Manufacturers

Production evidence required

Dongguan Mentech Optical & Magnetic Co., Ltd.

Dongguan Mentech Optical & Magnetic Co., Ltd.

BrandMentechLocationDongguan, Guangdong, ChinaEstablished2008-06-25Registered capitalCNY235,009,062IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-22

Company profile

Dongguan Mentech Optical & Magnetic Co., Ltd. is a verified Chinese manufacturer in the new-energy vehicle supply chain. Its documented manufacturing scope includes Automotive power transformers, power inductors and magnetic components.

Products

Automotive-Grade Magnetic Component Portfolio

Product overview

A full automotive-grade magnetic component portfolio for automotive electronics and on-board power supplies, comprising automotive LAN transformers, automotive transformers and automotive inductors. In the vehicle these parts handle signal isolation for automotive Ethernet and infotainment networks, voltage conversion for motor control units and battery power control, and galvanically isolated sampling for battery management systems. They offer higher energy conversion efficiency with smaller size and weight, fast response, wide input and output ranges, and stay highly reliable with long service life under vibration and shock.

Key specifications

Operating temperature -40°C to +155°C; AEC-Q200 Grade 1; dielectric withstand primary-to-secondary 2700V AC (EFD14 series) / 3000V DC (ER9.5 series); safety clearance 3 mm; core sizes ER9.5, EFD14, 1770; package SMT; transformer inductance 45.6 µH min / 300 µH min; inductance 100.0 µH ±20%, 82.0 µH ±20%, 68 µH ±20%; max DC resistance 92–98 mΩ; saturation current 6.5–7 A; temperature-rise current 6.5–7 A; data rate 100/1000 BASE-T; max isolation surge 6 kV; max PoE 150 W

Applications
  • Automotive Ethernet and infotainment networks
  • Motor control units (MCU)
  • Battery power control
  • Battery management systems (BMS)
  • Automotive navigation and ECUs
  • Parking sensors
  • Automotive LED lighting
Product evidence ↗

Automotive Transformers

Product overview

Surface-mount transformer series in automotive grade that provide isolation and voltage conversion for battery management systems, motor controllers and on-board DC conversion circuits. The design targets high dielectric strength, low loss and low distributed capacitance, and the SMT package suits automated automotive electronics assembly lines while allowing long-term operation across a wide temperature range and under continuous vibration.

Key specifications

Core sizes ER9.5, EFD14; package SMT; length (mm) 12.07, 17.5; width (mm) 10.0, 14.0; height (mm) 6.0, 8.0; inductance 45.6 µH min (TTER09-1142SG), 300 µH min (TTAEFD14-1411SG); dielectric withstand primary-to-secondary 3000V DC (TTER09-1142SG), 2700V AC (TTAEFD14-1411SG); safety clearance 3 mm; AEC-Q200 Grade 1; max operating temperature -40°C to 125°C

Applications
  • Battery management systems (BMS)
  • Motor control units
  • Battery power control
  • On-board DC-DC conversion
Product evidence ↗

Automotive Power Inductors

Product overview

Automotive-grade power inductor series built with a magnetically shielded molded construction. They sustain high current carrying capability, low DC resistance and low magnetic loss at high frequency and high temperature, and their robust structure suits energy storage and filtering in space-constrained automotive electronic modules.

Key specifications

Series MHAF1770SG SERIES; length (mm) 17.15 ±0.35; width (mm) 17.15 max; height (mm) 6.8 ±0.2; inductance 100.0 µH ±20%, 82.0 µH ±20%, 68 µH ±20%; max DC resistance 98 mΩ, 92 mΩ; saturation current 6.5 A, 7 A; temperature-rise current 6.5 A, 7 A; package SMT; compliant with AEC-Q200

Applications
  • Automotive navigation
  • ECU
  • Parking sensors
  • Automotive LED lighting
Product evidence ↗

Charging Pile Magnetic Components

Product overview

A magnetic component set for new-energy applications such as EV charging piles, on-board chargers, photovoltaic inverters and wind power. It includes high-power common mode chokes, high-power wound inductors and OBC isolation transformers. These parts perform EMI filtering, power conversion and high-voltage electrical isolation, and the insulation scheme can be selected according to system voltage class for low-loss, high-efficiency operation.

Key specifications

Power range 2000 VA to 500 kVA; insulation classes 1500V / 3000V / 4500V selectable; common mode choke CMB3307DG: 40.0 x 40.0 x 16.5 mm, inductance 170–2200 µH, rated current 17–62 A, withstand voltage 1500V, max DC resistance 1–7 mΩ, package THT; CM422SG: 9.0 x 6.4 x 5 mm, inductance 470–7200 µH, rated current 0.28–0.90 A, withstand voltage 500V, max DC resistance 200–1500 mΩ, package SMT; OBC transformer TTAPQ53-1943DG: LLC topology, 3.3 kW, primary-to-secondary withstand 3600V; complies with AEC-Q200

Applications
  • EV charging piles and on-board chargers (OBC)
  • Photovoltaic inverters
  • Wind power generation
  • UPS and variable-frequency power supplies
  • Industrial control equipment
Product evidence ↗

Planar Transformers

Product overview

Planar transformer series using planar windings and low-profile cores, characterized by high operating frequency, low package height and high power density. They offer high efficiency and low resistance and are used in the power conversion stage of telecom power supplies, automotive and charging pile equipment, medical power supplies, fast phone chargers and ultra-thin televisions.

Key specifications

Circuit topology Forward, push-pull, full bridge; power (W) 60, 300, 400; turns ratio 4:4:5:1:1, 8:2, 3:3:5:5, 6:2:2:2:2; package size 21*25*10.5, 21*24*10, 26.7*27.5*9.2, 35*34*12; package SMT; inductance 250 µH ±20%, 120 µH ±10%, 200 µH ±35%

Applications
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Automotive
  • Charging piles
  • Medical power supplies
  • Fast phone chargers
  • Ultra-thin TVs
Product evidence ↗

Flat Wire Inductors

Product overview

Power inductor series wound with flat copper wire in a magnetically shielded assembled structure. They deliver strong immunity to electromagnetic interference and a rugged build while combining small size, high current, low magnetic loss, low impedance and small parasitic capacitance; temperature-rise and saturation currents vary little with ambient conditions, making them suitable for DC conversion and voltage regulator module circuits.

Key specifications

Dimensions (mm) 28.5*29.5*21.7 (MSCB2822SG), 27*27*12.8 (MSCB2712DG), 22*22.3*12.5 (MHW2012SG); inductance 4.5 µH, 4.5 µH, 10 µH; tolerance MIN., ±10%; DC resistance 8.5 mΩ, 18.5 mΩ; temperature-rise current 18 A, 6 A; operating temperature -40°C to +125°C (including coil self-heating); products compliant with AEC-Q200

Applications
  • DC/DC conversion
  • VRM module circuits
Product evidence ↗

Molded Inductors

Product overview

Power inductor series formed by single-piece pressing of metal powder. The closed magnetic circuit provides strong immunity to electromagnetic interference and very low acoustic noise; the small size and high current capability preserve good performance at high frequency and high temperature, and low resistance with a rugged structure suits power designs sensitive to noise and reliability.

Key specifications

Series MHA2213SG SERIES; length (mm) 22.5 ±0.3; width (mm) 22.0 ±0.3; height (mm) 12.7 ±0.3; inductance 220 µH ±20%, 150 µH ±20%, 100 µH ±20%; max DC resistance 103 mΩ, 77.4 mΩ; saturation current 9 A, 10 A; temperature-rise current 7 A, 8 A; products compliant with AEC-Q200

Applications
  • DC-DC converters
  • Battery-powered equipment
  • LED lighting
  • Portable mobile devices
  • Medical instruments
  • Industrial control and automation
Product evidence ↗

Power Beads

Product overview

Surface-mount power bead series with a small footprint that withstands very high current and high saturation current. They feature low DC resistance and excellent EMI suppression, and a magnetically shielded structure reduces flux leakage; the parts suit automated placement lines and are used for power and signal decoupling in computer, telecom, instrument, industrial and medical circuits.

Key specifications

Shield type Shielded; package SMT; MHB1807SG SERIES: 18.0 x 10.0 x 9.2 mm, inductance 0.34–0.80 µH, tolerance ±10%, rated current 43.0 A, typical DC resistance 0.50 mΩ, saturation current 23.00–59.00 A, temperature-rise current 43.00 A; MHB1308SG SERIES: 13.4 x 12.7 x 8.0 mm, inductance 0.11–0.44 µH, tolerance ±10%, rated current 68.0 A, typical DC resistance 0.18 mΩ, saturation current 37.00–120.00 A, temperature-rise current 68.00 A

Applications
  • Computer and server circuits
  • Telecom equipment
  • Instruments and meters
  • Industrial circuits
  • Medical equipment
Product evidence ↗

Common Mode Chokes

Product overview

Common mode choke series wound on automatic flat wire machines, offering high insulation voltage and high impedance that suppress both low and high frequency noise. The range is split into Telecom and Power application types and is used to attenuate common mode interference in telecom power supplies, automotive and charging pile equipment, medical power supplies, fast phone chargers, ultra-thin TVs, and photovoltaic and wind power systems.

Key specifications

CM422SG SERIES: application type Telecom, package SMT, 9.0 x 6.4 x 5 mm, inductance 470–7200 µH, rated current 0.28–0.90 A, withstand voltage 500V, max DC resistance 200–1500 mΩ; CMB3307DG SERIES: application type Power, package THT, 40.0 x 40.0 x 16.5 mm, inductance 170–2200 µH, rated current 17–62 A, withstand voltage 1500V, max DC resistance 1–7 mΩ; CMB2210SG SERIES: application type Power, package SMT

Applications
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Automotive
  • Charging piles
  • Medical power supplies
  • Fast phone chargers
  • Ultra-thin TVs
  • Photovoltaic and wind power
Product evidence ↗

PoE Transformers

Product overview

PoE isolation transformer series covering the power levels of IEEE 802.3af/at/bt, with standard and flexible footprint options and electrical designs from 3 W to 156 W. The parts provide high isolation voltage between primary and secondary and low leakage inductance for low-loss energy storage, support a wide operating temperature range, and isolate power and signal at the powered device end.

Key specifications

Power range 3 W to 156 W; package size 13.3*10.0*9.0 (EP-581SG), 13.3*10.0*9.5 (EP-523SG/EP-524SG); package SMT; inductance 300 µH (EP-581SG), 310 µH (EP-523SG); power (Watts) 1, 3; turns ratio 1:0.119, 1:0.19:0.7; primary-to-secondary isolation voltage 1,500 VAC; operating temperature -40°C to 125°C; covers IEEE Type 1 (802.3af), Type 2 (802.3at), Type 3 (802.3bt), Type 4 (802.3bt)

Applications
  • Lighting
  • Remote cameras
  • Industrial automation
  • Security systems
  • Voice over IP (VoIP)
  • Network access points
  • Chargers and network routers
  • Bluetooth and network repeaters
Product evidence ↗

OBC Transformers

Product overview

High-power isolation transformer for on-board chargers (OBC) of new-energy vehicles, designed around high dielectric strength, low loss and low distributed capacitance. Together with an LLC resonant topology it performs energy conversion and safety isolation in the high-voltage traction battery charging loop and meets automotive-grade temperature class requirements.

Key specifications

Core size PQ53; package DIP; length (mm) 53; width (mm) 51; height (mm) 50; topology LLC; power 3.3 kW; withstand test primary-to-secondary 3600V; AEC-Q200 Grade 1; operating temperature -40 to 125°C; temperature range -40°C to 155°C; low distributed capacitance

Applications
  • On-board chargers (OBC)
  • Charging piles
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Medical power supplies
Product evidence ↗

Flat Wire Common Mode Chokes

Product overview

Common mode choke series made with a flat wire winding process. The large winding cross-section yields lower parasitic capacitance and better high-frequency EMI suppression, while space utilization is high, temperature rise is low and skin effect behaviour at high frequency is improved; the parts filter common mode noise in switching power supplies, automotive equipment and charging piles.

Key specifications

SQ-1212 vertical: application type Switch Power Supply, package DIP, 17.5 x 11 x 17.5 mm, inductance 7–25 µH, rated current 0.8–2.2 A; SQ-1212 horizontal: 16.0 x 13 x 12 mm, inductance 7–25 µH, rated current 0.8–2.2 A; SQ-1515 vertical: 20.5 x 11.5 x 20.5 mm, inductance 6–20 µH, rated current 1.0–3.5 A; SQ-1515 horizontal-2: 32.0 x 18.0 mm, application type Common Mode Choke, package DIP; SQ-1515 horizontal-3: 20.5 x 16.5 x 13 mm, inductance 6–20 µH, rated current 1.0–3.5 A

Applications
  • Switching power supplies
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Automotive
  • Charging piles
  • Medical power supplies
  • Photovoltaic and wind power
Product evidence ↗

TV Power Transformers

Product overview

Power transformer series for ultra-thin televisions and smart displays, using a sunken structure that reduces on-board height and a PFC stage for wide-range voltage output. Automated winding improves consistency and reliability, adapting to slim chassis and multiple power ratings.

Key specifications

35W EQ20PFC series: typical outputs 12V, 18V, 24V, 32V, output voltage 12–36 V, output current 0.5–5 A, input voltage 100–240 V, size 22.5*22*13.8 mm; 65W EQ27PFC series: typical outputs 12V, 18V, 33V, 48V, 65V, output voltage 12–75 V, output current 1–6 A, size 30*28.5*13.8 mm; 75W EQ33PFC series: typical outputs 12V, 36V, 48V, 65V, output voltage 12–90 V, output current 1–8 A, size 35*32.5*13.8 mm; 138W EQ38PFC series: typical outputs 12V, 36V, 48V, 75V, 80V, output voltage 12–100 V; on-board height no more than 8 mm

Applications
  • Smart displays
  • Smart TVs
Product evidence ↗

Power Adapter Transformers

Product overview

Switching transformer series for IT power adapters and chargers, featuring high operating frequency, a wide operating voltage range and low losses. They deliver 1–5 kV dielectric withstand strength and support multiple outputs, providing isolation and voltage conversion for the power conversion stage of notebooks, monitors and similar equipment.

Key specifications

10W EE16 Vertical series: typical outputs 5V 1.5A, 5V 2A, output voltage 5 V, output current 2 A, input voltage 100–240 V, size 25*16*13 mm; 12W EE16 vertical series: typical outputs 5V 2A, 9V 1A, 12V 1A, 24V 0.5A, output voltage 5–26 V, output current 2 A, size 24*18*18.5 mm; 12W EE16 Horizontal series: size 23*17*16.5 mm; dielectric withstand strength 1–5 kV; multiple outputs

Applications
  • Notebook computers
  • All-in-one PCs
  • Monitors
  • Projectors
  • Embedded systems
  • Printers
  • Massage chairs
  • Chargers
Product evidence ↗

High-Power Wound Inductors

Product overview

Wound inductor line for high-power energy conversion circuits, built with high-saturation DC-immune technology. The insulation class can be selected according to system voltage, and the core and winding losses are optimized for heavy-load duty for low-loss, high-efficiency operation in charging piles, on-board chargers and industrial power supplies.

Key specifications

Power range 2000 VA to 500 kVA; high-saturation DC-immune design; insulation classes 1500 V, 3000 V, 4500 V selectable; low-loss and high-efficiency performance

Applications
  • Charging pile and on-board charger systems
  • Industrial control equipment
  • Industrial automation
  • Variable-frequency power supplies
  • UPS
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Photovoltaic inverters
Product evidence ↗

Wound-Type Transformers

Product overview

High-frequency switching transformer line made with a conventional winding process. The winding uses a multilayer insulation structure for high dielectric strength and low distributed capacitance, losses are low, the temperature range covers automotive-grade requirements, and the winding structure can be customised to a customer's topology and power rating.

Key specifications

High dielectric strength; low loss; low distributed capacitance; temperature range -40°C to 155°C; products compliant with AEC-Q200; multiple outputs

Applications
  • Telecom power supplies
  • Automotive
  • Charging piles
  • Medical power supplies
  • Fast phone chargers
  • Ultra-thin TVs
Product evidence ↗

Chip LAN Transformers

Product overview

Surface-mount network isolation transformer series that meet the signal integrity requirements of IEEE 802.3 applications. They are offered in inductive and capacitive implementations, support data rates up to 10G and PoE applications up to 90W, and their ultra-small package suits high-density board layouts.

Key specifications

GB010G00: data rate 1G, package 3.5*3.2*3.2 mm, PoE support No, operating temperature -40°C to +85°C, inductance 150 µH min; QA020G00: data rate 2.5G, package 4.5*3.2*3.5 mm, inductance 120 µH min; FA020G00: data rate 5G, package 4.5*3.2*3.5 mm, inductance 120 µH min; MC021G00: data rate 10G, package 5.3*3.5*3.5 mm; max supported rate 10G; max PoE power 90 W

Applications
  • High-performance digital switches
  • SDH/ATM transmission equipment
  • ISDN/ADSL/EOC/VDSL equipment
  • Smart home network devices
  • Access control equipment
  • Security equipment
  • PoE powered devices
Product evidence ↗

LAN Transformers

Product overview

Network isolation transformer series in conventional through-hole and surface-mount packages, supporting 802.3 rates up to 10G as well as HDBaseT applications. Isolation surge capability reaches up to 6 kV, reliability is high, PoE power up to 150 W is supported, and an automotive version is available for automotive Ethernet.

Key specifications

G2488CE: data rate 100/1000 BASE-T, package SMT, port count single port, pin count 24, PoE support No, operating temperature -40°C to +85°C; G4801DG: 100/1000 BASE-T, package DIP, port count dual port, pin count 48, operating temperature 0°C to +70°C; G2408DG: 100/1000 BASE-T, package DIP, port count single port, pin count 24, operating temperature 0°C to +70°C; max supported rate 10G; max isolation surge 6 kV; max PoE power 150 W; automotive-grade applications supported

Applications
  • Ethernet switches
  • SDH/ATM transmission equipment
  • ISDN/ADSL/EOC/VDSL equipment
  • Smart home network devices
  • Security equipment
  • PoE powered devices
  • FILT fibre loop equipment
Product evidence ↗

RF Transformers

Product overview

RF transformer product line delivering excellent impedance matching and impedance transformation over a wide frequency band, providing efficient coupling between circuits and enhanced common mode rejection. Turns ratio and pin spacing options can be selected to match the channel impedance ratio, for use in the functional circuits of an RF front end.

Key specifications

RFT-046SG: frequency band 0.4–500 MHz, package PCB (1.27 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 1:1; RFT-095SG: 5–200 MHz, package PCB (2.54 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 4:1; RFT-017SG: 3–800 MHz, package PCB (1.27 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 4:1; RFT-047SG: 0.245–425 MHz, package BASE (2.54 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 1:4; RFT-001SG: 0.05–450 MHz, package PCB (1.27 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 1:1; RFT-134SG: 4.5–3000 MHz, package PCB (1.27 mm pin pitch), impedance ratio 1:1; RFT-076SG: 200–1400 MHz

Applications
  • RF amplifiers
  • RF filters
  • RF mixers
  • RF antennas
Product evidence ↗

Chip Inductors

Product overview

Miniaturised chip inductor and chip bead product line that meets the signal integrity requirements of IEEE 802.3 applications and offers both inductive and capacitive solutions. They support rates up to 10G and PoE up to 90 W, and are used for board-level signal integrity handling and noise suppression in network equipment.

Key specifications

CC2012A-670: impedance 67 Ω, inductance none, size 2.0*1.2*1.2 mm, rated current 400 mA, operating temperature -40°C to +85°C; CC2012A-900: impedance 90 Ω, rated current 400 mA; CC2012A-121: impedance 120 Ω, rated current 400 mA; CC2012A-371: impedance 370 Ω, rated current 300 mA; CC2012A-601: impedance 600 Ω; max supported rate 10G; max supported 90 W POE application

Applications
  • High-performance digital switches
  • Network equipment signal integrity handling
  • LED controllers
  • Access control equipment
  • Smart home network devices
  • Security equipment
Product evidence ↗

PLC Coupling Transformers

Product overview

PLC coupling transformer line for AC power transmission and user-side distribution, performing communication signal transmission, impedance matching and high-voltage isolation on the power line so that carrier communication signals and mains-frequency power can safely share the same cable.

Key specifications

RFT-002DG: package DIP, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 3:4:1, package size 12.7*8.3 mm; RFT-006DG: package DIP, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 1:1, package size 8.3*8.3 mm; RFT-008DG: package DIP, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 3:1:3, package size 12.7*8.3 mm; T0816CE: package SMT, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 1:1:1, package size 13.9*11 mm; MTCB953DG12126A: package DIP, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 2:2:1, package size 14.0*12.5 mm; RFT-096SG: package SMT, withstand 3750V, turns ratio 1.5:1.5:4:1, package size 10.3*8.6 mm; T0850CE: package SMT, withstand 1500V, turns ratio 1:1:1, package size 7.4*5.5 mm; RFT-012DG: package DIP, withstand 3000V, turns ratio 1:1, package size 11.9*9.7 mm

Applications
  • Power line carrier communication
  • AC power transmission and distribution
  • Smart electricity meters
  • High-voltage isolation and impedance matching
Product evidence ↗

BMS Isolation Transformers

Product overview

Isolation transformer line for new-energy and energy-storage battery management systems that combines transformer and common mode choke functions in a single package. It features low loss and a high safety clearance design suited to 1500 V operating environments, and provides electrical isolation for battery sampling and communication loops.

Key specifications

TB1015G: package size 7.6*6.75*5.25 mm, topology TR+CMC, channels 1, pin count 6, pin pitch 2.54 mm, row spacing 9.45 mm, AEC-Q200 grade Y; TE1011G: package size 14.8*11.7*4.85 mm, topology TR+CMC, channels 2, pin count 12P, pin pitch 2.0 mm, row spacing 14.7 mm, AEC-Q200 grade Y; TB1013G: package size 7.6*6.75*5.25 mm, topology TR+CMC, channels 1, pin count 6P, pin pitch 2.54 mm, row spacing 9.45 mm; TB1121G: package size 8.50*13.31*5.75 mm, topology TR, channels 1, pin count 6P, pin pitch 2.54 mm, row spacing 16.85 mm; TB1023G: package size 8.38*7.69*4.25 mm, topology CMC+TR, channels 1, pin count 6P, pin pitch 2.54&3.81 mm, row spacing 10.5 mm; suitable for 1500 V operating environments; low loss

Applications
  • New-energy battery management systems
  • Energy-storage battery management systems
  • Battery sampling and communication isolation
Product evidence ↗

Optical Modules and Optical Devices

Product overview

The overall optical product system of the Mentech optical line, comprising transceiver product families graded by rate from 800G/400G/100G/40G/25G/10G, PON and datacom AOC modules, and access-network optical devices (BOSA) that carry out the core optical-to-electrical conversion. The optical devices use a bidirectional single-fibre optical structure and are the key components integrating transmit and receive functions at the ONU and OLT sides of a PON network, widely used in enterprise and home all-optical networks, fibre to the home and fibre to the room.

Key specifications

Rates covered 800 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, 25 Gb/s, 10 Gb/s and below 10G; optical device types PIGTAIL BOSA, SC/UPC BOSA, TRI-OSA, GPON/XG/XGS ONU BOSA, GPON OLT BOSA; form factors OSFP, QSFP-DD, QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP28, SFP+, SFP; transmit wavelengths 850 nm, 1310 nm; transmitter types VCSEL, FP, silicon photonics; receiver type PIN; supply voltage 3.3 V; optical interface Duplex LC / MPO-12 APC / MPO-16 APC; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes; compliant with EPON/GPON/XGPON/XGSPON

Applications
  • Fibre to the home (FTTH)
  • Fibre to the room (FTTR)
  • Enterprise and home all-optical networks
  • ONU and OLT sides of PON networks
  • Optical access networks
Product evidence ↗

800G Optical Modules

Product overview

800G optical module line for AI computing cluster and hyperscale data centre interconnect, built on 8x106.25 Gbps PAM4 modulation and high-performance silicon photonic modulators in a hot-pluggable OSFP package. Complying with 800G Ethernet and the OSFP MSA, they are used for high-speed optical interconnection between switches and GPU servers.

Key specifications

800G OSFP DR8 500m: form factor OSFP, data rate 800 Gb/s, transmit wavelength 1310 nm, reach 500 m (single-mode fibre), transmitter type silicon photonics, receiver type PIN, optical interface Dual MPO-12 APC, power consumption <18 W, supply voltage 3.3 V, operating temperature 0–70°C, digital diagnostics Yes; 800G OSFP SR8 100m: form factor OSFP, data rate 800 Gb/s, transmit wavelength 850 nm, reach 100 m (OM4/OM5 multimode fibre), transmitter type VCSEL, receiver type PIN, optical interface MPO-16 APC, power consumption less than 14 W, supply voltage +3.3 V, operating temperature 0–70°C; per-lane rate 106.25 Gbps (DR8) / 53.125 GBd PAM4 x8 (SR8); IIC rate up to 1 MHz

Applications
  • AI computing cluster interconnect
  • Hyperscale data centres
  • 800G Ethernet switch and server interconnection
Product evidence ↗

400G Optical Modules

Product overview

400G high-speed optical module line in a hot-pluggable QSFP-DD package, achieving 400 Gbps short-reach data communication and interconnection over OM3/OM4 multimode fibre at a nominal 850 nm operating wavelength. The electrical interface uses a 76-pin connector and the optical interface an MPO connector, for high-density interconnection inside data centres.

Key specifications

Model: 400G QSFP-DD SR8; Data rate: 400 Gb/s (8 × 53.125 Gb/s); Wavelength: 850 nm (VCSEL); Transmission distance: OM3 70 m / OM4 100 m; Interface: MPO-16 APC optical / 76-pin electrical; Supply voltage: 3.3 V DC; Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ +70 ℃; Package: QSFP-DD hot-pluggable; Certification: 400G Ethernet / QSFP-DD MSA

Applications
  • Data centre short-reach interconnect
  • 400G Ethernet links
  • High-density server-to-switch connection
Product evidence ↗

100G Optical Modules

Product overview

100G optical module line in QSFP28 form covering distances from multimode short reach to single-mode 2 km and 10 km, with matching AOC active optical cables of the same specification, used to build 100G Ethernet links in data centres and metropolitan networks.

Key specifications

Form factor QSFP28; data rate 100 Gb/s; reach 100 m (SR4, multimode), 2 km (CWDM4), 10 km (LR4); transmit wavelength 850 nm (SR4) / CWDM band (CWDM4) / LAN-WDM band (LR4); optical interface MPO / Duplex LC; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • Data centre 100G interconnect
  • Metropolitan area network links
  • QSFP28 switch uplinks
Product evidence ↗

40G Optical Modules

Product overview

40G optical module and active optical cable line in QSFP+ form, providing short-reach optical interconnect for 40G Ethernet links. Together with the 10G and 100G families it forms a complete rate coverage from 10G to 800G for data centres.

Key specifications

Form factor QSFP+; data rate 40 Gb/s; optical interface MPO / Duplex LC; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • Data centre 40G interconnect
  • 40G Ethernet links
  • Short-reach switch-to-server connection
Product evidence ↗

25G Optical Modules

Product overview

25G optical module line in SFP28 form covering multimode 100 m as well as single-mode 300 m and 10 km reaches, with matching 25G AOC, mainly serving 5G fronthaul and 25G access links in data centres.

Key specifications

Form factor SFP28; data rate 25 Gb/s; reach 100 m (SR, multimode), 300 m (LR Lite), 10 km (LR); optical interface Duplex LC; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • 5G fronthaul networks
  • Data centre 25G access
  • 25G Ethernet links
Product evidence ↗

10G Optical Modules

Product overview

10G optical module line in SFP+ form, offering multimode 300 m and single-mode 1.4 km/10 km/20 km reaches along with BIDI single-fibre bidirectional options, covering commercial and industrial temperature versions and supplied with 10G AOC; widely used in 4G/5G fronthaul, WDM systems and data centre access.

Key specifications

Form factor SFP+; data rate 10 Gb/s; transmit wavelength 850 nm (SR), 1310 nm (LR/LR Lite); reach 300 m, 1.4 km, 10 km, 20 km; transmitter type VCSEL (SR), FP (LR Lite), DFB (LR); receiver type PIN; optical interface Duplex LC; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature commercial 0–70°C / industrial -40–85°C; digital diagnostics Yes; RoHS compliant; International Class 1 laser safety certification

Applications
  • 5G fronthaul and 4G LTE networks
  • WDM systems
  • Data centre 10G access
  • Metropolitan and wide area networks
Product evidence ↗

Sub-10G Optical Modules

Product overview

Low-rate optical module line below 10G, covering 155M, 1.25G and 2.5G speeds in multimode and single-mode as well as dual-fibre and BIDI single-fibre bidirectional formats, mainly addressing low-rate long-distance transmission requirements of access and transport networks.

Key specifications

Data rates 155 Mbps, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps; form factor SFP; reach 2 km, 10 km, 15 km, 20 km; optical interface Duplex LC / single-fibre bidirectional BIDI; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • Low-rate access network transmission
  • Transport and metropolitan networks
  • SDH/SONET links
  • Fibre loop equipment
Product evidence ↗

PON Optical Modules

Product overview

PON passive optical network optical module line covering the EPON, GPON and 10G EPON, XGPON/XGSPON generations of the PON standard, offering bidirectional transmit and receive modules for both the OLT and ONU sides and supporting broadband access deployment for fibre to the home and fibre to the room.

Key specifications

Standards covered EPON, GPON, 10G EPON, XGPON/XGSPON; OLT side class CLASS B+; form factor SFP; upstream/downstream rates per standard (GPON 1.25G/2.5G, 10G EPON 10G/10G, XGSPON 10G/10G); optical interface SC/LC single-fibre bidirectional; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • Fibre to the home (FTTH)
  • Fibre to the room (FTTR)
  • PON OLT/ONU access
  • Enterprise all-optical networks
Product evidence ↗

AOC Active Optical Cables

Product overview

Datacom AOC active optical cable line covering 10G/25G/40G/100G speeds, integrating optical modules and fibre into a plug-and-play cable assembly for data centre, cloud computing and Ethernet applications, used for short-reach high-speed interconnection within and between racks.

Key specifications

Rates covered 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G; form factors SFP+, SFP28, QSFP+, QSFP28; transmission medium integrated multimode fibre cable; supply voltage 3.3 V; operating temperature 0–70°C; digital diagnostics Yes

Applications
  • Data centre Top of Rack switches and server farms
  • Cloud computing interconnect
  • Ethernet short-reach interconnect
Product evidence ↗

Power Supplies (Adapters, Chargers, Energy Storage)

Product overview

The main product system of the Mentech power line, made up of five categories: wall-plug power adapters, desktop power adapters, chargers, custom power supplies and PoE power supplies. It is segmented into 24 W to 150 W series by output power and extends upward to the energy-storage power supply equipment of the energy product line. The products use synchronous rectification and intelligent charging management, balancing efficiency, safety compliance and portability across consumer, telecom and industrial power needs.

Key specifications

Output power levels 24 W, 60 W, 150 W and others; input voltage 100–240 Vac; input frequency 50/60 Hz; efficiency class Level VI (ErP, DoE); output voltage range 3.3–26 VDC (adapters), 5/9/12/15/20 VDC (PD chargers); output current 0.01–8 A; protections OVP/OCP/SCP/OTP/UVP; protocols supported PD2.0/3.0, QC2.0/3.0, AFC, FCP, Apple 5V 2.4A; output ports Type-C, USB-A; safety standards IEC/EN/UL 62368-1, GB4943.1; enclosure size 37.5*22.0*46.5 mm to 160.0*90.0*35.6 mm

Applications
  • Mobile devices and smartphones
  • Notebooks and monitors
  • Household and smart appliances
  • Network switches and telecom equipment
  • Security equipment
  • Power tools
  • Portable energy-storage devices
Product evidence ↗

Wall-Plug Power Adapters

Product overview

Wall-plug power adapter line that plugs directly into a wall socket, with a compact body and integrally moulded pins, multi-national plug versions and a wide-input design. Some models use a Y-capacitor-free circuit to reduce noise interference with voice products, making them suitable for powering terminals that need portability and tidy cabling.

Key specifications

2406 series: input voltage 100–240 Vac, input frequency 50/60 Hz, inrush current <60 A, ripple and noise <150 mV, lightning surge DM ±4 kV / CM ±4 kV, efficiency Level VI (ErP, DoE), output voltage 9–15 VDC/18–24 VDC, output current 0.1–2 A (24 W max.), national versions CN/US/EU/UK/AU/AR/BR/IND, protections OCP/OVP/SCP, dimensions 74.0*32.1*44.9 mm, certificate types CB/CE/UL/CUL/CCC; Y-capacitor-free design; multi-national plug design

Applications
  • High-end audio equipment and conference systems
  • Smart voice assistants
  • Voice and video systems
  • Mobile device charging
  • Smart home terminals
Product evidence ↗

Desktop Power Adapters

Product overview

Desktop power adapter line in the form of a separate power brick plus cable, with a built-in charging control module and comprehensive safety protection circuitry. The enclosure is impact-resistant and can deliver single or multiple DC output rails, providing stable power for permanently installed equipment.

Key specifications

6000 series: input voltage 100–240 Vac, input frequency 50/60 Hz, inrush current <100 A, lightning surge DM ±4 kV / CM ±4 kV, efficiency Level VI (ErP, DoE), output voltage 12–13 VDC/20–24 VDC, output current 0.01–5 A / 0.01–2.5 A, protections OVP/OCP/SCP, dimensions 123.7*52.7*33.2 mm; safety standards GB4943.1, AS/NZS 62368-1, J62368-1, K62368-1, IS 13252, CNS 15598-1, IEC/EN/UL 62368-1; EMC EN 55032, EN 55035, FCC Part15, EN 61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, CNS15936, GB/T 9254.1, GB 17625.1, J55032

Applications
  • Mobile devices
  • Household appliances
  • Portable energy-storage devices
  • Network equipment and set-top boxes
Product evidence ↗

Chargers

Product overview

Consumer electronics charger line divided into QC 18 W and PD 65 W families by fast-charging protocol. The products use synchronous rectification to raise energy conversion efficiency and reduce heat, and support multiple fast-charging protocols with dynamic power sharing; some models include a Bluetooth module and MCU so charging status can be monitored remotely through a phone app and a cloud platform, with scheduled charging and charge-threshold strategies.

Key specifications

18Q1 series: input voltage 100–240 Vac, input frequency 50/60 Hz, inrush current <80 A, ripple and noise <150 mV, efficiency Level VI (ErP, DoE), output voltage 5–12 VDC, output current 5 VDC 3 A / 9 VDC 2 A / 12 VDC 1.5 A (18 W max.), protocols QC 3.0, output port USB-A, dimensions 52.5*40.0*25.0 mm, certificate types CE/CB/FCC/UL/CUL/PSE/Nrcan/CTIA/QC 3.0; 65P3 series: output voltage 3.3–12 V (PPS 3.3–11 V), output current Type-C1/C2 up to 20 V-3.25 A (65 W), dual-port output 63 W max., protocols PD2.0/3.0, QC2.0/3.0, AFC, FCP, Apple 5V 2.4A, Bluetooth version LE5.0/2.4G, output ports Type-C x2, dimensions 37.5*22.0*46.5 mm; 65P5 series: output voltage 5/9/12/15/20 VDC, output current 20 VDC 3.25 A, PPS 3.3 V-21 VDC 0.1-3.0 A, output port Type-C, dimensions 36.5*31.5*72.5 mm, thickness 13.5 mm, built-in GaN+PD charging management chip, certificate type CCC

Applications
  • Smartphones
  • Tablets
  • Smart speakers
  • Power banks
  • Notebooks
  • Business travel and portable charging
Product evidence ↗

Custom Power Supplies

Product overview

The custom power supply line is based mainly on open-frame and bare-board units, with output rails and outline dimensions tailored to a customer's chassis and electrical requirements. A typical product is a high-efficiency internal power supply for network switches, using advanced power management technology to suppress voltage fluctuation and electromagnetic interference so network equipment can run continuously around the clock.

Key specifications

15A0 series: input voltage 100–240 Vac, input frequency 50/60 Hz, inrush current ≤90 A, ripple and noise <150 mVp-p, lightning surge DM ±4 kV / CM ±4 kV, efficiency 87%, output voltage 55.5 VDC + 12 VDC, output current 55.5 VDC 2.33 A + 12 VDC 1.67 A, protections OCP/OVP/SCP, dimensions 160.0*90.0*35.6 mm; safety standards GB4943.1, AS/NZS 62368-1, J62368-1, K62368-1, IS 13252, CNS 15598-1, IEC/EN/UL 62368-1; EMC EN 55032, EN 55035, FCC Part15, EN 61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, CNS15936, GB/T 9254.1, GB 17625.1, J55032

Applications
  • Enterprise network switches
  • Data centre power supply
  • Office network equipment
  • Industrial power equipment
Product evidence ↗

PoE Power Supplies

Product overview

The PoE power supply line provides centralised power for Ethernet powered devices, transmitting data and power simultaneously over the network cable and removing the installation cost of running separate power cabling to the powered end. It can be deployed with a PoE switch or a standalone injector in security and network access scenarios.

Key specifications

Output power per model covering IEEE 802.3af/at/bt classes; power delivery method over the network cable (data and power on one cable); data rate supported up to 2.5G; input voltage 100–240 Vac; protections OVP/OCP/SCP; connector RJ45

Applications
  • Security cameras
  • Wireless access points (AP)
  • IP telephones
  • Access control and network terminals
Product evidence ↗

Telecom 48V DC Power Systems

Product overview

The 48V DC power system within the telecom power equipment line, mainly comprising switching power supplies, DC remote feeding and lithium battery backup in embedded, wall-mounted, combined and outdoor installation forms. Composed of rectifier modules, a monitoring unit and battery strings, the system provides uninterrupted DC power for telecom base stations, access network equipment rooms, data centres and power systems.

Key specifications

Rated output 48 V DC; rectifier capacity 15 A, 30 A, 50 A, 75 A, 100 A, 200 A, 300 A, 450 A, 6K; rack height 1U, 4U, 5U, 7U, 8U; battery form integrated lithium battery MBB048-500MO 500 Ah; configuration single-cabinet/dual-cabinet/triple-cabinet MER048X-300A; cooling integrated self-cooling; protection functions complete battery management, reliable protection and precise monitoring

Applications
  • Telecom base stations
  • Access network equipment rooms
  • Data centres and cloud computing facilities
  • Railway and power systems
Product evidence ↗

Emergency Power Supplies

Product overview

Emergency power supply line for telecom networks, based on mobile and standby power supplies, providing AC and DC emergency power to base stations and transmission nodes during municipal power outages or field repairs. The products use a trolley-case or vehicle-mounted form for easy transport and deployment and can serve as a delayed power supply means for base stations.

Key specifications

Output form AC and DC dual-rail output; model MER048M-300A (trolley-case type, 300 A class); battery lithium battery pack; portable forms trolley-case, mobile, vehicle-mounted; application base station delayed power supply and emergency repair

Applications
  • Emergency power for telecom base stations
  • Transmission node repair
  • Field operation power supply
  • Vehicle-mounted mobile power supply
Product evidence ↗

Telecom Photovoltaic Energy Storage Systems

Product overview

The telecom photovoltaic energy storage system consists of PV modules, lithium energy storage modules, a PV control module and a liquid cooling system. The PV modules convert solar energy into DC electricity to cut carbon emissions, the lithium modules store surplus PV energy and exploit valley charging and peak discharging for arbitrage, the PV control module improves solar utilisation through MPPT tracking, and the reflux liquid cooling system monitors the temperature of each cell branch to reduce thermal runaway risk. The system mainly serves node and upgraded equipment rooms, can connect directly to existing switching power supplies and old lead-acid batteries, and includes an independent monitoring system.

Key specifications

Composition PV modules + lithium energy storage modules + PV control module + liquid cooling system; model MEP048X-600A (outdoor cabinet type); installation forms outdoor cabinet, wall-mounted; thermal management reflux liquid cooling with per-branch cell temperature monitoring; MPPT maximum power point tracking; grid-connected/off-grid independent PV system; compatibility direct connection to existing switching power supplies and old lead-acid batteries

Applications
  • Node and upgraded equipment rooms
  • PV power for telecom base stations
  • Peak-valley arbitrage and electricity cost optimisation
  • Remote sites without mains power
Product evidence ↗

Hybrid Energy Management Systems

Product overview

A hybrid energy supply system built on an integrated design that can manage multiple energy generation inputs at the same time and provide intelligent output management for multiple users. The rectifier and PV control systems use a modular design with hot-swap support, and the structure makes maintenance, replacement and expansion easy. The PV control module achieves fast, stable and reliable maximum power point tracking, the system conversion efficiency is high, and it provides complete battery management, protection and monitoring functions.

Key specifications

Models MEH048R-300A, MEH048X-600A; input energy sources PV + mains + diesel generation (PV-diesel complementary / PV-mains complementary); installation forms outdoor, indoor; structure integrated design, modular rectifier and PV control, hot-swap supported; functions intelligent multi-user output management, maximum power point tracking (MPPT), complete battery management, protection and monitoring

Applications
  • Multi-energy complementary telecom sites
  • Outdoor PV-diesel complementary power supply
  • Indoor PV-mains complementary power supply
  • Integrated energy saving at base stations
Product evidence ↗

Telecom Stacked PV Systems

Product overview

The telecom stacked PV system line targets PV retrofit of existing telecom sites: PV modules are added above the equipment room or cabinet and a PV optimiser together with a combiner box performs module-level power optimisation and current combining, introducing green electricity without additional land use and lowering the site's mains consumption.

Key specifications

Composition stacked PV system + PV optimiser + PV combiner box; function module-level maximum power point tracking optimisation; combining multi-string PV current collection; deployment method stacked add-on at the site; benefit lower site mains consumption

Applications
  • PV retrofit of telecom base stations
  • Equipment room PV add-on
  • Energy saving and consumption reduction at existing sites
Product evidence ↗

Energy Storage Systems

Product overview

Energy storage system line for equipment rooms and data centres, divided into single-cabinet, dual-cabinet and multi-cabinet PV-storage systems by capacity and expansion method, with matching 240V energy storage batteries. The system combines PV generation with lithium battery storage for green power supply and equipment room backup, and supports smooth capacity expansion according to requirements.

Key specifications

Models MEXB48P-40K1 (single-cabinet PV-storage system), MEXB48P-40K2 (dual-cabinet PV-storage system), MEXB48P-40KN (multi-cabinet PV-storage system), MEB240-200FK, MEB240-400FK; system voltage 48 V / 240 V; expansion method single/dual/multi-cabinet cascade expansion; application scenarios data centre PV-storage systems and equipment room energy storage systems

Applications
  • Data centre PV-storage systems
  • Equipment room energy storage and backup power
  • Green data centre power supply
Product evidence ↗

Industrial and Commercial PV Energy Storage

Product overview

Distributed PV energy storage line for industrial and commercial scenarios, centred on integrated energy storage cabinets and grid-tied inverters. The cabinets are available in air-cooled, cold-plate liquid-cooled and immersion liquid-cooled forms according to thermal management, selectable by installation environment and safety level; the PV grid-tied inverter converts PV DC electricity into AC for feeding into the grid, working with the cabinets to achieve peak-valley arbitrage and demand management.

Key specifications

Thermal management forms air-cooled, cold-plate liquid-cooled, immersion liquid-cooled; product form integrated energy storage cabinet; grid-tied equipment PV grid-tied inverter; application mode industrial and commercial distributed PV energy storage systems and peak-valley arbitrage

Applications
  • Industrial and commercial distributed PV energy storage
  • Campus peak-valley arbitrage and demand management
  • High safety level energy storage deployment
Product evidence ↗

PV-Storage-Charging Stations for E-Bikes

Product overview

The e-bike PV-storage-charging station is designed for centralised parking and safe charging of electric bicycles. PV modules are mounted on the canopy roof with no extra land use, and the accompanying storage enables off-grid or grid-tied operation. One standardised station provides 12 charging bays and is quick to install on site; it solves parking for users while avoiding the construction cost of running mains wiring, and can either connect to the mains or operate where mains power is unavailable, with remote energy-usage collection and remote meter reading.

Key specifications

Charging bays 12 per station; power supply PV + storage, can connect to the mains or operate without mains power; installation PV modules mounted on the canopy roof, standardised design for fast installation; management functions charging pile functions, remote energy collection and remote meter reading; features high space utilisation, multi-scenario application, high degree of intelligence

Applications
  • Centralised parking and safe charging of electric bicycles
  • Community and campus charging stations
  • Off-grid charging where mains power is unavailable
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

The cited official or authoritative source confirms manufacturing capability for Automotive power transformers, power inductors and magnetic components and a direct connection to the new-energy vehicle supply chain.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts