency backup power and demand management
- Supporting distributed/industrial and commercial rooftop PV power plant systems
50kW 100kWh Outdoor PV-Storage All-in-One Machine KAC50DP-BC100DE
CATL LFP cells, dual fire protection system design, 1+1 redundant design; Simple installation, factory pre-installed; Integrated BMS/EMS; adapts to multiple application scenarios; Simple operation, cloud control; 100% DOD, improving product return on investment; Saving costs, capacity expansion on demand, 2-4 hours backup power, grid-tied 1MW/4MWh.
Technical parameters BC100DE: Battery type; LFP: Battery module; 5.12kWh: Number of battery modules; 10S*2P: Battery rated capacity; 102.4kWh: Rated voltage; 512V: Voltage range; 456V~576V: Charge/discharge rate; Max. 0.5C: Depth of discharge; 100%: Compliant standards; IEC62619-2017;UN38.3;IEC61000-6-2/4: Technical parameters BC100DE; Dimensions (W x D x H): 1100 x 1080 x2380 mm; Weight: 1430KG; Installation location: outdoor; Protection rating: IP54; Corrosion protection class: C4; Operating humidity range: 0%-95% (non-condensing); Operating temperature range: -30°C~+50°C; Maximum operating altitude: 4000m (>3000m derating); Communication interfaces: Ethernet;CAN; Communication protocols: CAN protocol MODBUS TCP/IP; Cooling method: air conditioning; DC PV side Maximum input voltage: 1000V; MPPT voltage range: 300V—750V; Maximum current per MPPT: 36A; Number of MPPTs: 3; Maximum number of input strings per MPPT: 2; DC battery side Maximum DC voltage: 750V; Minimum DC voltage: 350V; Rated power DC voltage operating range: 500V—750V; Maximum DC operating current: 50A*2; Maximum input power: 55kW; Number of DC inputs: 2; AC side (grid-tied): Rated AC output power; 50kW: Maximum AC output power; 55kVA: Maximum AC current; 80A: Rated AC voltage; 400V: AC voltage range; 360—440V: Rated grid frequency/grid frequency range; 50/60Hz±5Hz: AC current harmonics; Adjustable power factor range: 1 (lagging)~1 (leading); AC side (off-grid): Rated AC voltage; 400V±3%: AC voltage harmonics; Rated grid frequency/grid frequency range: 50/60Hz; Rated AC output power: 50kW; Maximum AC output power: 55kVA
- Peak shaving and valley filling in industrial and commercial parks
- PV-storage-charging overall solutions
- Industrial and commercial emergency backup power and demand management
- Supporting distributed/industrial and commercial rooftop PV power plant systems
120kW 233kWh Outdoor Energy Storage All-in-One KAC120DS-BC233DE
CATL LFP cells, dual fire-suppression system design; High-efficiency thermal management system for safety; Easy installation, factory pre-installed; Built-in BMS and communication functions for convenient management; Simple operation, cloud control; 100% DOD, improving return on investment; Integrated EMS, supporting time-of-use tariffs, peak shaving and valley filling strategies; Scalable on demand, saving costs; Flexible support for distributed and centralized installation, grid-connected 2.5MW/5MWh.
Technical parameters BC233DE: battery type; LFP: battery module; 17.92kWh: number of battery modules; 13*1: rated battery capacity; 233kWh: rated voltage; 832V: operating voltage range; 741V—936V: charge/discharge rate; Max.0.5C: depth of discharge; 100%: compliant standards; IEC62619-2017;UN383;IEC61000-6-2/4: general parameters BC233DE; dimensions (W×H×D): 1300*2380*1200mm; weight: <2.4T; protection rating: IP54; operating humidity range: 5%—95% (non-condensing); operating temperature range: -30℃—+50℃; maximum operating altitude: 4000m (>3000m derating); communication interface: Ethernet;CAN; communication protocol: CAN protocol MODBUS TCP/IP; cooling method: air conditioning
- Peak shaving and valley filling for industrial and commercial parks
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Emergency backup power and demand management for industrial and commercial users
- Supporting distributed / industrial and commercial rooftop PV power station systems
Grid-connected/off-grid coordination control cabinet STS100D STS250D
Grid-connected/off-grid switching time <20ms; Built-in EMS energy management system supporting multiple operating modes; Built-in off-grid isolation transformer; Supports PV/diesel generator multi-source access.
Output Power: 35 kW; Output Voltage Range: 150 ~ 950 V DC; Efficiency: ≥ 95.5 %; Protection Class: IP65; Communication Protocol: CAN 2.0B / RS485; Operating Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ +105 ℃; Cooling Method: Air cooling
- Peak shaving and valley filling for industrial and commercial parks
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Emergency backup power and demand management for industrial and commercial users
- Supporting distributed / industrial and commercial rooftop PV power station systems
Energy storage container system KESS20HG 40HG
Integrates LFP batteries and intelligent PCS thermal control; Standard 20/40-foot container for easy transport; Low-loss, highly safe thermal control system; One-stop delivery, shortening installation and commissioning cycles; Features PQ, VF, VSG, SVG and black start functions; Capable of high/low voltage ride-through; Standard communication interface for convenient system management and dispatch; IP54 protection rating, strong environmental adaptability.
DC battery side power: 50-630kW/100-1250kW; battery capacity: customizable; PV access: optional; grid-connected/off-grid switching: optional; PCS compartment cooling method: intelligent air cooling; battery compartment cooling method: air conditioning cooling; DC battery side battery compartment fire suppression: heptafluoropropane/perfluorohexanone; ambient operating temperature: -15°C—45°C; permissible altitude: 3000m; permissible relative humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing); protection rating: IP54; dimensions (L×W×H): 6058*2438*2896mm/12192*2438*2896mm; external communication method: Ethernet (IEC104)
- Peak shaving and valley filling for industrial and commercial parks
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Emergency backup power and demand management for industrial and commercial users
- Supporting distributed / industrial and commercial rooftop PV power station systems
Energy storage converter (PCS) GSE0500 0630 1250 1575 1725
Wide battery voltage range; Supports multiple battery inputs; DC soft start to prevent battery impact; Capable of high/low voltage ride-through; Active islanding protection technology; PQ, VF and VSG operating modes with black start function; Adjustable active and reactive power; Equipped with BMS and EMS management systems for convenient dispatch and O&M.
DC input parameters GSE0500/0630/1250/1575/1725: maximum input voltage; 1000V/1000V/1500V/1500V/1500V: minimum DC voltage; 580V/580V/800V/875V/1000V: battery voltage range; 580—850Vdc/580—850Vdc/800—1500Vdc/875—1500Vdc/1000—1500Vdc: maximum DC current; 970A/1200A/1745A/2010A/2010A: AC parameters GSE0500/0630/1250/1575/1725; rated output power: 500KW/630KW/1250KW/1575KW/1725KW; maximum AC power: 550KVA/693KVA/1375KVA/1732KVA/1898KVA; rated AC current: 721A/910A/1312A/1516A/1443A; maximum AC current: 794A/1000A/1443A/1667A/1588A; rated AC voltage: 400Vac, 3W+PE/400Vac, 3W+PE/550Vac, 3W+PE/600Vac, 3W+PE/690Vac, 3W+PE; AC voltage range: 320—460Vac/320—460Vac/468—633Vac/510—690Vac/587—794Vac; rated AC frequency: 50/60Hz±5Hz; AC current harmonics: power factor; <0.99: power factor adjustment range; 1(lagging)—1(leading)
- Grid-side energy storage applications
- Wind/solar curtailment and output smoothing solutions
- Frequency regulation with combined thermal power unit and energy storage
- Energy storage for large PV power stations
Outdoor energy storage converter (PCS) GSE1375D 1575D 1725D
Wide battery voltage range; Three-level topology with maximum efficiency >99%; DC soft start to prevent battery impact; Active islanding protection technology; Capable of high/low voltage ride-through; Equipped with BMS and EMS management systems for convenient dispatch and O&M; PQ, VSG and VF operating modes with black start function; Strong environmental adaptability. Capable of high/low voltage ride-through and equipped with BMS and EMS management systems for convenient dispatch and O&M.
DC input parameters GSE1375D/1575D/1725D: maximum input voltage; 1500V: minimum DC voltage; 800V/920V/1000V: battery voltage range; 800V—1500Vdc/920—1500Vdc/1000—1500Vdc: maximum DC current; 1935A: AC parameters GSE1375D/1575D/1725D; rated output power: 1375KW/1575KW/1725KW; maximum AC power: 1512kVA/1732kVA/1897kVA; rated AC current: 1443A; maximum AC current: 1587A; rated AC voltage: 550Vac, 3W+PE/630Vac, 3W+PE/690Vac, 3W+PE; AC voltage range: 468—633Vac/536—725Vac/587—794Vac; rated frequency: 50/60Hz(±5Hz); total current harmonic distortion (THD): <3% (rated power); power factor: >0.99; power factor adjustment range: 1(leading)—1(lagging)
- Grid-side energy storage applications
- Wind/solar curtailment and output smoothing solutions
- Frequency regulation with combined thermal power unit and energy storage
- Energy storage for large PV power stations
Energy storage converter and step-up transformer all-in-one GSE2750DMV 3150DMV 3450DMV
Integrated converter and step-up transformer system with low cost; 20-foot container for easy transport; Continuous operation at 110% full load without derating at 50°C ambient temperature; Prevents battery impact; Strong environmental adaptability; Capable of high/low voltage ride-through; Standard communication interface for convenient system management and dispatch; PQ, VSG and VF operating modes with black start function. PQ, VSG and VF operating modes with black start function.
DC input parameters GSE2750DMV/3150DMV/3450DMV: maximum input voltage; 1500Vdc: battery voltage range; 800—1500Vdc/920—1500Vdc/1000—1500Vdc: maximum DC current; 1935A*2: number of battery string connection circuits; 2: AC parameters GSE2750DMV/3150DMV/3450DMV; rated output power: 2750KW/3150KW/3450KW; maximum AC power: 3025kVA/3465kVA/3795kVA; rated AC voltage: 10—35KV; rated frequency: 50/60Hz(±5Hz); total current harmonic distortion (THD): <3% (rated power); power factor: 1(leading)—1(lagging); grid connection configuration: 3W+PE
- Grid-side energy storage applications
- Wind/solar curtailment and output smoothing solutions
- Frequency regulation with combined thermal power unit and energy storage
- Energy storage for large PV power stations
Container battery energy storage system KESS40HB
Integrates LFP batteries with intelligent fire suppression and temperature control; Standard 40-foot container for easy transport; Heat dissipation design for high system reliability; Three-level battery management with cell data monitoring; Standard communication interface for convenient system management and dispatch; IP54 protection rating, strong environmental adaptability. Optimized system heat dissipation design for high system reliability.
Battery parameters battery system voltage: 1000/1500V; battery system energy: maximum 5MWh; rated charge/discharge rate: 0.5C; system parameters cooling method: intelligent temperature control; fire suppression system: heptafluoropropane/perfluorohexanone; permissible container ambient temperature: -15℃—45℃; battery operating temperature range: 0℃—40℃; permissible relative humidity: 5%-95% (non-condensing); permissible altitude: 3000m; protection rating: IP54; communication method: RS485/Ethernet(MODBUS(RTU)/(MODBUS(TCP/IP); dimensions (L×W×H): 12192*2438*2896mm; weight: 35-50 tonnes
- Grid-side energy storage applications
- Wind/solar curtailment and output smoothing solutions
- Frequency regulation with combined thermal power unit and energy storage
- Energy storage for large PV power stations
EMS communication control cabinet
Functions such as local screen display and remote upload of power station data; mainly used in energy storage stations of various capacities and in integrated solar-storage-charging stations.
Electrical parameters input power supply: 380/220Vac; UPS output voltage: 220Vac (single-phase); UPS capacity: 2000VA/1600W; configuration parameters communication interface: Ethernet electrical port/optical fiber interface; Ethernet configuration: 10M/100M/1000M network switch; controller communication interface: RS485/RJ45; reserved communication interfaces: 4G wireless communication/DI/DO/USB/SD; RS485 configuration: 7 channels (isolated); number of DI interfaces: 64; number of DO interfaces: 16; operating system: Linux; protection rating: IP20; operating ambient temperature: -15℃ — +45℃; relative humidity: 5% -95% (non-condensing); user interface: 7-inch touch screen; weight: 200kg; dimensions (W*D*H): 600*600 *1500mm
- Energy management and dispatch for energy storage stations
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Microgrid monitoring and control
EMS controller
Functions; mainly used in data acquisition and communication applications for energy storage stations of various capacities.
Configuration parameters number of RS485 interfaces: 7; number of RS232 interfaces: 3 (1 dedicated for commissioning); number of Ethernet FE interfaces: 2; Ethernet FE parameters: 10/100Mbps adaptive; USB interface: 1, USB2.0; SD interface: 1; digital input detection interfaces: 8; digital output control interfaces: 4, NO+NC; 4G communication interface: 1 (optional); indicators: power, run, fault + Ethernet status indication; HMI display interface: supports 1 external color touch display; environmental parameters permissible operating temperature: -20℃ - +55℃; storage temperature: -30℃ - +70℃; permissible operating relative humidity: 5%-95% non-condensing; electrical parameters AC supply voltage range: 85-264VAC; DC supply voltage range: 12-36VDC; power consumption: 8W; mechanical parameters operation and maintenance method: front maintenance; dimensions (W/D/H): 483 *210 *42.5mm; weight: 2.5kg; protection rating: IP20; installation method: wall mounting, DIN rail, desktop
- Energy management and dispatch for energy storage stations
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Microgrid monitoring and control
KEMS energy management system
The KEMS system is an information platform integrating computer technology, Internet technology, electrical automation technology, IoT technology and communication technology for intelligent energy dispatching and energy efficiency analysis and management. The platform uses communication methods such as the Internet of Things to collect data from energy storage stations in an all-round way and upload it to the cloud platform. Through cloud-based statistical analysis, combined with web terminals, it enables real-time monitoring of the station, early warning/alarm, energy storage dispatch, operation and maintenance and other functions. It can effectively monitor equipment operating faults and provide monitoring and control functions for microgrid systems containing distributed power sources such as PV generation and energy storage units, optimizing station operating efficiency and increasing station revenue. The system can formulate corresponding optimal control strategies according to the current operating conditions of the microgrid system and external application requests and, in view of the output characteristics of distributed power sources, adopt reasonable energy management optimization techniques to make efficient use of distributed power sources and give full play to the low-carbon and economic advantages of the microgrid.
Specifications operational data acquisition and monitoring: real-time acquisition and processing of analog quantities, status quantities and other information uploaded by PCS, BMS, transformer protection and control and other protection and control devices, displaying and forwarding real-time values, historical statistical values, trends and alarm events on the monitoring screen and saving them to the historical data server.; Energy dispatch: formulating energy dispatch plans based on comprehensive energy usage and economic factors, enabling remote intelligent dispatch and improving station operating efficiency.; Independent energy storage SOC maintenance control: real-time monitoring of energy storage SOC and current charge/discharge power; when no business function of the system controls the energy storage battery, maintaining the battery in a state ready to charge or discharge at any time and keeping the energy storage battery SOC within a reasonable range.; Load smoothing: generation side — real-time monitoring of generation power, reducing abrupt changes in distributed power source output by controlling the charging and discharging of energy storage batteries or controlling the output of other generation forms, thereby smoothing distributed power source output; grid side — real-time monitoring of grid output power, controlling grid output power by controlling the charging and discharging of energy storage batteries; user side — real-time monitoring of user power consumption, achieving peak shaving and valley filling of the user load curve by controlling the charging and discharging of energy storage batteries.; Specifications time-of-use tariff: the system can divide a day into different periods and control the energy storage battery to execute different charge/discharge strategies in different periods, so that users can benefit from peak-valley price differences.; Power distribution control: in grid-connected mode, receiving dispatch instructions and distributing the power regulation instructions issued by dispatch to each distributed generation module according to the current SOC, SOH, charge/discharge status, alarm status, etc. of the energy storage.; Data analysis: using comprehensive energy indices and algorithms to calculate the daily charge and discharge amounts and revenue of various devices. Real-time alarms for the whole station are pushed instantly, historical fault alarm information is fully preserved, and functions such as viewing and exporting historical data are supported.; Permission management: supporting the creation of users with different permissions such as system administrators, providing a secure operation and management scheme for the station.
- Energy management and dispatch for energy storage stations
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Microgrid monitoring and control
DC 240KW integrated dual-gun charging pile
Wide voltage: output voltage range 200-1000V, suitable for different scenarios; Active protection: real-time monitoring of battery overtemperature and other dynamic data, actively protecting battery safety; Flexible charging: intelligent grouping of charging modules, flexibly allocating charging according to vehicle charging demand; Intelligent simultaneous charging: dual guns and dual piles can charge one vehicle simultaneously at high power; High efficiency and energy saving: ultra-low standby power consumption, peak efficiency 96%, reducing operating costs; Intelligent speed control: fans adjust speed intelligently according to temperature, reducing noise.
Power range: 60KW—240KW; Input voltage (V): AC380V±20%; Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz; Output voltage (V): DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current (A): 0-500A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: <95%; Altitude: ≤2000m; Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional); Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time; Display: 7-inch touch screen; Number of charging guns: single gun/dual gun; Cooling method: intelligent air cooling; Communication method: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Noise: class II; Operating temperature: -30—50℃; Protection rating: IP54; Dimensions (W*D*H): 800*500*1600mm; Installation method: floor-standing
- Overall charging pile solution
- Ultra-fast charging solution for charging piles
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Public fast-charging stations and operating sites
DC 360KW integrated dual-gun charging pile
Wide voltage: output voltage range 200-1000V, suitable for different scenarios; Active protection: real-time monitoring of battery overtemperature and other dynamic data, actively protecting battery safety; Flexible charging: intelligent grouping of charging modules, flexibly allocating charging according to vehicle charging demand; Intelligent simultaneous charging: dual guns and dual piles can charge one vehicle simultaneously at high power; High efficiency and energy saving: ultra-low standby power consumption, peak efficiency 96%, reducing operating costs; Intelligent O&M: supports remote start/stop, remote upgrade, etc.
Power range: 320KW—360KW; Input voltage (V): AC380V±20%; Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz; Output voltage (V): DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current (A): 0-500A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: <95%; Altitude: ≤2000m; Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional); Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time; Display: 7-inch touch screen; Number of charging guns: dual gun; Cooling method: intelligent air cooling; Communication method: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Noise: class II; Operating temperature: -30—50℃; Protection rating: IP54; Dimensions (W*D*H): 800*700*1800mm; Installation method: floor-standing
- Overall charging pile solution
- Ultra-fast charging solution for charging piles
- Integrated solar-storage-charging solution
- Public fast-charging stations and operating sites
240kW Integrated Four-Gun DC Charger
Active protection: real-time monitoring of multiple dynamic data such as battery overheating, with active protection to safeguard battery safety; Strong compatibility: excellent compatibility and adaptability, compatible with the charging needs of both old- and new-standard national vehicles; Intelligent simultaneous charging: dual guns and dual piles can charge one vehicle at high power simultaneously; High efficiency and energy saving: ultra-low standby power consumption, peak efficiency of 96%, reducing operating costs; Intelligent speed control: fans adjust speed intelligently according to temperature, reducing noise; Intelligent O&M: supports remote start/stop, remote upgrade, etc.
Power range: 160KW—240KW; Input voltage (V): AC380V±20%; Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz; Output voltage (V): DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current (A): 0-800A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: <95%; Altitude: ≤2000m; Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional); Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time; Display: 7-inch touch screen; Number of charging guns: four guns; Cooling method: intelligent air cooling; Communication: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Noise: class II; Operating temperature: -30—50℃; Protection rating: IP54; Dimensions (W*D*H): 800*850*1800mm; Installation: floor-standing
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Charging pile ultra-fast charging solutions
- PV-storage-charging integrated solutions
- Public fast-charging stations and operating sites
360KW Split-Type DC Charger
Liquid-cooled ultra-fast charging: supports standard terminals and liquid-cooled terminals, compatible with future ultra-fast charging needs; Active protection: real-time monitoring of multiple dynamic data such as battery overheating, with active protection to safeguard battery safety; Flexible charging: supports 1-6 gun outputs, and a single gun can draw power from any module; High efficiency and energy saving: ultra-low standby power consumption, peak efficiency of 96%, reducing operating costs; Intelligent O&M: supports remote upgrade, remote start/stop, etc.; Intelligent speed control: fans adjust speed intelligently according to temperature, reducing noise.
Power range: 240kW-360kW; Input voltage: AC380V±20%; Frequency: 45-65Hz; Output voltage: DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current: 0-1200A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: Altitude: ≤2000m: Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional): Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time: Display: 7-inch touch screen (terminal with screen): Terminal type: single gun/dual gun/liquid-cooled: Number of charging guns: 1-6: Cooling method: intelligent air cooling: Communication: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional): Noise: class II: Operating temperature: -30—50℃: Protection rating: IP54: Dimensions (W*D*H): Main unit: 750*800*1800mm Terminal: 450*220*1600mm: Installation: floor-standing
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Charging pile ultra-fast charging solutions
- PV-storage-charging integrated solutions
- High-power bus/logistics charging stations
720KW Split-Type DC Charger
Liquid-cooled ultra-fast charging: supports standard terminals and liquid-cooled terminals, compatible with future ultra-fast charging needs; Active protection: real-time monitoring of multiple dynamic data such as battery overheating, with active protection to safeguard battery safety; Flexible charging: supports 1-24 gun outputs, and a single gun can draw power from any module; Intelligent O&M: supports remote upgrade, remote start/stop, etc.; Intelligent speed control: fans adjust speed intelligently according to temperature, reducing noise; Compact terminals: charging terminals occupy a small footprint and have a high protection rating, easy to install.
Power range: 360kW-720kW; Input voltage: AC380V±20%; Frequency: 45-65Hz; Output voltage: DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current: 0-2400A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: <95%; Altitude: ≤2000m; Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional); Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time; Display: 7-inch touch screen (terminal with screen); Terminal type: single gun/dual gun/liquid-cooled; Number of charging guns: 1—12; Cooling method: intelligent air cooling; Communication: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Noise: class II; Operating temperature: -30—50℃; Protection rating: IP54; Dimensions (W*D*H): Main unit: 1300*800*1800 Terminal: 450*220*1600; Installation: floor-standing
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Charging pile ultra-fast charging solutions
- PV-storage-charging integrated solutions
- High-power bus/logistics charging stations
Wall-Mounted DC Charger
Wide voltage: output voltage range 200-1000V, suitable for different scenarios; Active protection: real-time monitoring of multiple dynamic data such as battery overheating, with active protection to safeguard battery safety; Intelligent O&M: supports remote upgrade, remote start/stop and remote fault repair; Intelligent speed control: fans adjust speed intelligently according to temperature, reducing noise; High efficiency and energy saving: ultra-low standby power consumption, peak efficiency of 96%, reducing operating costs; Easy installation: supports wall-mounted and floor-standing installation.
Power range: 20—60KW; Input voltage (V): AC380V±20%; Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz; Output voltage (V): DC200-1000V; Constant power range: DC300-1000V; Output current (A): 0-200A; Metering accuracy: class 1.0 (class 0.5 optional); Power factor: 0.99; Overall efficiency: ≥95% (above half load); Output voltage ripple coefficient: ≤1%; Current stabilization accuracy: ≤±1%; Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤±0.5%; Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%; Harmonic current: ≤5%; Relative humidity: <95%; Altitude: ≤2000m; Start-up method: card swipe, QR code scan, VIN (optional); Charging method: automatic full charge, by amount, by energy, by time; Display: 7-inch touch screen; Number of charging guns: single gun; Cooling method: intelligent air cooling; Communication: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Noise: class II; Operating temperature: -20—50℃; Protection rating: IP54; Dimensions (W*D*H): Equipment: 700*300*610mm, Pole: 503*463*1690mm (optional); Installation: wall-mounted/pole
- Overall charging pile solutions
- PV-storage-charging integrated solutions
- Destination fast charging in communities and industrial parks
- Wall-mounted or floor-standing installation scenarios
AC Charger (Home Edition)
Scheduled charging: set the charging time and charge at off-peak electricity prices to reduce costs; Bluetooth smart link: supports Bluetooth module start-up, commissioning and upgrade; Safety protection: multiple protection functions ensure charging safety; Strong adaptability: the product is suitable for extreme harsh environments from -30℃ to 60℃; Technological and aesthetic: the housing uses composite materials, with a technological and aesthetic design; Easy installation: supports wall-mounted and floor-standing installation.
Rated power: 7KW; Input voltage: AC220V±15%; Output voltage: AC220V±15%; Output current: 32A; Frequency: 45-65Hz; Charging gun interface: national standard seven-pin; Number of charging guns: single gun; Cable length: 3.5 m; Start-up method: plug-and-charge, Bluetooth; Protection rating: IP65; Operating temperature: -30—60℃; Altitude: ≤3000m; Relative humidity: <95%; Reliability: protection functions such as input overvoltage, undervoltage, leakage protection and current limiting; Emergency stop protection: equipped with an emergency stop button, with emergency stop protection; Communication: none; Equipment dimensions (W*D*H): 276*380*100mm; Pole dimensions (W*D*H): 220*200*1180mm (optional); Installation: wall-mounted/pole
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Private parking spaces in residential communities
- Parking lots of enterprise parks and commercial buildings
- Destination AC slow charging
AC Charger (Operator Edition)
Ordered charging: regional networking, local coordination, intelligent ordered charging; Bluetooth smart link: supports Bluetooth module start-up, commissioning and upgrade; Safety protection: multiple protection functions ensure charging safety; Stable and reliable: IP65 protection rating, stable and reliable performance for long-term outdoor use; Intelligent O&M: supports remote upgrade, remote start/stop and remote fault repair; Rich interaction: 4.3-inch touch screen clearly displays charging information for easy customer operation.
Rated power: 7KW; Input voltage: AC220V±15%; Output voltage: AC220V±15%; Output current: 32A; Frequency: 45-65Hz; Metering accuracy: class 1.0; Display interface: 4.3-inch touch screen (optional); Charging gun interface: national standard seven-pin; Number of charging guns: single gun; Cable length: 4.5 m (optional); Start-up method: card swipe (optional), QR code scan, Bluetooth; Protection rating: IP65; Operating temperature: -30—60℃; Altitude: ≤3000m; Relative humidity: <95%; Reliability: protection functions such as input overvoltage, undervoltage, leakage protection and current limiting; Emergency stop protection: equipped with an emergency stop button, with emergency stop protection; Communication: Ethernet, wireless 4G (optional); Equipment dimensions (W*D*H): 276*380*100mm; Pole dimensions (W*D*H): 220*200*1180 (optional); Installation: wall-mounted/pole
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Private parking spaces in residential communities
- Parking lots of enterprise parks and commercial buildings
- Destination AC slow charging
20KW Charging Module
High efficiency and energy saving: peak efficiency can reach over 96%, with low standby power consumption; Strong adaptability: wide operating temperature range, works normally from -40 to 75℃; Safety protection: multiple protection functions ensure charging safety; Intelligent noise reduction: low-noise design reduces the impact of noise on the environment; Easy expansion: supports up to 60 modules working in parallel, with strong scalability; Fast O&M: charging modules support hot-swapping, plug-and-play for easy maintenance.
20KW charging module: Power (KW): 20KW: Input voltage (V): 285Vac~475Vac: Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz: Output voltage (V): DC200-1000V: Constant power range (V): DC300-1000V: Maximum output current (A): 66.67A: Full-load efficiency: ≥95%: Full-load power factor: 0.99: Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤0.5%: Current stabilization accuracy: ≤1%: Ripple coefficient: ≤0.5%: Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%: Noise: ≤65dB: Communication: CAN: Operating temperature: -40~+75℃: Operating humidity: ≤95%: Protection functions: input overvoltage, undervoltage, output overcurrent, short circuit, over-temperature, anti-reverse-flow protection, input phase-loss protection, etc.: Cooling method: intelligent air cooling: Dimensions (W*D*H): 218*460*84mm
- Overall charging pile solutions
- DC charger complete-unit integration and module supply
- Fast-charging station construction and O&M
30KW Charging Module
Wide voltage: output voltage range 200-1000V, suitable for different scenarios; Strong adaptability: wide operating temperature range, works normally from -40 to 75℃; High-efficiency dust protection: the module adopts an isolated air duct, with low TCO; Safe and reliable: the module output end is equipped with a DC fuse; Intelligent noise reduction: low-noise design reduces the impact of noise on the environment; Fast O&M: charging modules support hot-swapping, plug-and-play for easy maintenance.
30KW charging module: Power (KW): 30KW: Input voltage (V): 285Vac-480Vac: Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz: Output voltage (V): DC150-1000V: Constant power range (V): DC300-1000V: Maximum output current (A): 100A: Full-load efficiency: ≥95%: Full-load power factor: 0.99: Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤0.5%: Current stabilization accuracy: ≤1%: Ripple coefficient: ≤0.5%: Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%: Noise: ≤65dB: Communication: CAN: Operating temperature: -40~+75℃: Operating humidity: ≤95%: Protection functions: input overvoltage, undervoltage, output overcurrent, short circuit, over-temperature, anti-reverse-flow protection, input phase-loss protection, etc.: Cooling method: intelligent air cooling: Dimensions (W*D*H): 218*460*84mm
- Overall charging pile solutions
- DC charger complete-unit integration and module supply
- Fast-charging station construction and O&M
40kW Charger Module
High efficiency and energy saving: peak efficiency can reach over 96%, with low standby power consumption; Strong adaptability: wide operating temperature range, works normally from -40 to 75℃; High-efficiency dust protection: the module adopts an isolated air duct, with low TCO; Safe and reliable: the module output end is equipped with a DC fuse; Easy expansion: supports up to 60 modules working in parallel, with strong scalability; Fast O&M: charging modules support hot-swapping, plug-and-play for easy maintenance.
40KW charging module: Power (KW): 40KW: Input voltage (V): 285Vac-480Vac: Frequency (Hz): 45-65Hz: Output voltage (V): DC150-1000V: Constant power range (V): DC300-1000V: Maximum output current (A): 133.3A: Full-load efficiency: ≥95%: Full-load power factor: 0.99: Voltage stabilization accuracy: ≤0.5%: Current stabilization accuracy: ≤1%: Ripple coefficient: ≤0.5%: Current-sharing unbalance: ≤±3%: Noise: ≤65dB: Communication: CAN: Operating temperature: -40~+75℃: Operating humidity: ≤95%: Protection functions: input overvoltage, undervoltage, output overcurrent, short circuit, over-temperature, anti-reverse-flow protection, input phase-loss protection, etc.: Cooling method: intelligent air cooling: Dimensions (W*D*H): 380*430*88mm
- Overall charging pile solutions
- DC charger complete-unit integration and module supply
- Fast-charging station construction and O&M
Intelligent Charger Monitoring System
Kstar intelligent charger monitoring system; the official product page does not display detailed selling points or a parameter table in its static content (the page is dynamically rendered); parameters are subject to the official page and the Kstar product brochure.
Communication Protocol: CAN / Modbus / OCPP; Protection Class: IP65; Operating Temperature: -30 ℃ ~ +105 ℃; Drive Voltage: 24 V DC; Channels: 28; Weight: 0.45 kg
- Overall charging pile solutions
- Remote monitoring and operation & maintenance of charging stations
YMK9300 Modular Series (6-50kVA)
High-frequency double-conversion online; three-phase input/single-phase output power configuration; modular design; mainly used in small and medium-sized data centers, edge computing sites and similar scenarios; provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Fully digital redundant control system, faulty modules automatically disconnect, MTBF up to 250,000 hours. 6k/10k modules support 16-20 batteries, 15k modules support 32-40 batteries. Equipped with multiple communication interfaces, LED/LCD dual display function, and monitoring modules support hot-swapping.
Input parameters: Module rated capacity (KVA): 6/10/15; Maximum number of modules: 5/3+1 (redundant); Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400 or 220/230/240; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output power factor: 1; Overall efficiency (%): up to 95%; Battery voltage (Vdc): 192—240 (16—20 batteries optional)/384—480 (32—40 batteries optional)
- IDR medium and large data center solutions
- IDM micro-module data center solutions
- IDU micro-unit data center solutions
- Critical load power supply for finance/telecom/government/enterprise
YMK3300 Rack Series (30-150kVA)
High-frequency double-conversion online; modular design; mainly used in small and medium-sized data centers, edge computing sites and similar scenarios; provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Integrated into the cabinet, it can be combined with UPS power distribution, power and lighting distribution in one cabinet, saving cabinet space. Supports lead-acid/lithium batteries, with 30-50 battery blocks selectable.
Input parameters: Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input voltage range (Vac): 138—485/305—485 (no derating), 138—305 (derated to 40%); Wiring configuration: three-phase wireless; Input frequency range (Hz): 40—70; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415(±1%); Output power factor: 1; Output frequency (Hz), mains mode: ±1%/±2%/±4%/±5%/±10% (settable); Output frequency (Hz), battery mode: 50/60±0.1%; Overall efficiency (%): up to 96%
- IDR medium and large data center solutions
- IDM micro-module data center solutions
- IDU micro-unit data center solutions
- Critical load power supply for finance/telecom/government/enterprise
YMK3300 Ultra-High Power Modular Series (100-1200kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Automatic module rotation ensures balanced operation; overall unit efficiency reaches 97.1%, and efficiency in HECO advanced bypass mode reaches 99.0%. Ultra-wide input voltage range of 138-415Vac, multi-channel digital bus redundant parallel control, a single channel failure does not affect system operation, and it can carry 100% unbalanced loads. Supports paralleling of 8 units, selectable battery cell count of 30-50, neutral-less design, also supports lithium batteries, single-module charging power up to 60kW, and supports combined storage and backup. Full-module hot-swap design, supports on-screen oscilloscope, fault recording, intelligent dust removal, etc., wear-part life-cycle reminders, and preventive maintenance.
Input parameters: Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input voltage range (Vac): 138—485; no derating from 323—485; Input frequency range (Hz): 40—70; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415±1%; Output power factor: 1.0; Overall efficiency (%): up to 97.1%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
YMK3300 Modular Series (200-1000kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Automatic module rotation ensures balanced operation; overall unit efficiency reaches 96.8%, and efficiency in HECO advanced bypass mode reaches 99.0%. Ultra-wide input voltage range of 138-415Vac, multi-channel digital bus redundant parallel control, a single channel failure does not affect system operation, and it can carry 100% unbalanced loads.
Input parameters: Cabinet rated capacity (KVA): 200—400/200—1000; Module rated capacity (KVA): 40/50; Maximum number of modules: 4/5/6/8/10/12/16/20; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415(±1%); Output power factor: 1; Output frequency (Hz) mains mode: ±1%/±2%/±4%/±5%/±10% (configurable); Output frequency (Hz) battery mode: 50/60±0.1%; Overall efficiency (%): up to 96%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
YMK3300-T (200-1000kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads.
Input parameters: Cabinet rated capacity (KVA): 200—1000; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415(±1%); Output power factor: 1; Overall efficiency (%): up to 96.5%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
YDC3300-RT Series (10-50kVA)
Provides reliable power supply assurance for critical loads.
Input parameters: Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input voltage range (Vac): 208—478; Input power factor: >0.99; Input frequency variation range (Hz): 40—70; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Output frequency (Hz): 50/60; Output power factor: 1; Overall efficiency (%): up to 96%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
YDC3300 (80-200kVA)
KSTAR YDC3300 (80-200kVA). The static content of the official product page does not show detailed selling points or the parameter table (the page is dynamically rendered); parameters are subject to the official page and the KSTAR product brochure.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (cabinet KVA): 80—200; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415(±1%); Output power factor: 0.9 (1); Overall efficiency (%): up to 96%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
YDC3300 (10-60kVA)
KSTAR YDC3300 (10-60kVA). The static content of the official product page does not show detailed selling points or the parameter table (the page is dynamically rendered); parameters are subject to the official page and the KSTAR product brochure.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 10—60; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input power factor: ≥0.99; Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380/400/415(±1%); Output power factor: 0.9; Overall efficiency (%): up to 96%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
EPOWER-L Series (10-160kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Wide voltage and wide frequency input, dual-DSP digital control system, standard input filter and output isolation transformer. Supports paralleling of 6 units with current sharing deviation less than 3%. Self-diagnosis at startup, multiple protections including overload and short circuit, remote EPO support, and multiple communication interfaces.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 10—160; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input voltage range (Vac): ±25%; Input power factor: 0.97 (with filter); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380 (or 400/415)±0.5%; Output power factor: 0.8; Output frequency (Hz): automatically tracks bypass frequency; Overall efficiency (%): ≥91%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
GP800 Series (1-20KVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Wide input voltage range avoids frequent switching to battery supply, built-in output isolation transformer, strong interference immunity, suitable for various loads.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 1—20; Rated input voltage (Vac): 220 or 230; Input voltage range (Vac): ±25%; Input power factor: >0.97 (with filter); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 220±0.5% or 230±0.5%; Output power factor: 0.8; Output frequency (Hz): 50/60±5%; Overall efficiency (%): ≥94%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
Master Series (6~40kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Wide input voltage range avoids frequent switching to battery supply, built-in output isolation transformer, strong interference immunity, suitable for various loads. Intelligent battery management system, supports cold start from battery.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 6—40; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380; Input voltage range (Vac): ±25%; Input power factor: >0.97 (with filter); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 220±0.5% or 230±0.5%; Output power factor: 0.8; Battery voltage (Vdc): 192 (16 cells)/240 (20 cells); Overall efficiency (%): ≥94%
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
Epower Series (10-800kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Wide voltage and wide frequency input, dual-DSP digital control system, supports 12-pulse rectification to effectively reduce input harmonics and improve the input PF value. Supports paralleling of 6 units and features LBS function for convenient "2N" architecture power supply. Self-diagnosis at startup, multiple protections including overload and short circuit, remote EPO support, and multiple communication interfaces.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 10—800; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380/400/415; Input voltage range (Vac): ±25%; Input power factor: >0.97 (with filter); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 380 (or 400/415)±1%; Output power factor: 0.9; Overall efficiency (%): up to 95
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
EPI Series (8-40kVA)
Provides stable and pure AC power for customer loads. Wide input voltage range avoids frequent switching to battery supply, built-in output isolation transformer, strong interference immunity, suitable for various loads. Supports paralleling of 6 units, intelligent battery management system, supports cold start from battery.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KVA): 8—40; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380; Input voltage range (Vac): ±25%; Input power factor: >0.97 (with filter); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 220±0.5% or 230±0.5%; Output power factor: 0.8; Overall efficiency (%): ≥94
- IDR medium and large data center solution
- IDM micro-module data center solution
- IDU micro-unit data center solution
- Power supply for critical loads in finance/telecommunications/government/enterprise
KS-D Series Central Emergency Lighting Power Supply
For small-scale power supply environments in industry and other sectors. Wide input voltage range, standard output isolation transformer, adapts to complex power grid environments, and supports multiple protection functions for the whole unit.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KW): 1—10; Rated input voltage (Vac): 220; Battery voltage (Vac): 192 (16 built-in battery cells); Maximum built-in battery in the enclosure (cells/AH): 16/56; 16/85; 16/120; 16/150; Output parameters: Rated output voltage (normal) (Vac): same as the mains voltage (mains-following mode); Rated output voltage (emergency) (Vac): 220; Conversion efficiency (normal) (%): ≥98; Conversion efficiency (emergency) (%): ≥88; Emergency transfer time (ms): ≤30
- Emergency lighting and fire-fighting equipment power supply for buildings
- Emergency power supply for data centers and industry
- EPS fire emergency power supply system
KE-D Series Centralized Emergency Lighting Power Supply
Small-scale power supply environments in industrial and other sectors.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KW): 1—3; Rated input voltage (Vac): 220; Battery voltage (Vac): 48 (4 internal batteries); Maximum internal batteries in cabinet (pcs/AH): 4/120; 4/200; Output parameters: Rated output voltage (normal) (Vac): same as mains voltage (mains-following mode); Rated output voltage (emergency) (Vac): 220; Conversion efficiency (normal) (%): ≥98; Conversion efficiency (emergency) (%): ≥88; Emergency transfer time (ms): ≤30
- Emergency lighting and fire-fighting equipment power supply in buildings
- Emergency power for data centers and industry
- EPS fire-fighting emergency power supply systems
FEPS-KSDS Series Fire-Fighting Equipment Emergency Power Supply
Emergency power supply scenarios such as critical loads. Wide input voltage range, standard output isolation transformer, adaptable to complex grid environments, dual-DSP control with comprehensive logic management that eliminates zero drift, and multiple protection functions.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (KW): 10—600; Rated input voltage (Vac): 380 (line voltage) 3P+N+PE; Battery voltage (Vac): 384 (30—34 cells selectable); 480 (40 cells); Output parameters: Rated output voltage (mains) (Vac): same as mains voltage (mains-following mode); Rated output voltage (emergency) (Vac): 380/400/415 (line voltage, sine wave); Conversion efficiency (mains) (%): >96; Conversion efficiency (emergency) (%): >92; Emergency transfer time (ms): ≤15, settable to 15s (fast switching) or 5s (high efficiency) according to requirements
- Emergency lighting and fire-fighting equipment power supply in buildings
- Emergency power for data centers and industry
- EPS fire-fighting emergency power supply systems
YDE2000 Series
Suitable for backup power scenarios for small computer-type equipment. Strong adaptability to power environments. Supports DC start to meet emergency requirements.
Input parameters: Rated capacity (VA/W): 600/360; 1200/720; Rated input voltage (Vac): 220; Battery voltage (Vac): 12 (1 unit 7AH); 24 (2 units 7AH); Output parameters: Output voltage (Vac): 220±10%; Output frequency (battery mode) (HZ): Mains state: synchronized with mains; Inverter state: 50±0.5; Power factor: 0.6; Transfer time (ms): <8 (typical 4.5); Contact phone: 400-700-9662; Product center: Data center; Battery: PV; Energy storage: Charging pile; Solutions: Data center solutions; PV solutions: Energy storage solutions; Charging pile solutions: Data center; PV: Charging pile; Energy storage: Who uses Kstar; Data center: PV; Energy storage: Charging pile; PV: Charging pile; Energy storage: Service and support; Service system: Business consultation; Download center: About us; Company profile: R&D and manufacturing; Corporate culture: Corporate social responsibility; Honors and qualifications: Investor relations; Company reports: Social responsibility report; News: Company news; Exhibitions: Brand activities; Contact us: Headquarters; Overseas offices: Data center distributors; Charging pile distributors: 1-3kVA UPS authorized service points; Talent recruitment: Copyright 2016-2020© Shenzhen Kstar Science & Technology Co., Ltd.; Sitemap: Privacy policy; Technical support: Bocai Network: *; Demand type: Data center products; PV products: Energy storage products; Charging pile products: After-sales; *: Name; *
- IDR medium and large data center solutions
- IDM micro-modular data center solutions
- IDU micro-unit data center solutions
- Critical load power supply for finance/telecom/government/enterprise
Production evidence
The public source page for Shenzhen KSTAR Science and Technology Co., Ltd. at kstar.com documents 5 product families, including photovoltaic inverters (residential/C&I/utility-scale), energy storage system, UPS power supply, EV charging station, storage battery, supporting the product scope and manufacturing activity attributed to this legal entity.
This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.
← New Energy Vehicle Parts