Company profile
Wolong Electric Drive Group Co., Ltd. is a verified Chinese manufacturer in the new-energy vehicle supply chain. Its documented manufacturing scope includes Traction motors for new-energy vehicles.
Products
Hairpin Motor Stator Assembly Line
The systems built by Schier interact with robots and share information, enabling assembly of any product type, greatly reducing production time and significantly improving quality, with line efficiency reaching over 90%. Automatic reworking opens the way to random production and automation, abandoning the rigidity of the past in the move toward single-piece batch processing.
Optical inspection and functional testing of finished products; production traceability; automation retrofit
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Delta Series Motorized Spindles
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 125×125 mm; motor type: asynchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 4.5 kW; torque: 3.6 Nm; speed: 21000 rpm; tool holder type: HSK F63; tool change: automatic; lubrication: grease lubrication
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Lathe Series Motorized Spindles
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 240 mm; motor type: asynchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 22.5 kW; torque: 143 Nm; speed: 4500 rpm; tool holder type: ASA 8; lubrication: grease lubrication; rotary union: optional; rotation control: encoder
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Hydrostatic Motorized Spindle
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 240×240 mm; motor type: Siemens; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 36.6 kW; torque: 100 Nm; speed: 4500 rpm; grinding wheel interface: ø107-1:10; tool change: manual; rotation control: encoder; special function: automatic balancing
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Marble and Glass Processing Series Motorized Spindles
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 190×190 mm; motor type: asynchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 8 kW; torque: 12.7 Nm; speed: 14000 rpm; tool holder type: ISO 40; tool change: automatic; lubrication: grease lubrication; rotary union: optional
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
External Cylindrical Grinding Motorized Spindle
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 195×310 mm; motor type: asynchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 7.5 kW; torque: 23.9 Nm; speed: 6000 rpm; grinding wheel interface: ø98-1:3; tool change: manual; lubrication: grease lubrication; special function: automatic balancing
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Internal Grinding Motorized Spindle
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 220 mm; motor type: asynchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 14 kW; torque: 74 Nm; speed: 3000 rpm; grinding wheel interface: ø63-5°35′; tool change: manual; lubrication: grease lubrication
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Machining Centre Series Motorized Spindles
Motorized spindle
Outer diameter: 240 mm; motor type: synchronous motor; cooling type: liquid cooling; power: 100 kW; torque: 95.5 Nm; speed: 30000 rpm; tool holder type: HSK A63; tool change: automatic; lubrication: oil-air lubrication; rotary union: optional; rotation control: encoder; vibration monitoring: optional
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Aluminium and Woodworking Liquid-Cooled Series
Designed specifically for 50°–90° two-axis milling heads, available in 4-pole and 6-pole configurations as well as synchronous and asynchronous versions and long-nose or short-nose variants. This model combines a compact footprint with high performance and can be selected to suit different application scenarios.
Housing: 132–150 mm; voltage: 380 V; number of poles: 6/4; maximum speed: 24000 rpm; power: 7–24 kW; maximum frequency: 1200–800 Hz; motor type: synchronous/asynchronous; tool change: automatic
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Aluminium and Woodworking Automatic Tool Change Series SAE
Offers combinations of different torques and powers for customers to choose from, meeting different usage scenarios. ISO30 and HSK-F63 tool holder interfaces are available; the compact dimensions suit anthropomorphic robot applications. Suitable for machining wood, aluminium and plastics; light and medium milling operations in various application scenarios.
Housing: 103–150 mm; voltage: 220/380 V; number of poles: 4; maximum speed: 24000 rpm; power: 3.5–24 kW; maximum frequency: 800 Hz; motor type: –; tool change: automatic
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
Manual Tool Change Series SME103
Suitable for entry-level CNC light and medium drilling and milling operations. Offers combinations of different torques and powers for customers to choose from, meeting different usage scenarios. Uses low-noise fan cooling.
Housing: 103*120 mm; voltage: 380 V; number of poles: 2; maximum speed: 24000 rpm; power: 3.5–6 kW; maximum frequency: 400 Hz; motor type: –; tool change: manual
- Machine tools
- Woodworking equipment
- Aluminium alloy processing equipment
- Marble processing equipment
W Series Linear Motor Drives
The W series linear motor drives deliver excellent control performance and a full set of advanced functions, providing high precision and high response throughout the full travel under all operating conditions. They are easy to commission and apply, run reliably, and are compatible with shaft-type, U-type and flat-type linear motors.
Voltage: single-phase/three-phase AC 220 V; power range: 50 W–3000 W; control modes: position, speed, torque, EtherCAT; external linear encoder: ABZ phase, 4 Mpps; pulse signal: up to 4 Mpps; analogue signals: 3 channels, -10 V to +10 V; digital I/O: 6 inputs, 3 outputs; communication: RS232/485; regenerative resistor: built-in for 750 W and above; dynamic brake: built-in; vibration suppression: 4 notch filters plus 4 end-of-travel vibration suppression functions; auto gain: automatic inertia identification
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- New energy
- Logistics and transport
- Printing machinery
- Automation equipment
- Precision motion control
U-Type Linear Motor
The U-type linear motor's mover assembly is flat and lightweight with lower moving mass; there is no attraction whatsoever between the mover coil and the magnetic circuit stator, giving zero cogging effect. Suitable for applications with extremely low bearing friction and high speeds.
Rated thrust: 32–410 N; magnetic pitch: 36 mm; maximum current: 6–9.4 A; maximum thrust: 96–1230 N; rated current: 2–3.2 A
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- High-speed handling
- Precision positioning
- Automation equipment
Shaft-Type Linear Motor
The shaft-type linear motor uses coreless technology with no cogging effect, minimal speed ripple, low vibration, no backlash and excellent high-speed response; its simple mounting structure still achieves high rigidity requirements.
Rated thrust: 5–190 N; rated current: 0.65–9 A; impedance: 10.5–56 Ω; maximum thrust: 19–760 N; magnetic pitch: 60–120 mm; inductive reactance: 4.1–39 mH
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- High-speed handling
- Precision positioning
- Automation equipment
Flat-Type Linear Motor
Products and solutions / Automation solutions / Motion control / Linear motors
Rated thrust: 90–750 N; rated current: 1.5–12 A; magnetic pitch: 36–45; maximum thrust: 270–2250 N; maximum current: 4.5–36 A; electromagnetic attraction: 567–4725 N
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- High-speed handling
- Precision positioning
- Automation equipment
Low-Voltage Servo Drive
The WSD series supports 50 W–3000 W servo systems with a DC 20–60 V supply voltage.
Power: 50 W–3000 W; input supply: 20 V–60 V DC; temperature: operating 0–50 °C (non-condensing), storage -20–65 °C; humidity: 20–85% RH or less (non-condensing); altitude: below 1000 m; vibration: 5.88 m/s² or less, 10–60 Hz (continuous operation not permitted at resonance points); control modes: position control, speed control, torque control, etc.; encoder feedback: 2500 P encoder; control signals: 3 general-purpose inputs, 3 general-purpose outputs; pulse signal: 500 kpps (differential pulse input), 200 kpps (open-collector input); encoder pulse (A/B/Z phase) output; analogue signals: 3 inputs, -10 V to +10 V; communication: CAN/RS485/RS232/IO
- Smart warehousing
- Rail transit
- AGV
- Aerial work platforms
- 3C automation equipment
- Robotic arms
- Packaging machinery
Low-Power Servo Drive
The WSD series supports 0.05 kW–30 kW servo systems with an AC 200–240 V / AC 380–480 V supply voltage.
Power: 0.05 kW–30 kW; input supply: single-phase 220 V, 50/60 Hz; control modes: position control, speed control, torque control (EtherCAT bus control), etc.; encoder feedback: 20-bit optical encoder, 17-bit magnetic encoder; control signals: 6 general-purpose inputs, 3 general-purpose outputs; pulse signal: 4 Mpps (differential pulse input), 200 kpps (open-collector input); encoder pulse (A/B/Z phase) output; analogue signals: 3 inputs, -10 V to +10 V; communication: RS232/RS485
- Industrial robots
- 3C equipment
- Automated production lines
- Processing equipment
- 3C automation equipment
- Robotic arms
- AGV
- Packaging machinery
W Series AC Servo Drive
The W series AC servo drive offers strong versatility, multiple control modes with free switching between position, speed and torque modes, and a rich set of advanced functions such as auto-tuning, inertia identification, feed-forward and friction/gravity compensation, with excellent disturbance rejection and low-speed uniformity. The product is easy to commission and reliable in operation, suiting a wide range of application scenarios.
Voltage: single-phase/three-phase AC 220 V, 380 V; power range: 50 W–30 kW; control modes: position, speed, torque, EtherCAT; encoder: 17/20/23-bit single-turn/multi-turn encoder and resolver; pulse signal: up to 4 Mpps; analogue signals: 3 channels, -10 V to +10 V; self-learning: products above 5 kW; digital I/O: 6 inputs, 3 outputs; communication: RS232/485; regenerative resistor: built-in for 750 W and above; dynamic brake: built-in below 5 kW; vibration suppression: 4 notch filters plus 4 end-of-travel vibration suppression functions; auto gain: automatic inertia identification
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- 3C automation equipment
- Robotic arms
- AGV
M Series DC Servo Motor
The M series DC servo motor is available in standard and customised versions and features high efficiency, high output torque and low cogging ripple; it can be designed as an integrated drive-and-motor unit or an integrated motor-and-gearbox unit according to application needs.
Voltage: DC 24 V/48 V/72 V; power range: 50 W–3 kW; number of pole pairs: 5; motor speed: 100–3000 r/min; insulation class: B / F; protection class: IP65/IP67; encoder: 2500 P/17 bit
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- Steel and metallurgy
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- 3C automation equipment
- Robotic arms
- AGV
M Series AC Servo Motor
The M series AC servo motor uses a segmented core concentrated winding design, giving a compact structure, high power density, low cogging ripple and strong overload capacity. Encoders of different resolution grades, high/medium/low inertia configurations and IP65/67 protection classes are optional, making the product suitable for a wide range of operating conditions; flange sizes include 40, 60, 80, 100, 130 and 180.
Voltage: AC 220 V/380 V; power range: 50 W–30 kW; number of pole pairs: 5/4; motor speed: 1500/2000/3000 r/min; insulation class: B / F; protection class: IP65/IP67; encoder: 17 bit/20 bit/...
- 3C electronics
- Packaging machinery
- Textile machinery
- New energy
- Printing machinery
- Rail transit
- Logistics and transport
- Steel and metallurgy
- 3C automation equipment
- Robotic arms
- AGV
Doubly-Fed Asynchronous Wind Turbine Generator
High-voltage asynchronous generator
Frame centre height: 280–900 mm; voltage range: 400–690 V; number of poles: 4–20; standard: IEC; power range: 100–5000 kW; frequency: 50, 60 Hz; cooling method: IC411, IC611, IC81W; explosion protection: safe area
- Wind power generation
- Doubly-fed wind turbine generator sets
Box-Type Brushless Excitation Synchronous Generator
Features include small size, light weight, high power, high efficiency, low noise, low vibration, safe and reliable operation, and easy maintenance. This series can be matched with steam turbines, industrial turbines, gas turbines, diesel engines and other prime movers, and is widely used in small power plants, mobile power stations, captive power stations, waste heat and pressure power generation, biomass power generation, concentrated solar power, offshore platforms and similar sites. Special variants such as explosion-proof, ultra-light, air-to-air cooled, low-temperature and double-shaft-extension generators can be derived.
Cooling method: IC81W, IC86W, IC611, IC616, IC666, IC01; power range: 2000–150000 kW (2700–201000 Hp); speed range: 1500–3600 rpm; voltage range: 3000–15750 V; protection class: IP21 to IP56; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc; rotor material: alloy forged steel; mounting: IMB3; bearing type: end-shield sleeve bearing; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, CCC, CE; prime movers: steam turbines, industrial turbines, gas turbines, diesel engines
- Mobile power stations
- Captive power stations
- Waste heat and pressure power generation
- Biomass power generation
- Concentrated solar power
- Offshore platforms, etc.
- Gas turbines
- Steam turbines
- Industrial turbines
- Diesel engines
- Large compressors
- Expanders
High-Voltage Three-Phase Synchronous Motor-Generator
A high-tech product integrating synchronous motoring and generating design technologies, capable of operating in both motor and generator modes, with high efficiency and low vibration. It uses a dedicated design with excellent performance and is suitable for air energy storage, energy recovery and similar industries.
Cooling method: IC81W; power range: 30000–150000 kW (40200–201000 Hp); speed range: 1500–3600 rpm; voltage range: 6000–15750 V; protection class: IP21 to IP56; rotor material: alloy forged steel; mounting: IMB3; bearing type: end-shield bearing, pedestal bearing; standards: GB, IEC; application loads: large compressors and expanders
- Air energy storage
- Energy recovery, etc.
- Gas turbines
- Steam turbines
- Industrial turbines
- Diesel engines
- Large compressors
- Expanders
BLDC S51 and S70 Series Motors
Products and solutions / Motors and drives / Appliance motors / Air-conditioner motors
Voltage: DC 140–340 V; output power: 10–250 W; insulation class: E; number of poles: 8, 10, 14; protection class: IP24; communication signal: 12 ppr or 4 ppr; control method: sine wave
- Indoor and outdoor air-conditioner fans
- Window air conditioners
- Air purifiers
- Drying fans
BLDC S90 Series Motors
Products and solutions / Motors and drives / Appliance motors / Air-conditioner motors
Voltage: DC 140–340 V; output power: 200–450 W; insulation class: E; number of poles: 8; speed: 500–2000 rpm; protection class: IP24; communication signal: 12 ppr or 4 ppr; control method: sine wave
- Indoor and outdoor air-conditioner fans
- Window air conditioners
- Air purifiers
- Drying fans
BLDC S110 Series Motors
Products and solutions / Motors and drives / Appliance motors / Air-conditioner motors
Voltage: DC 280–560 V; output power: 350–1500 W; insulation class: E; number of poles: 8, 10, 14
- Indoor and outdoor air-conditioner fans
- Window air conditioners
- Air purifiers
- Drying fans
AC Series Single-Phase Asynchronous Motors
This series consists of AC motors with low cost and low speed, widely used in air supply products such as indoor and outdoor air-conditioner fans, window air-conditioner fans, air purifiers and drying fans.
Voltage: 100-120 V, 220-240 V; frequency: 50/60 Hz; capacitor: 1.2/2/3/4 μF; rated output power: 5-40 W; rated speed: 700-1350 r/min; rated current: 0.15-0.5 A
- Indoor and outdoor air-conditioner fans
- Window air conditioners
- Air purifiers
- Drying fans
Nailing Machine Motor
Applied to nailing machines and various other power tool products, providing motor + control + gear system solutions with a high-precision electronic control system; a high-speed permanent magnet motor with forward and reverse rotation, energy-saving and highly efficient.
Voltage: 15.8-40 V; power: 500-1200 W (customisable); rated torque: 0.5 N.m; rated speed: 12000 RPM; no-load noise: ≤70 dB
- Nailing machines
- Power tools
DC Commercial Compressor Motor
This product features high energy efficiency, good consistency, high reliability and low noise, and is mainly used in commercial, residential and automotive air-conditioning compressors as well as household, commercial and automotive refrigeration and cold-chain compressors.
Slot/pole combination: 6S4P, 9S6P; magnet mounting: IPM; power: 800–3000 W, 1200–5500 W, 3000–10000 W; speed: 1000–4000 RPM, 1100–4200 RPM, 1500–8000 RPM; efficiency: 75%–97%
- Commercial and residential air conditioners
- Refrigerators
- Cold-chain compressors
- Washer-dryer combos
AC Commercial Compressor Motor
This product uses a dedicated stator production line, with advanced techniques such as segmented reciprocating winding insertion that avoid damage to the enamel coating of the magnet wire and reduce the risk of inter-turn faults. The rotor uses an advanced centrifugal casting process that eliminates blowholes and sand holes in the cast aluminium, reduces rotor winding resistance and improves motor efficiency. The stamped core uses a scattered-lamination rotation technique, which eliminates the problems caused by thickness variation of the silicon steel sheets on the motor air gap and noise while greatly reducing core loss, lowering core heating, improving efficiency and extending motor service life. High-temperature heat treatment improves the core's metal structure and promotes grain growth, greatly improving the reduction of core loss, the increase of core permeability and the reduction of inter-lamination eddy-current losses. In short, the product features high energy efficiency, good consistency, high reliability and low noise, and is mainly used in commercial and residential air conditioners, commercial freezers, refrigerators and cold-chain compressors.
Number of phases: single-phase/three-phase; rotor winding type: cast aluminium/cast copper/copper brazing; voltage: 100–127 V, 200–240 V, 200–380 V; power: 300–700 W, 800–1500 W, 1500–4500 W; frequency: 50 Hz, 60 Hz, 50/60 Hz; speed: 2850/3450 RPM; efficiency: 75%–90%
- Commercial and residential air conditioners
- Refrigerators
- Cold-chain compressors
- Washer-dryer combos
Variable-Frequency Drying Fan Module
The variable-frequency drying fan module uses a BLDC motor and is fitted with a forward-curved or backward-curved centrifugal impeller and volute. It is suitable for washer-dryer combos and provides air power for the heat system circulation of the drying function.
Impeller diameter range: φ112–240 mm; rated speed: 3500–5000 rpm; rated output: 18–80 W; maximum air volume range: 80–510 m³/h; maximum static pressure: 270–120 Pa; applicable models: 2–5 kg, 10–13 kg, 18 kg
- Commercial and residential air conditioners
- Refrigerators
- Cold-chain compressors
- Washer-dryer combos
Refrigerator Air Duct Module and Refrigeration Air Duct Assembly
The main function of the refrigerator air duct assembly is to keep the temperature inside the refrigerator stable and uniform.
Appearance category: injection-moulded part/glass/metal/surface light source cover; printing/laser engraving: yes; fan included: possibly; operating environment: refrigerating compartment
- Commercial and residential air conditioners
- Refrigerators
- Cold-chain compressors
- Washer-dryer combos
Food Waste Disposer Motor
Intelligent food waste disposer systems and motor series products, using either high-power-density brushless DC motors or brushed DC motors; the structure integrates grinding and drive, making it suitable for large-scale mass production of complete machines.
Auto shutdown: M80 series: yes, W96 series: yes; overcurrent protection: M80 series: yes, W96 series: yes; timeout shutdown: M80 series: no, W96 series: yes; intelligent acceleration: M80 series: no, W96 series: yes; energy-saving speed limiting: M80 series: no, W96 series: yes; intelligent unclogging: M80 series: no, W96 series: yes; intelligent diagnostics: M80 series: no, W96 series: yes; over-temperature protection: M80 series: yes, W96 series: yes; maximum torque: M80 series: ≥2.5 N·m, W96 series: ≥3.5 N·m; efficiency: M80 series: ≥65%, W96 series: ≥80%; noise: M80 series: ≤70 dB, W96 series: ≤50 dB
- Food waste disposers
- Internal combustion engine starting and ignition
- Kitchen appliances
- Industrial vacuum cleaners
Starter and Ignition Motors for Automotive Internal Combustion Engines and Generator Sets
The motors in this series are permanent-magnet low-voltage DC motors controlled by an electromagnetic switch, with one-way rotating gear engagement for torque transmission; they are mainly used for starting and ignition of general-purpose internal combustion engine sets.
Voltage: 12 V; rated torque: 2.94 N·m, 2 N·m, 2.12 N·m; speed: 2300 RPM, 2700 RPM, 3300 RPM; maximum power: 800 W, 1000 W, 500 W
- Food waste disposers
- Internal combustion engine starting and ignition
- Kitchen appliances
- Industrial vacuum cleaners
Kitchen Motor Series Permanent Magnet DC Motors
This series consists of permanent-magnet DC motors: high-speed versions use a direct-drive configuration, while low-speed, high-torque versions are realised through gear reduction. They are widely used in bread makers, food mixers and other kitchen appliances.
Voltage: 220 V, 120 V; frequency: 50 Hz, 60 Hz; efficiency: 55%, 68%; speed: 80 RPM, 15000 RPM, 12500 RPM; output power: 50 W, 100 W, 90 W
- Food waste disposers
- Internal combustion engine starting and ignition
- Kitchen appliances
- Industrial vacuum cleaners
Single-Phase Universal Motor for Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
The motor is a universal (series-wound) type; the fan uses a high-efficiency centrifugal impeller structure with an external air-guide protective cover. The rotor has a double-insulated structure and the stator has a built-in thermal protector, making it safe and reliable. It is widely used in industrial vacuum cleaners.
Voltage: 120 V; frequency: 60 Hz; single-unit efficiency: 26–38%; speed: 17800 RPM, 27800 RPM, 33000 RPM; input power: 1300 W, 900 W; vacuum: ≥96 inH2O, ≥93.5 inH2O, ≥60 inH2O; flow rate: ≥91 CFM, ≥140 CFM, ≥80 CFM
- Food waste disposers
- Internal combustion engine starting and ignition
- Kitchen appliances
- Industrial vacuum cleaners
DD Motor
Products and solutions / Motors and drives / Appliance motors / Washing machine motors
Voltage: DC 240–340 V; power: 140–750 W; speed: 150–1400 rpm; insulation class: B/F
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
BPM Brushless Permanent Magnet Motor
Products and solutions / Motors and drives / Appliance motors / Washing machine motors
Voltage: DC 280–310 V; power: 30–500 W; speed: 300–18000 rpm; insulation class: F
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
BLDC Series Dishwasher Wash Pump
Sealing structure: canned (shielded) type
Voltage: DC 310 V; drive: external; speed: 2700; power: 0.75 kW–375 kW; drainage volume: 40-60 L/min; maximum head: 4 m; heating function: optional; heating power: 900 W-1800 W
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
AC Series Dishwasher Wash Pump
Sealing structure: mechanical seal
Voltage: 220–240 V; power: 50 W; speed: 2700; drainage volume: 40-60 L/min; power: 0.75 kW–375 kW; maximum head: 4 m; heating function: optional; heating power: 900 W-1800 W
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
DC Series Dryer Motor
This series of motors consists of brushless DC motors. Compared with traditional AC motors, they offer outstanding advantages such as stable and controllable speed, energy saving and long service life, and can comprehensively improve drying performance; they are widely used in high-end dryer products.
Voltage: DC 280–310 V; power: 80–150 W; speed: 1700–2800 RPM; protection class: IP00; insulation class: Class F (CCC)
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
DC Series Brushless DC Motor for Front-Load Washing Machines
This motor is a brushless DC motor driven by a belt, which reduces mechanical friction and lowers noise levels. It can cope with the complex movements and speed variations inside a washing machine while providing high efficiency and reliability. Because of its simple structure and few components, it has a long service life and low maintenance costs, and is widely used in front-load and pulsator washing machines.
Voltage: DC 280–310 V; power: 30 W-120 W, 60 W-500 W; speed: 300–12000 RPM; insulation class: F; slot/pole count: 12 slots, 8 poles
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
DC Series Large DD Motor
This series consists of direct-drive motors that eliminate the belt. Compared with conventional motors, DD motors offer outstanding advantages such as ultra-low vibration, ultra-quiet operation, high washing performance, energy saving and long service life, comprehensively improving washing machine performance; they are widely used in pulsator and front-load washing machines.
Voltage: DC 240 V-340 V; power: 200 W-750 W; speed: 20–1400 RPM; insulation class: B; slot/pole count: 36 slots, 48 poles
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
AC Series Universal Speed-Regulated Motor for Front-Load Washing Machines
This series offers high output torque, strong overload capacity, high reliability and simple control, and is widely used in universal speed-regulated front-load washing machine products.
Voltage: 220-240 V; frequency: 50/60 Hz; rated current: washing: 3.0–4.2 A, spinning: 1.8–2.5 A; output power: washing: 30–50 W, spinning: 180–300 W; operating speed: washing: 500-1000 RPM, spinning: 5000-20000 RPM; noise: ≤75 dB; rotation: CW/CCW
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
AC Series Pulsator Motor for Washing Machines
This series uses a drawn (cast aluminium) end-shield structure that is easy to install and can be designed for direct drive or belt transmission; a resettable thermal protector is built in for safety and reliability. It offers the advantages of a mature process, low noise, mature technology, high torque and strong overload capacity. It is widely used in pulsator washing machines, dryers and other laundry products.
Voltage: 100–127 V, 200–240 V; power: 30–200 W, 80–300 W; frequency: 50 Hz, 60 Hz, 50/60 Hz; speed: 800–1650, 1200–1650; protection class: IP00; insulation class: E/B/F (CCC)
- Washing machines
- Dishwashers
- Dryers
Explosion-Proof Variable-Frequency Drive
Mainly used in underground coal mines with hazardous explosive atmospheres such as coal dust and gas, it addresses heavy-load starting, soft start, soft stop and variable-frequency speed regulation of load equipment, and is particularly suitable for AC asynchronous motor or AC low-speed permanent magnet synchronous motor loads such as belt conveyors, scraper conveyors and emulsion pumps. Brochure
Rated voltage: 660 V/1140 V; rated power: 110 kW-1200 kW; equipment dimensions (W x D x H): 1570x1100x1180 mm (≤500 kW), 1935x1155x1250 mm (>500 kW); equipment weight: 1400 kg (≤500 kW), 2400 kg (>500 kW)
- Underground coal mines
- Belt conveyors
- Scraper conveyors
- Emulsion pumps
5000 Series Integrated High-Voltage Variable-Frequency Drive
Building on the compact structure of the original 5000 series, this product further optimises the structure with a fully integrated machine design, achieving higher power density, a smaller footprint, higher reliability and easier layout and maintenance. The drive system uses a voltage-source multilevel topology, and all power units are fitted with dry metallised film capacitors. It features high efficiency, a high power factor and no special requirements for the motor, and is widely used for fan, pump and compressor loads. Brochure
Equipment model: RMVC/WD (5000 series); capacity range: 0 kVA–3500 kVA [at 10 kV]; rated voltage: 6/10 kV; equipment weight: 2700 kg/3100 kg/4300 kg/5300 kg; equipment dimensions (at 10 kV): 250-500 kVA: 1800*1500*2393 (W*D*H mm); 535-1250 kVA: 2100*1500*2431; 1400-1750 kVA: 2400*1500*2631; 2000-2500 kVA: 2700*1700*2665; 2750-3000 kVA: 2700*1700*2665; 3125-3500 kVA: 3200×1800×2665; IGBT voltage: 1700 V; transformer type: dry-type phase-shifting transformer
- Fans
- Pumps
- Compressors
- Belt conveyors
- Hoists
- Petrochemical industry
5100 Series Air-Cooled High-Voltage Variable-Frequency Drive
This drive system uses a voltage-source multilevel topology with a split-cabinet design. All power units are fitted with dry metallised film capacitors. The transformer is a dry-type phase-shifting transformer using multi-pulse rectification technology, giving low harmonics on the grid side; the drive output uses a multi-unit cascaded scheme with good output waveform quality, requiring no output filter and meeting the need to drive motors over long distances with ordinary cables. The 5100 series features high efficiency, a high power factor and no special requirements for the motor, and is widely used for fans, pumps, compressors, belt conveyors, hoists and similar loads. Brochure
Equipment model: RMVC/WD (5100 series, air-cooled); capacity range: 200 kVA–20000 kVA [at 10 kV]; input voltage: 3.3 kV–35 kV; output voltage: 3.3 kV–13.8 kV; system composition: charging cabinet, phase-shifting transformer, power cabinet, control cabinet; IGBT voltage: 1700 V; transformer type: dry-type phase-shifting transformer
- Fans
- Pumps
- Compressors
- Belt conveyors
- Hoists
- Petrochemical industry
5100 Series High-Power Water-Cooled High-Voltage Variable-Frequency Drive
This product uses a voltage-source multilevel topology. The power system adopts a water-to-water cooling scheme, with a dual water-circuit parallel design for power modules and quick-couplers on the water-cooling pipes supporting live plugging and unplugging. The power units use a modular assembled design with strong expansion capability. On the DC side, all units are fitted with metallised film capacitors and high-voltage IGBT power devices; dry-type or oil-immersed transformers are available, giving flexible layout options, high reliability, a small number of modules, good output waveform quality and grid-friendly characteristics. It meets users' drive and control requirements for core loads and critical equipment and is mainly used in petrochemicals, metallurgy, energy storage, defence and test stations. Brochure
Equipment model: RMVC/WD (5100 series, water-cooled); capacity range: 10000 kVA–80000 kVA [at 10 kV]; input voltage: 6 kV–35 kV; output voltage: 6 kV–13.8 kV; system composition: charging cabinet, phase-shifting transformer, water-cooled power cabinet, water-cooling system cabinet, control cabinet; IGBT voltage: 1700 V, 3300 V, 4500 V; transformer type: dry-type phase-shifting transformer, oil-immersed phase-shifting transformer
- Fans
- Pumps
- Compressors
- Belt conveyors
- Hoists
- Petrochemical industry
WD200 Series High-Performance Vector Low-Voltage Variable-Frequency Drive
The WD200 series is Wolong's new-generation high-performance general-purpose drive. It uses advanced motor control algorithms and supports AC asynchronous motors, permanent magnet synchronous motors and synchronous reluctance motors, featuring high reliability, high performance, strong expandability, multi-drive support and easy cabinet integration.
Voltage and frequency: single-phase 200–240 V 50 Hz/60 Hz; three-phase 200–240 V 50 Hz/60 Hz; three-phase 380–480 V 50 Hz/60 Hz; three-phase 660–690 V 50 Hz/60 Hz; allowable fluctuation: voltage unbalance: <3%, frequency: ±5%; distortion meets IEC 61800-2; closing inrush current: less than rated current; power factor: ≥0.94 (with DC reactor); drive efficiency: ≥96%; output voltage: at rated conditions, 3-phase, 0 to input voltage, error less than 5%; output frequency range: 0 Hz–600 Hz; output frequency accuracy: ±0.5% of maximum frequency; overload capacity: G-heavy duty: 150% rated current for 60 s; P-light duty: 120% rated current for 60 s
- Metallurgy
- Paper making
- Chemical industry
- Long-distance pipelines
- Power
- Mining
- Municipal services
- Ports
WD400 Series High-Performance General-Purpose Variable-Frequency Drive
The WD400 series is Wolong's new-generation high-performance general-purpose vector drive. It supports not only ordinary asynchronous motor drives but also a range of highly efficient motor drive algorithms, and can be efficiently matched with Wolong asynchronous and synchronous motors to meet equipment energy-saving upgrade needs. Drive performance is greatly improved over the previous generation, reaching advanced industry levels in key indicators such as speed control range, torque output accuracy and low-frequency characteristics. STO safety functionality comes as standard, meeting personnel and equipment safety requirements in production. It also complies with CE, UL, EAC and other overseas certification standards and can cover high-end overseas application needs. This series features high reliability, high performance, easy expansion and easy cabinet integration, greatly improving product usability. Wolong WD400 product brochure
Supply voltage: single-phase 200 V-240 V -10%/+10%, three-phase 200 V-240 V -10%/+10%, three-phase 380 V-480 V -15%/+10%, three-phase 660 V-690 V -10%/+10%; power range: 0.75 kW-1000 kW; mains frequency: 50/60 Hz ±5%; overload capacity: 150% rated current for 60 s; analogue inputs: 2 channels: AI1 (0-10 V/0-20 mA/4-20 mA), AI2 (0-10 V/0-20 mA/4-20 mA); analogue outputs: 2 channels: AO1 (0-10 V/0-20 mA/4-20 mA), AO2 (0-10 V/0-20 mA/4-20 mA) (frame size 5 and below have 1 AO output); digital inputs: 7 programmable digital inputs, maximum input frequency 1 kHz, internal impedance 4.4 kΩ (frame size 5 and below have 5 digital inputs); digital outputs: 1 programmable open-collector logic output, max 1.2 mA with internal supply, max 200 mA with external supply; 1 high-speed pulse output up to 100 kHz; relay outputs: 2 programmable relay outputs: TA1/NO1 normally open contact, TB1/NC1 normally closed contact, TC1/CM1 common; TB2/NO2 normally open contact, TC2/CM2 common (frame size 5 and below have 1 relay output); communication interface: Modbus RTU: A+/B-/485G; expansion interfaces: 2 expansion slots SLOT1, SLOT2 for I/O expansion modules, speed feedback encoder modules, communication modules, etc.; fieldbus adapter modules: PROFIBUS-DP, PROFINET, Ethernet, EtherCAT, CANopen; I/O expansion module: 4 digital inputs (including 1 high-speed input), 1 digital output, 1 analogue output, 1 relay output, 1 temperature input (PT100/PT1000); display and keypad: LED: parameter display; LCD: optional (supports parameter copying); braking unit: 0.75-22 kW built-in braking unit as standard; 30-160 kW optional built-in braking unit; above 160 kW optional external braking unit
- Metallurgy
- Paper making
- Chemical industry
- Long-distance pipelines
- Power
- Mining
- Municipal services
- Ports
WD1000/WD3000 Series Low-Voltage Variable-Frequency Drives
The engineering drive is a new-generation all-purpose AC drive suitable for all fields, available in two-quadrant or four-quadrant versions with strong compatibility and great flexibility. It can be customised to meet the different needs of various industries. It is used in metallurgy, pulp and paper, oil and gas, mining, ports, offshore operations, marine and power plant industries. Brochure
Equipment model: WD1000/WD3000; rated voltage: WD1000: 690 V/1140 V, WD3000: 3300 V/6000 V; rated power: WD1000: 315-5600 kW, WD3000: 3500 kVA-20 MVA; protection class: IP20 to IP54, customisable; surface colour: RAL7035, colour can be specified
- Metallurgy
- Paper making
- Chemical industry
- Long-distance pipelines
- Power
- Mining
- Municipal services
- Ports
High-Voltage Solid-State Soft Starter
The VFS series high-voltage solid-state soft starter is designed to solve the problems of electrical and mechanical shock during the starting of medium- and high-voltage AC motors. The equipment uses high-voltage thyristor series connection technology and all-digital control technology, with comprehensive motor protection functions, and is a new generation of high-tech high-voltage motor soft-starting equipment. It is used in petrochemicals, metallurgy, mining, power, coal, building materials, defence, water conservancy, municipal construction and other fields.
Capacity range: 100-10000 kW; voltage class: 3-10 kV; control voltage: 110 V AC/DC or 220 V AC/DC supplied by the user; overload capacity: 4 times rated current/60 s, 5 times rated current/30 s; frequency: 50 Hz, 60 Hz; compatible motors: three-phase AC synchronous motors or asynchronous motors
- Starting of medium- and high-voltage AC motors
Flameproof and Intrinsically Safe (Chain) Static Var Generator
This product uses turn-off high-power power electronic devices (IGBTs) to form a self-commutated bridge circuit, connected in parallel to the grid through reactors; by suitably adjusting the amplitude and phase of the AC-side output voltage of the bridge circuit, it generates inductive or capacitive reactive power. As an active compensation device, it improves the power factor, filters harmonics and stabilises the grid-end voltage for comprehensive power quality management. Suitable for coal mines (environments with explosive methane and coal dust atmospheres). Brochure
Rated voltage: 0.66 kV/1.14 kV/3.3 kV/6 kV/10 kV; rated capacity: ±300 kVar/500 kVar/600 kVar/1800 kVar/1800 kVar/2500 kVar/3200 kVar/5000 kVar; explosion-proof form: flameproof and intrinsically safe; explosion-proof marking: Exd [ib] I; protection class: IP54; cooling method: air cooling, water cooling; system composition: starting system, power system, control system, heat dissipation system
- Grid reactive power compensation
- Underground coal mine power supply
High-Voltage Chain Static Var Generator (Outdoor)
This product uses turn-off high-power power electronic devices (IGBTs) to form a self-commutated bridge circuit, connected in parallel to the grid through reactors; by suitably adjusting the amplitude and phase of the AC-side output voltage of the bridge circuit, it generates inductive or capacitive reactive power. As an active compensation device, it improves the power factor, filters harmonics and stabilises the grid-end voltage for comprehensive power quality management. Suitable for metallurgy, photovoltaic, wind power, coal and non-coal mines, chemicals, long-distance pipelines, municipal services, ports and wharves, rail transit and more. Brochure
Rated voltage: 6-35 kV; rated capacity: ±1000-120000 kVar; cabinet form: container; protection class: IP54; cooling method: air cooling, water cooling, air conditioning (water cooling for 35 kV); system composition: starting system, power system, control system, heat dissipation system
- Grid reactive power compensation
- Underground coal mine power supply
High-Voltage Chain Static Var Generator (35 kV)
This product uses turn-off high-power power electronic devices (IGBTs) to form a self-commutated bridge circuit, connected in parallel to the grid through reactors; by suitably adjusting the amplitude and phase of the AC-side output voltage of the bridge circuit, it generates inductive or capacitive reactive power. As an active compensation device, it improves the power factor, filters harmonics and stabilises the grid-end voltage for comprehensive power quality management. Suitable for metallurgy, photovoltaic, wind power, coal and non-coal mines, chemicals, long-distance pipelines, municipal services, ports and wharves, rail transit and more. Brochure
Rated voltage: 35 kV; rated capacity: ±500-120000 kVar; installation form: indoor frame type/outdoor container type; cooling method: water cooling; system composition: starting system, power system, control system, heat dissipation system
- Grid reactive power compensation
- Underground coal mine power supply
High-Voltage Chain Static Var Generator (6 kV, 10 kV)
This product uses turn-off high-power power electronic devices (IGBTs) to form a self-commutated bridge circuit, connected in parallel to the grid through reactors; by suitably adjusting the amplitude and phase of the AC-side output voltage of the bridge circuit, it generates inductive or capacitive reactive power. As an active compensation device, it improves the power factor, filters harmonics and stabilises the grid-end voltage for comprehensive power quality management. Suitable for metallurgy, photovoltaic, wind power, coal and non-coal mines, chemicals, long-distance pipelines, municipal services, ports and wharves, rail transit and more. Brochure
Rated voltage: 6/10 kV; rated capacity: ±500-12000 kVar [at 6 kV], ±500-20000 kVar [at 10 kV]; cabinet form: indoor; protection class: IP30; cooling method: air cooling, water cooling, air conditioning; system composition: starting system, power system, control system, heat dissipation system
- Grid reactive power compensation
- Underground coal mine power supply
Backward-Curved Centrifugal Series
The ATB-EC backward-curved centrifugal fan uses a permanent magnet external rotor motor. This series offers a choice of impeller materials and control methods and provides cooling solutions for cleanrooms, air handling units, precision air conditioning for data centres, HVAC and other industries.
Power: 55-3700 W; frequency: 50/60 Hz; supply type: 1-200–277 VAC, 3-380–480 V; impeller material: PA66, aluminium alloy; insulation class: F; speed: 1-4500 r/min; air volume: 1-25000 m³/h; speed control: 0-10 V/PWM/RS485; impeller sizes: 133, 175, 190, 220, 225, 250, 310, 355, 400, 450, 630 mm; protection class: IP44, IP55
- Control cabinet cooling
- Fresh air systems
- Biomedical
- Home appliances and other fields
- Cleanrooms
- Air handling units
- Precision air conditioning for data centres
- HVAC
- Dehumidifiers
- Heat pump units
Backward-Curved Centrifugal Series (High Static Pressure)
The ATB-EC backward-curved centrifugal fan uses a high-efficiency, high-static-pressure impeller design and is dedicated to providing cooling solutions for AHUs, MAUs, data centres, HVAC and ventilation industries.
Power: 1100-6000 W; frequency: 50/60 Hz; supply type: 3-380–480 V; impeller material: aluminium-magnesium alloy; insulation class: F; speed: 1-2600 r/min; air volume: 1-20000 m³/h; speed control: 0-10 V/PWM/RS485; impeller sizes: 280, 310, 355, 450, 500, 560 mm; protection class: IP44, IP55
- Designed specifically for AHUs
- MAUs
- Data centres
- HVAC and ventilation industry applications
- Cleanrooms
- Air handling units
- Precision air conditioning for data centres
- HVAC
- Fresh air systems
- Dehumidifiers
- Heat pump units
Forward-Curved Centrifugal Series (External Rotor)
The ATB-EC forward-curved centrifugal fan is energy-saving, highly efficient, low-noise and compact in structure. This series offers a choice of impeller materials and control methods and is widely used in fresh air systems, dehumidifiers, integrated environmental control units and other industries.
Power: 65-200 W; frequency: 50/60 Hz; supply type: 1-200–277 V ±10%; impeller material: PA66/galvanised steel sheet; insulation class: F; speed: 1-2550 r/min; air volume: 1-800 m³/h; speed control: 0-10 V/PWM; impeller sizes: 120, 133, 140, 146, 150, 160, 180 mm; protection class: IP44
- Fresh air systems
- Dehumidifiers
- Integrated environmental control units and other fields
- Cleanrooms
- Air handling units
- Precision air conditioning for data centres
- HVAC
- Heat pump units
Forward-Curved Centrifugal Series (Internal Rotor)
The ATB-EC forward-curved centrifugal fan: this series is driven by an internal-rotor EC motor and features a double-inlet design, with a protection class of up to IP56. It is widely used in small air handling units, telecom base station air conditioners, heat pump units, kitchen fume extraction units and other industries.
Power: 200-750 W; frequency: 50/60 Hz; supply type: 1-200–277 V, 3-380–480 V; impeller material: PA66/galvanised steel sheet; insulation class: F; speed: 1-1400 r/min; air volume: 1-3800 m³/h; speed control: 0-10 V/PWM/RS485; product models: FCF7-7, 8-8, 9-9, 10-8, 10-10, 12-9, 12-12; protection class: IP44, IP66
- Small air handling units
- Telecom base station air conditioners
- Heat pump units
- Kitchen fume extraction units and other fields
- Cleanrooms
- Air handling units
- Precision air conditioning for data centres
- HVAC
- Fresh air systems
- Dehumidifiers
Axial Fan Series
The ATB-EC axial fan: this series is driven by an internal-rotor EC motor and features a bionic impeller design and electrostatic coating, with a protection class of up to IP66. The product is highly efficient and energy-saving, safe and reliable, and is widely used in condensers, commercial evaporators, cooling towers, heat pumps, agriculture and livestock farming and other industries.
Power: 370-3300 W; frequency: 50/60 Hz; supply type: 1-200–277 V, 3-380–480 V ±10%; impeller material: aluminium alloy blades, steel plate hub, impeller with overall electrostatic coating; insulation class: F; speed: 200-1150 r/min; air volume: 1-35000 m³/h; speed control: 0-10 V/PWM/RS485; impeller sizes: 450, 500, 560, 630, 660, 710, 760, 800, 850, 900, 950 mm; protection class: IP55, IP66
- Condensers
- Commercial evaporators
- Cooling towers
- Heat pumps
- Agriculture and livestock farming and other fields
- Cleanrooms
- Air handling units
- Precision air conditioning for data centres
- HVAC
- Fresh air systems
- Dehumidifiers
- Heat pump units
EM42 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor, widely used in commercial blowers and industrial HVAC applications. This series offers consumers a choice of separate drive and motor, integrated drive-and-motor, single-phase and three-phase options, meeting their needs for efficiency, comfort and reliability. EC motor manual
Power: 0.2-1 kW; supply voltage: 115 V, 1-208–230 V, 1-460–480 V, 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: serial port, PWM, 0-10 V, RS485, five-step speed control; protection class: IP20-IP66; speed: 1-1800 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: CCC, UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
EM48 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor, widely used in commercial blowers and industrial HVAC applications. This series offers consumers a choice of separate drive and motor, integrated drive-and-motor, single-phase and three-phase options, meeting their needs for efficiency, comfort and reliability. EC motor manual
Power: 0.2-1 kW; supply voltage: 115 V, 1-208–230 V, 1-460–480 V, 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: serial port, PWM, 0-10 V, RS485, five-step speed control; protection class: IP20-IP66; speed: 1-1800 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: CCC, UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
EM56 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor, widely used in commercial blowers and industrial HVAC applications. To address consumers' problems of limited and inconvenient installation space, the smaller EM56 series has been newly developed, offering consumers a more convenient horizontal mounting solution. EC motor manual
Power: 1.1 kW-2.2 kW; voltage: 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: RS485, PWM, 0-10 V, 5-step speed control; protection class: IP55-IP67; speed: 1-2200 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
EC112 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor, widely used in commercial blowers and industrial HVAC applications. The product features an integrated motor and control unit, high efficiency and energy saving, variable-speed control, intelligent communication, fault diagnosis, and safety and comfort. EC motor manual
Power: 1.1 kW-1.8 kW; voltage: 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: RS485, PWM, 0-10 V, five-step speed control; protection class: IP44-IP66; speed: 1-2200 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
EC132 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor that can replace conventional three-phase asynchronous motors in commercial blowers, industrial HVAC applications and similar fields. The EC132 series offers consumers a high-power range option, meeting their demand for higher energy efficiency. EC motor manual
Power: 1.5 kW-3.0 kW; voltage: 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: RS485, PWM, 0-10 V, five-step speed control; protection class: IP44-IP66; speed: 200-1800 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
EC160 Series Electronically Commutated Motors
A new type of electronically commutated motor, widely used in commercial blowers and industrial HVAC applications. The product features an integrated motor and control unit, high efficiency and energy saving, variable-speed control, intelligent communication, fault diagnosis, and safety and comfort. EC motor manual
Power: 4 kW-7.5 kW; supply voltage: 3-380–480 VAC ±10%; efficiency: ≥IE4; speed control: 0-10 V, RS485 and other control methods; protection class: IP55, IP66; speed: 200-2200 r/min; frequency: 50/60 Hz; motor rotation: supports both CW and CCW rotation directions; product features: constant torque and speed; product certifications: UL, CE
- Ventilation
- Air conditioning
- Heat pumps
- Refrigeration
- Agricultural and other industrial and commercial blower applications
- Commercial blowers
- Industrial HVAC
Three-Phase Asynchronous Motor for Coal Shearers
Tailored to customers' customisation needs, providing bespoke product designs and solutions to complex technical problems for customers in different industries. The overall structure is compact and space-saving; the terminal box cavity is large for easy wiring, and a unique gland design greatly reduces machine disassembly and replacement time. Unique water channel and spigot anti-rust measures greatly extend the motor's service life. Suitable for driving shearer cutting units, crushing mechanisms, coal cutters, pump stations and similar equipment.
Cooling method: IC37W; power range: 20–1250 kW; speed range: 750-1500 rpm; frequency: fixed 50 Hz, variable frequency 5-100 Hz; voltage range: 380-3300 V; protection class: IP56, IP67; explosion protection type: Ex db I Mb; rotor material: copper bar; mounting: B10; bearing type: rolling; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA
- Coal shearers
- Bolter miners
- Scraper conveyors
- Belt conveyors
- Pump stations
Three-Phase Asynchronous Motor for Bolter Miners
Tailored to customers' customisation needs, providing bespoke product designs and solutions to complex technical problems. High protection class and excellent sealing design make it more suitable for the harsh working environment of roadway excavation and other early-stage coal mining operations; the structure is compact and space-saving. A special torque design range meets the host machine's operating requirements while effectively protecting its rotating assemblies. Suitable for driving bolter miner cutting units, crushing mechanisms, gathering and conveying equipment, and for driving roadheaders, bolter miner integrated machines, bolter transfer machines, continuous miners and other similar machinery in underground coal mines.
Cooling method: IC37W; power range: 36-540 kW; speed range: 750-1500 rpm; frequency: 50 Hz; voltage range: 380-3300 V; protection class: IP56, IP67; explosion protection type: Ex db I Mb; rotor material: copper bar; mounting: B10; bearing type: rolling; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA
- Coal shearers
- Bolter miners
- Scraper conveyors
- Belt conveyors
- Pump stations
Three-Phase Asynchronous Motor for Scraper Conveyors
Adopting Morley design and carrying out series development in line with domestic conditions, this product builds on Nanyang explosion-proof technology and integrates Morley technology in an all-new upgrade, featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. This motor series is suitable for a variety of industries, driving underground coal mine scraper conveyors, scraper transfer machines, crushers, belt conveyors, pumps and other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC37W; power range: 160-1600 kW; speed range: 1500 rpm; frequency: fixed 50 Hz, variable frequency; voltage range: 660-11000 V; protection class: IP56, IP67; explosion protection type: Ex db I Mb; rotor material: copper bar; mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMB10; bearing type: rolling; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA
- Coal shearers
- Bolter miners
- Scraper conveyors
- Belt conveyors
- Pump stations
TEFC Series Totally Enclosed Fan-Cooled Motors
Featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. This motor series is suitable for a variety of industries and plays a major role in the petroleum, chemical, coal, metallurgy, power, port and industrial machinery sectors. It can be used to drive pumps, fans, compressors, conveyors, mixers, crushers, winches and various other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC411, IC416; power range: 160-2240 kW (210-3000 Hp); frame size: H355-560; speed range: 500-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-11000 V; protection class: up to IP66; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; explosion protection type: Ex db, Ex tb; mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
TETC Series Totally Enclosed Motors
This motor series is suitable for different industries such as petroleum, chemicals, coal, metallurgy, power, ports and industrial machinery, and can be used to drive pumps, fans, compressors, conveyors, mixers, crushers, winches and various other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC511, IC516; power range: 185-4500 kW (134-6200 Hp); frame size: H500-1000; speed range: 300-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-11000 V; protection class: up to IP66; explosion protection type: Ex db, Ex tb; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
TEAAC Series Totally Enclosed Air-to-Air Cooled Motors
The TEAAC series motors are efficient, energy-saving and environmentally friendly, featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. They are suitable for mining, metallurgy, machinery, petroleum, chemicals, power stations and other industries, and are used to drive fans, compressors, pumps, crushers, cutting machines, transport machinery, general machinery and other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC611, IC616, IC666; power range: 160-20000 kW (210-27000 Hp); frame size: H355-1400; speed range: 300-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-13800 V; protection class: up to IP66; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc, Ex tb; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
TEAWC Series Totally Enclosed Air-to-Water Cooled Motors
The TEAWC series motors are efficient, energy-saving and environmentally friendly, featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. They are suitable for mining, metallurgy, machinery, petroleum, chemicals, power stations and other industries, and are used to drive fans, compressors, pumps, crushers, cutting machines, transport machinery, general machinery and other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC81W, IC86W; power range: 280-40000 kW (380-54000 Hp); frame size: H355-1400; speed range: 300-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-13800 V; protection class: up to IP66; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc, Ex tb; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
Vertical Motors
This motor series is efficient, energy-saving and environmentally friendly, featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. It is suitable for mining, metallurgy, machinery, petroleum, chemicals, power stations and other industries, and is used to drive fans, compressors, pumps, crushers, cutting machines, transport machinery, general machinery and other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC611, IC616, IC666, IC81W, IC86W; power range: 500-10000 kW (670-13400 Hp); speed range: 280-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-13800 V; protection class: up to IP66; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMB3; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
Vertical Flameproof Motors
Featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, lower bearing temperature, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. This motor series is suitable for different industries such as petroleum, chemicals, coal, metallurgy, power, ports and industrial machinery, and can be used to drive pumps, conveyors, mixers, crushers, winches and various other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC411, IC416, IC511, IC516; power range: 160-4500 kW; speed range: 500-3000 rpm; frequency: fixed (50 Hz/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 3000-13800 V; protection class: up to IP66; explosion protection type: Ex db, Ex tb; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMV1 (without additional radial load); bearing type: rolling/sleeve; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA, BS, API, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, ATEX, CCC, MA, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
WPI and WPII Series Motors
The WPI and WPII series are efficient, energy-saving and environmentally friendly, featuring a lower shaft centre height, higher power, higher efficiency, lower noise, low starting current, small impact on the grid, safe and reliable operation and convenient maintenance. They are suitable for mining, metallurgy, petroleum, chemicals, power stations and other industries, and are used to drive fans, compressors, pumps, crushers, transport machinery, general machinery and other mechanical equipment.
Cooling method: IC01, IC06; power range: 200-10000 Hp; frame size: H355-710; speed range: 280-3600 rpm; frequency: fixed (50/60 Hz)/variable frequency; voltage range: 2000-13800 V; protection class: up to IP24; explosion protection type: Class I Division 2, Class I Zone 2; rotor material: cast aluminium/copper bar; mounting: IMB3; standards: IEC, NEMA, API, NEC, CEC; certifications: IEC Ex, CSA, UL
- Air compressors
- Fans
- Water pumps
- Compressors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
Low-Speed Brushless Excitation Three-Phase Synchronous Motors
A high-tech product developed using proven, reliable new technologies, new materials and new processes, integrating explosion-proof technology, power electronics technology, automatic control technology and synchronous motor technology. The product is excellently manufactured, with outstanding performance and reliable operation.
Cooling method: IC81W, IC616, IC611; power range: 450-30000 kW (600-40000 Hp); speed range: 150–500 rpm; voltage range: 3000-11000 V; protection class: IP21 to IP56; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc; rotor material: 45# forged steel; mounting: IM1001, IM7315, IM7115; bearing type: pedestal sleeve bearing; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: CCC, IEC Ex, ATEX; application load: reciprocating compressors
- Petroleum
- Coal
- Chemical industry
- Metallurgy
- Power
- Water conservancy and other applications
- Cement
- Mine mills
- Blast furnace fans
- Air separation units
- Large compressors
Low-Speed Synchronous Motors for Mills
A dedicated series for cement and mining mill applications, using mature design technology and manufacturing processes and specially designed for particular loads. With sound electromagnetic design and a safe, reliable structure, its electrical and mechanical performance fully meets the special load requirements of mills, making it an ideal drive product for large mining mills.
Cooling method: IC01, IC81W, IC86W, IC666; power range: 600-20000 kW (800-27000 Hp); speed range: 125-428 rpm; voltage range: 6000-13800 V; protection class: IP21 to IP54; rotor material: 45# forged steel; mounting: IMB3; bearing type: pedestal sleeve bearing; standards: GB, IEC, NEMA; application load: mills
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Cement
- Mine mills
- Blast furnace fans
- Air separation units
- Large compressors
High-Speed Three-Phase Synchronous Motors
It uses a box-type top water-cooled structural design and an epoxy-anhydride insulation system, offering excellent performance and high reliability. It meets brushless or static excitation requirements and is suitable for blast furnace fans, sintering fans, air separation units, large compressors and similar installations.
Cooling method: IC81W, IC86W; power range: 30000-150000 kW (4000-201000 Hp); speed range: 1000-3600 rpm; voltage range: 6000-15750 V; protection class: IP21 to IP56; explosion protection type: Ex ec, Ex pxb, Ex pzc; rotor material: alloy forged steel; mounting: IMB3; bearing type: end-shield sleeve bearing; standards: GB, IEC, EN; certifications: IEC Ex, CCC, CE; application loads: blast furnace axial fans, sintering fan drives, air separation units, large centrifugal compressors, test platforms
- Suitable for blast furnace fans
- Sintering fans
- Air separation units
- Large compressors and similar equipment
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Cement
- Mine mills
- Blast furnace fans
- Large compressors
Synchronous Motor-Generator (105 MW)
It can operate in both motor and generator modes, offers excellent performance, and is suitable for large compressors, expanders and other triple-service trains.
Cooling method: IC81W; power range: 30000-150000 kW (40200-201000 Hp); speed range: 1500–3600 rpm; voltage range: 6000-15750 V; protection class: IP21 to IP56; rotor material: alloy forged steel; mounting: IMB3; bearing type: end-shield bearing, pedestal bearing; standards: GB, IEC; application load: large compressors and expanders
- Air energy storage
- Energy recovery, etc.
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Cement
- Mine mills
- Blast furnace fans
- Air separation units
- Large compressors
Low-Speed Permanent Magnet Synchronous Variable-Frequency Integrated Unit (Semi-Direct Drive)
A comprehensive solution developed for the high-risk, narrow environments of coal mines by combining equipment driving and control technologies. The permanent magnet synchronous variable-frequency motor, the gearbox and the frequency converter are integrated into a single unit; by exploiting the low-speed, high-torque advantages of the permanent magnet motor together with the torque amplification of the planetary gearbox and the control capability of the frequency converter, the structure is more compact and true permanent-magnet direct-drive electromechanical integration is achieved.
Cooling: IC37W; Power range: 250-800 kW (340-1000 Hp); Frame size: H500-560; Speed range: 60 rpm; Frequency: 5~100 Hz; Voltage range: 1140 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Mounting: IMB3, IMB5, IMB35; Bearings: rolling; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA; Driven loads: scraper conveyors, transfer conveyors, belt conveyors, emulsion pump stations
- Underground coal mine belt conveyors
- Scraper conveyors
- Transfer conveyors
- Emulsion pumps
Permanent Magnet Synchronous Variable-Frequency Integrated Unit
The product is precisely manufactured, delivers excellent performance, runs reliably and is easy to use and maintain. Its speed can be precisely adjusted according to load demand, significantly improving energy utilisation efficiency and reducing energy consumption. The compact structural design greatly saves installation space and facilitates on-site layout and maintenance. It is an effective combination of a mining frequency converter and a motor, and a preferred solution for underground coal mine drive systems, solving at once the on-site application problems of various mining frequency converters and the problem of long-distance driving.
Cooling: IC37W; Power range: 200-1600 kW (544-2175 Hp); Speed range: 1500 rpm; Frequency: 5-60 Hz; Voltage range: 1140-3300 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Mounting: IMB3, IMB5, IMB35; Bearings: rolling; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA; Driven loads: scraper conveyors, belt conveyors, emulsion pump stations
- Underground coal mine belt conveyors
- Scraper conveyors
- Transfer conveyors
- Emulsion pumps
High-Voltage Medium-Speed Box-Type Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
This series of motors is small in size, compact in structure, high in power density, highly efficient and energy saving, with a wide high-efficiency range: efficiency stays above 92% at load factors from 25% to 120% and the power factor reaches above 0.96, which reduces the capacity requirement for the matching frequency converter. It is suitable for mining, metallurgy, machinery, petroleum, chemical and power station industries, driving fans, compressors, pumps, crushers, cutting machines, transport machinery and general-purpose machinery.
Cooling: IC611, IC666, IC81W; Power range: 220-15000 kW (300-20400 Hp); Frame size: H355-800; Speed range: 500~3000 rpm; Frequency: 5~100 Hz; Voltage range: 6000-10000 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex pxb, Ex pzc, Ex tb; Rotor material: permanent magnets; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC
- Petroleum
- Coal
- Chemical industry
- Oil and gas pipelines
- Mines
- Metallurgy
- Power
- Paper making
- Ports
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
High-Voltage Cylindrical Medium-Speed Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
This series of motors is highly efficient and energy saving, with a wide high-efficiency range: efficiency stays above 92% at load factors from 25% to 120% and the power factor reaches above 0.96, reducing the capacity requirement for the matching frequency converter. It is suitable for petroleum, chemical, coal, metallurgy, power, port and industrial machinery industries, and can drive pumps, fans, compressors, conveyors, mixers, crushers, hoists and other machinery.
Cooling: IC411, IC416; Power range: 220-3000 kW (300-4100 Hp); Frame size: H355-560; Speed range: 500~3000 rpm; Frequency: 5~100 Hz; Voltage range: 6000-10000 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Rotor material: permanent magnets; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA
- Petroleum
- Coal
- Chemical industry
- Oil and gas pipelines
- Mines
- Metallurgy
- Power
- Paper making
- Ports
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
High-Voltage Tube-Type Medium-Speed Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor
Highly efficient and energy saving, with a wide high-efficiency range: efficiency stays above 92% at load factors from 25% to 120% and the power factor reaches above 0.96, reducing the capacity requirement for the matching frequency converter. This motor series is suitable for petroleum, chemical, coal, metallurgy, power, port and industrial machinery industries, and can drive pumps, fans, compressors, conveyors, mixers, crushers, hoists and other machinery.
Cooling: IC511, IC516; Power range: 400-4000 kW (540-5400 Hp); Frame size: H560-710; Speed range: 500~3000 rpm; Frequency: 5~100 Hz; Voltage range: 6000-10000 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Rotor material: permanent magnets; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA
- Petroleum
- Coal
- Chemical industry
- Oil and gas pipelines
- Mines
- Metallurgy
- Power
- Paper making
- Ports
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
High-Voltage Low-Speed Permanent Magnet Direct-Drive Synchronous Motor
It replaces the traditional drive system and drives the load directly, with a compact structure and convenient installation that greatly saves installation space; efficiency reaches class 1 energy efficiency level and the overall electricity saving rate exceeds 30%; low-frequency high-torque starting provides a starting torque of up to 2.5 times rated torque, solving the difficulty of heavy-load starting with asynchronous motors.
Cooling: IC37W, IC46W; Power range: 355-3000 kW (480-4000 Hp); Frame size: H560-1120; Speed range: 0-200 rpm; Frequency: 5~150 Hz; Voltage range: 6000-10000 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; Bearings: rolling; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Coal mines
- Mines
- Ports
- Explosive gas and dust atmospheres
High-Voltage High-Speed Permanent Magnet Three-Phase Synchronous Motor
It features high speed, high efficiency, high power density, small size, light weight, low noise, low vibration, high reliability and easy maintenance. It maintains efficient output during high-speed operation and offers outstanding overload capacity and dynamic response. The compact design is particularly suited to applications with strict space and weight requirements, directly driving compressors, high-speed fans, high-speed water pumps and high-speed test benches; it serves the chemical, power, steel, refrigeration, metallurgy, automotive, aerospace and defence industries.
Cooling: IC86W, IC37W, IC666; Power range: 1000-10000 kW (1360-13600 Hp); Frame size: H355-800; Speed range: 4000-20000 rpm; Frequency: no more than 667 Hz; Voltage range: 3000-10000 V; Protection: IP55, IP56; Explosion protection: Ex pxb; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35; Bearings: rolling, sliding, magnetic bearings; Driven loads: compressors, fans, water pumps and other high-speed loads
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Coal mines
- Mines
- Ports
- Explosive gas and dust atmospheres
Mining Flameproof Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motorised Pulley
It replaces the traditional drive system and drives the load directly, with a compact structure and convenient installation that greatly saves installation space; efficiency reaches national standard class 1 energy efficiency or IE5, and the overall electricity saving rate exceeds 30%; low-frequency high-torque starting provides a starting torque of up to 2.5 times rated torque, solving the difficulty of heavy-load starting with asynchronous motors.
Cooling: IC37W; Power range: 75-315 kW (100-430 Hp); Pulley diameter: φ630-1250; Belt speed range: 2-5 m/s; Frequency: 5~100 Hz; Voltage range: 660 V / 1140 V; Protection: IP55; Explosion protection: Ex db; Bearings: rolling; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA; Driven loads: belt conveyors, hoists
- Pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Coal mines
- Mines
- Ports
- Explosive gas and dust atmospheres
WXF Series Motors for High-Temperature Fire Smoke Extraction in Subway Tunnels
The WXF series is capable of withstanding high-temperature fire-fighting duty and satisfies both S1 and S2 operating conditions: under normal conditions it works as a general-purpose motor for long-term continuous operation, while in an emergency smoke or smoke-extraction event it switches to S2 short-time duty, meeting the emergency duty class of high-temperature fire-fighting motors.
Frame size: IEC70~355; Rated power: 0.18 kW~315 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; 60 Hz 220/380 V, 230/400 V, 380/660 V, 400/690 V, etc., customisable; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency classes: IE2, IE3, IE4, IE5; Duty: S1 at normal temperature, S2 2h at high temperature; Mounting: type B3 IEC80~355, cast-iron frame IEC71~280; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K), class H, customisable; Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC418; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m; 200 °C~400 °C high-temperature emergency duty
- Subway ventilation systems
- Tunnel ventilation systems
- Applications with extremely high requirements such as subway, tunnel and fire-fighting industries
- Fire smoke extraction in subway tunnels
- Compressors
- Wind turbine yaw systems
- Elevator traction
WYS3 Series Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors for Compressors
The WYS3 series three-phase asynchronous motors for compressors meet the load characteristics of all kinds of compressors and can run continuously under the service factor for long periods.
Frame size: IEC132~355; Rated power: 5.5 kW~315 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; 60 Hz or variable frequency 220/380 V, 230/400 V, 380/660 V, 400/690 V, etc., customisable; Poles: 2P, 4P; Efficiency class: IE3; Service factor: SF1.15, SF1.2, customisable; Duty: S1, S2, S3, customisable; Mounting: type B3 IEC80~355, cast-iron frame IEC71~280; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K), class H, customisable; Protection: IP55, IP56, IP65, IP66, etc.; Cooling: IC411
- Compressors
- Various compressor loads
- Fire smoke extraction in subway tunnels
- Wind turbine yaw systems
- Elevator traction
Wind Turbine Yaw Motor
The yaw motor, also called a wind alignment device, serves to align the rotor quickly and smoothly into the wind direction when the direction of the wind speed vector changes, so that the rotor captures the maximum wind energy.
Rated power: 2.2 kW; Rated voltage: 400/690 Vac; Rated frequency: 50 Hz; Number of phases: 3; Number of poles: 6
- Wind power generation
- Fire smoke extraction in subway tunnels
- Compressors
- Wind turbine yaw systems
- Elevator traction
Permanent Magnet Motor for Elevators
Integrated with the traction machine: the wire stator is fixed to the traction machine frame and the rotor is fixed to the traction machine shaft, giving a compact structure and high system efficiency.
Rated power: 2.3~11 kW; Rated voltage: 380/513; Mounting: B5; Duty: S9; Insulation class: class F (assessed as class B); Accelerating torque: 1.2~1.5 times rated torque; Speed: 477~836 RPM; Efficiency: IE4
- Elevator traction machines
- Fire smoke extraction in subway tunnels
- Compressors
- Wind turbine yaw systems
- Elevator traction
YBX Series Flameproof Ultra-High-Efficiency Motors
The peak efficiency index of this motor series reaches GB class 1. The motors offer excellent performance and safe, reliable operation, with lower vibration and noise than comparable products, and are suitable for locations where explosive gas mixtures are present and for hazardous zones 1 and 2 of explosive atmospheres. The product is at the international leading level.
Frame: H80~H355; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency classes: IE3, IE4, IE5; Power: 0.18~375 kW; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, B14, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411; Corrosion class: C3; Explosion protection class: Ex d I Mb, Ex d II B T4 Gb, Ex d II C T4 Gb; Explosion protection certification: CQST; Applicable locations: explosive gas atmospheres and explosive dust atmospheres
- Green industry
- Can be used in petrochemicals
- Coal mines
- Mines
- Ports
- Power plants
- Machinery industry and other sectors
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Underground coal mines
- Explosive dust atmospheres
- Explosive gas atmospheres
WEX3 Series Flameproof Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors
This motor series is a new generation of ultra-high-efficiency explosion-proof motors developed by the company, dedicated to providing all-round drive power for domestic and international markets.
Frame size: H80~H350; Rated power: 0.18 kW~375 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 400 V; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency class: IE3; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, B14, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411; Corrosion class: C3; Explosion protection class: Ex d I Mb, Ex d II B T4 Gb, Ex d II C T4 Gb; Explosion protection certification: CQST, IEC Ex, ATEX; Applicable locations: explosive gas atmospheres and explosive dust atmospheres
- Green industry
- Widely used in China and Europe in the petroleum sector
- Chemical industry
- Mining
- Metallurgy
- Power
- Petroleum
- Underground coal mines
- Explosive dust atmospheres
- Explosive gas atmospheres
YFB Series Dust-Explosion-Proof Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors
This series is a low-voltage cast-iron high-performance three-phase asynchronous motor for dust explosion protection. It is the latest dust explosion-proof product developed on Wolong's global unified design platform using advanced modular design concepts, and its peak efficiency index reaches GB class 1.
Frame size: IEC80~350; Rated power: 0.18 kW~375 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency classes: IE3, IE4, IE5; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP65; Cooling: IC411; Corrosion class: C3; Explosion protection class: Ex tb IIIC T130 °C Db; Explosion protection certification: CQST; Applicable locations: explosive dust atmospheres, zones 21 and 22
- Green industry
- Mainly used in grain or feed processing
- Wood processing
- Flour processing and storage
- Pharmaceuticals
- Agricultural products and other combustible dust locations
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Underground coal mines
- Explosive dust atmospheres
- Explosive gas atmospheres
CD Series Special Explosion-Proof Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors
Suitable for gas and dust explosion protection, with a wide range of explosion-proof certifications; it meets the latest energy efficiency standards of Europe, China and Australia. The modular design covers a wide variety of usage scenarios and can be customised to customer requirements, and the motors are suitable for extreme ambient temperatures down to -60 °C.
Frame size: IEC63-500; Rated power: 0.12-800 kW; Efficiency classes: IE3, IE4; Explosion-proof certification: ATEX & IECEx & CQST, with additional dust certification II 2D Ex tb IIIC T120 °C Db; Poles: 2-16; Protection: IP55, IP56, IP65; Cooling: IC411, IC416, IC410; Insulation class: standard F/B; Duty: as standard suitable for VSD duty up to 500 V
- Green industry
- Integrated frequency converter
- Integrated brake
- Special designs such as water cooling
- Embedded PTC thermistor monitoring
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Underground coal mines
- Explosive dust atmospheres
- Explosive gas atmospheres
WE Series Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors
This motor series features a distinctive appearance, an optimised cooling system and an advanced insulation system for reliable performance, and offers high efficiency, energy saving, safety, reliability and easy maintenance in line with IEC and GB energy efficiency standards.
Frame size: aluminium frame IEC63~160, cast-iron frame IEC80~355; Rated power: 0.12 kW~375 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency classes: IE3, IE4, IE5; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, B14, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- Widely used with water pumps
- Fans
- Machine tools
- Gear reducers
- Packaging machinery
- Mining machinery
- Paper industry
- Food machinery
- Construction machinery and other transmission machinery sectors
- Water pumps
WPN Series Three-Phase Asynchronous Motors
This motor series applies advanced foreign technology and can meet the replacement requirements for domestic and imported components as well as the different operating conditions of different customers.
Frame size: aluminium frame NEMA56~280 / IEC63~180, cast-iron frame NEMA140~440 / IEC90~315; Rated power: 0.18 kW (0.25 HP) ~ 150 kW (200 HP); Rated voltage: 60 Hz 230 V/460 V, 50 Hz 200 V/400 V; Poles: 2P, 4P, 6P, 8P; Efficiency class: IE3; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, B14, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- Widely used with water pumps
- Fans
- Textile machinery
- Construction machinery and other transmission machinery sectors
- Water pumps
- Machine tools
- Gear reducers
- Packaging machinery
- Mining machinery
- Paper making
YE Series Low-Voltage High-Power Asynchronous Motors
The high-efficiency low-voltage high-power three-phase asynchronous motor is a new upgraded high-efficiency product independently developed by the company and a high-efficiency motor Wolong offers worldwide. Its efficiency complies with the GB 18613-2020 class 2~3 energy efficiency standard and meets the IEC 60034-30-1 IE4~IE3 efficiency indices. The mounting dimensions comply with IEC standards and national standards, with a correspondence identical to the German DIN 42673 standard, which facilitates the matching of export equipment and the spare parts supply for imported equipment.
Frame size: cast-iron frame IEC400~500; Rated power: 200 kW~1400 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V/660 V; Poles: 2P~10P; Efficiency classes: IE3, IE4; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- The products are mainly suitable for the petroleum sector
- Chemical industry
- Mining
- Metallurgy
- Power and other industries
- Ideal power equipment
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Machine tools
- Gear reducers
WEPM Series Variable-Frequency Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors
The WEPM series is a permanent magnet product developed on Wolong's global unified design platform using advanced modular design concepts. The motors feature a rotor fitted with permanent magnets and offer higher efficiency and power density than induction motors, together with a smaller frame size for the same power and torque output; the efficiency class complies with IE4~IE5 and national standard class 1.
Frame size: aluminium frame IEC56~160, cast-iron frame IEC80~315; Rated power: 0.18 kW~315 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; Rated speed: 3000, 1500, 1000 r/min; Efficiency classes: IE4, IE5; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, B14, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC411, IC416; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- Suitable for speed control
- Precise control at low speed
- Applications with strict requirements for low noise and compact design
- Widely used with water pumps
- Fans
- Air compressors
- Machine tools
- Gear reducers
- Packaging machinery
- Mining machinery
TYCP5 Series Low-Speed Direct-Drive Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors
The TYCP5 series low-speed direct-drive permanent magnet synchronous motor is a new drive product independently developed by our company with permanent magnet drive and high energy efficiency technology at its core; its efficiency class complies with IE5 and national standard class 1.
Frame size: IEC180~560; Rated power: 1.1 kW~90 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V/660 V; Rated speed: 25 r/min~500 r/min; Efficiency class: IE5; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP55; Cooling: IC410, IC70W; Ambient temperature: 40 °C, altitude 1000 m
- Green industry
- Such as mixing tanks
- Belt conveyors
- Hoists
- Ball mills
- Crushing machinery
- Cooling towers and similar equipment
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Building ventilation
- Industrial drives
TBYBP Series Flameproof Variable-Frequency Three-Phase Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors
The TBYBP series is an explosion-proof permanent magnet product developed on Wolong's global unified design platform using advanced modular design concepts. The motors feature a rotor fitted with permanent magnets and offer higher efficiency and power density than induction motors, together with a smaller frame size for the same power and torque output; the efficiency class complies with IE4~IE5 and national standard class 1.
Frame size: IEC80~400; Rated power: 1.1 kW~1000 kW; Rated voltage: 380 V, 660 V, 1140 V; Rated speed: 3000, 1500, 1000 r/min; Efficiency class: IE5; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K) / class H optional; Protection: IP55, IP56, IP65; Cooling: IC411, IC416; Explosion protection class: Ex db I Mb, Ex db II B T4, Ex db II C T4; Applicable locations: explosive gas atmospheres and explosive dust atmospheres
- Green industry
- Can be used in petrochemicals
- Coal mines
- Mines
- Ports
- Power plants
- Machinery industry and other sectors
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Building ventilation
- Industrial drives
TYFB5 Series Dust-Explosion-Proof Variable-Frequency Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors
This series is a low-voltage cast-iron high-performance permanent magnet motor for dust explosion protection. It is the latest dust explosion-proof permanent magnet product developed on Wolong's global unified design platform using advanced modular design concepts, and its peak efficiency index reaches GB class 1.
Frame size: IEC80~355; Rated power: 0.18 kW~375 kW; Rated voltage: 50 Hz 380 V; Rated speed: 3000, 1500, 1000 r/min; Efficiency classes: IE5 & GB class 1; Duty: S1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, V1; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K); Protection: IP65; Cooling: IC411; Corrosion class: C3; Explosion protection class: Ex tb IIIC T130 °C Db; Explosion protection certification: CQST; Applicable locations: explosive dust atmospheres, zones 21 and 22
- Green industry
- Mainly used in grain or feed processing
- Wood processing
- Flour processing and storage
- Pharmaceuticals
- Combustible dust locations such as agricultural products
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Building ventilation
- Industrial drives
WIDM100/110 Series Permanent Magnet Integrated Variable-Frequency Units
The WIDM100/110 series permanent magnet integrated variable-frequency unit is a motor-drive integrated product for the water pump and fan industries. It offers integration, high energy efficiency, high protection and small size, and provides convenient system operation, high reliability, low noise and the ability to drive and control a wide range of equipment.
Voltage: three-phase 380 V~440 V, -10%~+10%; Frequency: 48~62 Hz; Control mode: vector control; Speed regulation range: 1:25; Speed control accuracy: -0.5~+0.5; Overload capacity: 110% rated torque for 60 s; Carrier frequency: 2 k~16 kHz, adjusted according to load; Control command sources: control setting panel, digital terminals, communication; Motor type: permanent magnet synchronous motor; Efficiency class: IE5
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- Various water pump and fan loads
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Building ventilation
- Industrial drives
Low-Voltage Low-Speed Permanent Magnet Direct-Drive Synchronous Motor
It replaces the traditional drive system and drives the load directly, with a compact structure and convenient installation that greatly saves installation space; efficiency reaches class 1 energy efficiency (IE5) and the overall electricity saving rate exceeds 30%; low-frequency high-torque starting provides a starting torque of up to 2.5 times rated torque, solving the difficulty of heavy-load starting with asynchronous motors.
Cooling: IC3W7, IC46W; Power range: 132-2000 kW (180-2200 Hp); Frame size: H560-1120; Speed range: 0-200 rpm; Frequency: 5~150 Hz; Voltage range: 660-1140 V; Protection: up to IP66; Explosion protection: Ex db; Mounting: IMB3, IMB35, IMV1; Bearings: rolling; Standards: GB, IEC; Certifications: CCC, MA; Driven loads: belt conveyors, scraper conveyors, mills, mixers, hoists
- Green industry
- Water pumps
- Fans
- Compressors
- Building ventilation
- Industrial drives
WERMA5 Series Ferrite-Assisted Reluctance Synchronous Motors
The WERMA5 series ferrite-assisted reluctance synchronous motor uses the torque generated by the rotor's special salient-pole structure (reluctance torque) to drive rotation, and uses ferrite with excellent high-temperature resistance as the assisting magnetic material; the energy efficiency level reaches IE5 and national standard class 1.
Frame size: IEC80~160; Rated power: 0.37 kW~30 kW; Rated speed: 3000, 1500 and 1000 r/min; Rated voltage: 380 V, 400 V or according to customer requirements; Duty: S1, S2, S3, etc.; Efficiency classes: IE5 & GB class 1; Mounting: B3, B5, B35, V1, etc.; Insulation class: class F (B, ΔT 80 K), class H; Protection: IP65, IP56, IP65, IP66, etc.; Cooling: IC411, IC416
- Green industry
- Mainly used for fans
- Fluid loads such as water pumps
- Factory and building ventilation
- Water pump equipment
- Industrial drives
EMR-Bulldozer® Series Integrated Reluctance Units
The EMR-Bulldozer® series integrated reluctance unit consists of a back-mounted drive without a control panel and a ferrite-assisted synchronous reluctance motor. It is mainly used for factory and building ventilation and water pump equipment.
Voltage: three-phase 480 V, -15%~+10%; Frequency: 50/60 Hz; Control mode: direct flux control; Speed regulation range: 1:100; Overload capacity: 115% rated torque for 10 min, 136% for 10 s; Carrier frequency: 2~10 kHz, adjusted according to load; Control command sources: digital terminals, communication; Frequency reference sources: analogue, digital setpoint, communication; Motor type: ferrite-assisted synchronous reluctance motor; Efficiency class: IE4 or above
- Smart buildings
- Green industry
- HVAC
- Water supply and water treatment industry
- Factory and building ventilation
- Water pump equipment
- Industrial drives
MVE Standard Horizontal Series
Vibration motors are widely used in vibrating screens, conveyor belts and vibrating feeders, compactors, foundry shakeout machines, fluid beds, screw lifts and similar equipment, with an excitation force range up to 3 kg~40000 kg.
Frame material: aluminium frame MICRO-SIZE50, cast-iron frame SIZE60-SIZE130; Rated power: 0.03 kW~30 kW; Rated voltage: 220/380 V; 380/660 V; Rated speed: 50 Hz 750~3000 rpm, 60 Hz 900~3600 rpm; Duty: S1; Insulation class: class F; Protection: IP66; Cooling: IC410
- Compaction
- Screening
- Conveying
- Discharging
- Vibrating screens
- Mobile crushing plants
- Concrete formwork
YBZD Series Flameproof Vibration Source Motors
A wide range of vibration motors with excitation forces from 1500 kg to 13000 kg can be supplied. This flameproof motor is dedicated to the gas atmosphere of underground coal mines (excluding working faces), in explosive mixtures formed by methane or coal dust combustible gas or vapour with air.
Frame material: cast-iron frame SIZE75D-SIZE90D; Rated power: 1.0 kW~7.5 kW; Rated voltage: 380/660 V; Rated speed: 50 Hz 750~3000 rpm; Duty: S1; Insulation class: class F; Protection: IP65; Cooling: IC410
- Compaction
- Screening
- Conveying
- Discharging
- Vibrating screens
- Mobile crushing plants
- Concrete formwork
MVE-SV Three-Stage Vibration Motors for Vibrating Screens
The SV or XY series vibration motors are long motors that work on the same principle as standard vibration motors and are fixed to the equipment by their feet. They are 4-pole motors with different operating voltages and can be controlled by a frequency converter. Excitation force ranges from 3500 kg to 8000 kg, and the excitation force of every model can be adjusted. They are widely used for material separation and vibrating screening in quarries, mining operations and drilling-fluid recovery systems.
Frame material: cast aluminium frame SIZE75SV / SIZE75XY / SIZE80SV / SIZE85SV; Rated power: 1.84 kW~2.8 kW; Rated voltage: 220/380 V; 380/660 V; Rated speed: 50 Hz 1500 rpm; Duty: S1; Insulation class: class F; Protection: IP66; Cooling: IC410
- Compaction
- Screening
- Conveying
- Discharging
- Vibrating screens
- Mobile crushing plants
- Concrete formwork
MVE-FD Side-Plate Vibration Motors
The MVE-FD flange-drive series vibration motors provide excitation forces from 4500 to 25000 kg and are available with 6 and 8 poles, making them an ideal replacement for conventional excitation forces. The MVE-FD side-plate motor comprises a robust cast frame designed with finite element analysis, housing a motor with eccentric weights at both shaft ends. It is mounted on both sides of the vibrating equipment by flanges, with the two side-plate motors connected in the middle through a coupling. It is mainly used for material feeding, grading and dewatering at fixed stations and mobile crushing plants.
Frame material: cast-iron frame SIZE80FD~110FD; Rated power: 3.06 kW~16.0 kW; Rated voltage: 380 V; Rated speed: 50 Hz 750~1000 rpm; Duty: S1; Insulation class: class F; Protection: IP66; Cooling: IC410
- Compaction
- Screening
- Conveying
- Discharging
- Vibrating screens
- Mobile crushing plants
- Concrete formwork
OPV Vibrators
The OPV high-efficiency external pneumatic vibrator is mainly used for in-situ cast concrete formwork and precast concrete moulds. A small external design achieves a large excitation force, and adjusting the direction of the air ports in the end covers quickly provides different mounting orientations (such as crown, side or horizontal mounting), meeting customer needs to the greatest extent. Selectable vibration forces are 2700 kg, 4000 kg and 6000 kg.
Housing material: steel and cast iron; Working pressure: 6 bar; Air supply quality: Class 5.4.4; Excitation force: 2700 kg~6000 kg; Maximum noise: 103 dB(A)
- Compaction
- Screening
- Conveying
- Discharging
- Vibrating screens
- Mobile crushing plants
- Concrete formwork
Large Liquid-Cooled Energy Storage System WLCN-3760 kW / 7524 kWh-L
Wolong Energy Storage's large liquid-cooled energy storage system uses a liquid-cooled thermal management system to control temperature differences precisely; cluster-by-cluster control enables active SOC balancing, greatly improving the safety of the energy storage system and its energy conversion efficiency. It is suitable for various energy storage application scenarios such as wind and photovoltaic co-located storage, independent energy storage power stations and shared energy storage power stations.
Battery and converter container dimensions (L*W*H): 12192*2600*3000 mm; Step-up transformer container dimensions (L*W*H): 6000*3000*3000 mm; Battery and converter container weight: 70 t; Step-up transformer container weight: 19 t; Standard container colour: RAL7035; Protection: IP54; Fire suppression system: heptafluoropropane / perfluorohexanone (optional); Communication interface: Ethernet; Communication protocols: Modbus TCP/RTU, IEC104, IEC61850; Compliant standards: GB/T 34133, GB/T 34120, GB/T 36276, GB/T 34131
- Wind and photovoltaic co-located storage
- Grid-side energy storage
Large Liquid-Cooled Energy Storage System WLCN-2500 kW / 5016 kWh-L
Wolong Energy Storage's large liquid-cooled energy storage system uses a liquid-cooled thermal management system to control temperature differences precisely; cluster-by-cluster control enables active SOC balancing, greatly improving the safety of the energy storage system and its energy conversion efficiency. It is suitable for various energy storage application scenarios such as wind and photovoltaic co-located storage, independent energy storage power stations and shared energy storage power stations.
Battery and converter container dimensions (L*W*H): 7200*2600*3000 mm; Step-up transformer container dimensions (L*W*H): 5000*2600*3000 mm; Battery and converter container weight: 47 t; Step-up transformer container weight: 16 t; Standard container colour: RAL7035; Protection: IP54; Fire suppression system: heptafluoropropane / perfluorohexanone (optional); Communication interface: Ethernet; Communication protocols: Modbus TCP/RTU, IEC104, IEC61850; Compliant standards: GB/T 34133, GB/T 34120, GB/T 36276, GB/T 34131
- Wind and photovoltaic co-located storage
- Grid-side energy storage
Large Liquid-Cooled Energy Storage System WLCN-1376 kW / 2752 kWh-L
Wolong Energy Storage's large liquid-cooled energy storage system uses a liquid-cooled thermal management system to control temperature differences precisely; cluster-by-cluster control enables active SOC balancing, greatly improving the safety of the energy storage system and its energy conversion efficiency. It is suitable for various energy storage application scenarios such as wind and photovoltaic co-located storage, independent energy storage power stations and shared energy storage power stations.
Battery and converter container dimensions (L*W*H): 6058*2438*2896 mm; Step-up transformer container dimensions (L*W*H): 4200*2438*2896 mm; Battery and converter container weight: 32 t; Step-up transformer container weight: 14 t; Standard container colour: RAL7035; Protection: IP54; Fire suppression system: heptafluoropropane / perfluorohexanone (optional); Communication interface: Ethernet; Communication protocols: Modbus TCP/RTU, IEC104, IEC61850; Compliant standards: GB/T 34133, GB/T 34120, GB/T 36276, GB/T 34131
- Wind and photovoltaic co-located storage
- Grid-side energy storage
Multi-Core Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Production Unit AEM Flex 120
Our AEM Flex 120 allows you to streamline the start-up of green hydrogen in pilot projects ranging from industrial waste heat to hydrogen refuelling.
H₂ rated flow: 25 Nm³/h (53.9 kg/24 h); H₂ outlet pressure: up to 35 barg; H₂ purity: 99.95% expressed as mole fraction, equal to a -30 °C dew point; H₂ purity (with dryer option): 99.999% expressed as mole fraction, equal to a -65 °C dew point; Rated power loss: 120 kW at beginning of life (BOL); Voltage: 3 × 400 VAC ± 10%; Frequency: 50/60 Hz ± 10%, THD < 5%; Normal H₂O consumption: 23 L/h of industrial purified water; H₂O inlet quality: at least ASTM D1193-06 type IV, or recommended type II or III; Hot start time: 0-100% within 100 s; Cold start time: 0-100% within 20 min; Dimensions: 3.2 × 2.5 × 3 m (L × W × H)
- Energy storage
- Industrial feedstock
- Industrial process heat
- Hydrogen refuelling station demonstrations
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Multi-Core Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Production Unit AEM Nexus
Multiple AEM electrolyser cores achieve optimum reliability at any load and optimum responsiveness to fluctuating renewable energy.
H₂ rated flow: 210 Nm³/h (428 kg/24 h); H₂ outlet pressure: up to 35 barg; H₂ purity: 99.95% expressed as mole fraction, equal to a -30 °C dew point; H₂ purity (with dryer option): 99.999% expressed as mole fraction, equal to a -65 °C dew point; Rated power loss: 960 kW at beginning of life (BOL); Voltage: 3 × 400 VAC ± 10%; Frequency: 50/60 Hz ± 10%, THD < 5%; Normal H₂O consumption: 190 L/h of industrial purified water; H₂O inlet quality: at least ASTM D1193-06 type IV, or recommended type II or III; Hot start time: 0-100% within 100 s; Cold start time: 0-100% within 20 min; Dimensions: 12000*2428*2896 mm (L*W*H); Weight: approx. 35 t
- Renewable energy storage for developers, utilities and communities
- Industrial applications replacing grey hydrogen and natural gas
- Hydrogen refuelling stations for private fuel cell vehicles or commercial users
- Energy self-sufficiency for enterprises and institutions
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Production Module EL4.1
Enapter's patented anion exchange membrane (AEM) electrolyser is a standardised, stackable and flexible on-site hydrogen production system.
Hydrogen output: 500 NL/h (1.0785 kg/24 h); Hydrogen output purity: 35 barg: 99.9% (water 8 barg: 98.8% (water < 12,000 ppm, oxygen < 5 ppm O₂)) at 25 °C; Output pressure: up to 35 barg; Rated power consumption: 4.8 kWh/Nm³ at beginning of life (BOL); Operating power consumption (beginning of life): 2.4 kW at beginning of life (BOL); Electrical input: 208-240 V (AC), 50/60 Hz; Inlet water pressure: 1-4 barg; Dimensions (L×W×H): W: 482 mm × D: 635 mm × H: 266 mm; Weight: AC: 42 kg (air-cooled)
- Refuelling stations for hydrogen bicycles
- Small-scale hydrogen production for hydrogen forklifts
- Hydrogen for fuel-cell stack testing
- Household hydrogen integrated energy systems
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Water Tank WT 2.1
The Enapter water tank can store 38 L of purified water for AEM electrolysers. The tank can be installed in a standard 19-inch cabinet.
Capacity: 38.5 L; Output pressure: up to 2.75 barg; Maximum power consumption: 35 W; Standby power consumption: 3 W; Electrical input: AC 110-240 V, 50/60 Hz; Inlet water pressure requirement: 0-6 barg; Module weight (without water) / module weight (full): 23 kg / 62 kg; Dimensions (L×W×H): W: 482 mm × D: 643 mm × H: 310 mm; Cabinet internal space: 7U
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Dryer DRY 2.1
The Enapter dryer is a hybrid temperature/pressure swing adsorption system consisting of cartridges filled with highly adsorbent material.
Hydrogen drying rate: up to 2.5 Nm³/hr; Ambient operating humidity: up to 95% RH; Hydrogen output purity: > 99.999% mole fraction; Average dew point and impurities: < -70 °C (-94 °F), compliant with ISO 14687 (water < 5 ppm, oxygen < 5 ppm); Operating power consumption: 200 W; Standby power consumption: 10 W; Standard power supply: AC 200-240 V, 50/60 Hz; Module dimensions: 4U; Weight: 23 kg
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Cabinet-Cluster Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Production Unit
From 2 to 10 cabinets of 2.5 Nm³/h are integrated into a container.
Hydrogen output: 2.5~25 Nm³/h; Operating power consumption: 24~120 kW; Electrical input: 3*400 VAC
- Hydrogen for cooling large generator sets
- Integrated hydrogen energy systems for industry and commerce
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
Cabinet-Type Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Production Unit
The AEM electrolyser is a standardised, stackable and flexible on-site hydrogen production system.
Hydrogen output: 0.5~2.5 Nm³/h; Operating power consumption: 2.4 kW-12 kW; Hydrogen output purity: 99.9% or 99.999% (when used with a dryer); Maximum inlet water conductivity: 20 µS/cm at 25 °C; Output pressure: 35 bar; Standard cabinet size: 19U
- Refuelling stations for hydrogen bicycles
- Small-scale hydrogen production for hydrogen forklifts
- Hydrogen for fuel-cell stack testing
- Household hydrogen integrated energy systems
- Green hydrogen production
- Hydrogen from industrial waste heat
- Hydrogen refuelling stations
PICO Series
In terms of appearance, the PICO removes unnecessary covers and perfectly matches the motor and the hanger, improving convenience in complete-vehicle design. At the same time, the compact form houses a powerful heart with a maximum power output of 70 Nm, suitable for urban riding on most terrains.
Rated power: 250 W; Rated voltage: 36 V; Maximum torque: 70 Nm; Number of gear stages: 2; Weight: <2.5 kg; Communication: UART/CANBUS; Mounting holes: 2X2 M8 PROPRIETARY PATTERN; Chainline: 50 mm; Crank interface: JIS; Chainring specification: Direct Mount or BCD 104-30/44T; Back-pedal brake option: YES; Chain guide: YES
- Urban commuting
- Mountain riding
- Cargo e-bikes
- Light off-road
SPORT Series
The SPORT series e-bike drive system covers core drive system components such as the mid-motor, battery, display, speed sensor and accessories, and is suitable for light off-road mountain bikes and cargo e-bikes.
Rated power: 250 W~500 W; Peak torque: 60~110 Nm; Chainline: 52 mm; Crank Q-factor: 178 mm; Weight: 3.3~3.7 kg; Rated voltage: 36 V, 48 V; Battery communication: UART
- Urban commuting
- Mountain riding
- Cargo e-bikes
- Light off-road
EDGE Series
The EDGE series e-bike drive system covers core drive system components such as the mid-motor, battery, display, speed sensor and accessories, and is suitable for urban commuting, short-distance cargo carrying and mountain riding scenarios.
Weight: 3.2 kg; Rated power: 250 W; Peak torque: 90 Nm @35 rpm; Peak power: 600 W @100 rpm; Maximum assist: 400%; Rated voltage: 36 V
- Urban commuting
- Mountain riding
- Cargo e-bikes
- Light off-road
TITAN Series
A high-power e-bike drive system built specifically for the North American market, with a peak torque of up to 160 Nm that easily conquers any terrain.
Weight: 5.9 kg; Rated power: 1000 W; Peak torque: 160 Nm @60 rpm; Peak power: 1400 W @130 rpm; Maximum assist: 400%; Rated voltage: 48 V
- Urban commuting
- Mountain riding
- Cargo e-bikes
- Light off-road
Flowstar Outboard Motor
Attractive in appearance, compact and portable, with a maintenance-free design, suitable for light boats of up to 1.5 t.
Input power: 1.0 kW & 1.5 kW; Rated voltage: 48 V; Input voltage: 36-57.6 V; Communication: FOC; Rated speed: 1200 rpm/1800 rpm; Control handle: remote / tiller type; Control mode: FOC; Battery: Li-ion polymer; Shaft length: 547 mm / 21.5" (S), 700 mm / 27.5" (L), 801 mm / 31.5" (XL); Trim/tilt angles: 7°, 14°, 21°, 28° / 70°; Propeller specification: 11"×5.8" two-blade composite propeller, 7.87"×5.35" three-blade composite propeller; Thruster weight: 12 kg; Standard battery: 960 Wh; Charging time: 3 hours (fast charge), 8 hours (standard charge); Battery weight: 5.5 kg
- Sailboats
- Workboats
- Transport boats
- Fishing boats
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Unmanned vessels
Explorer Outboard Motor
Environmentally friendly, highly efficient and powerful, suitable for leisure, sightseeing and official duty boats of up to 20 t.
Input power: 6 kW; Input voltage: 48 V; Thruster weight: 36 kg; Motor type: PMSM; Communication: CAN; Control handle: remote / tiller type; Motor control mode: FOC; Maximum propeller speed: 1500 rpm; Trim/tilt angles: 7°, 14°, 21°, 28°, 70°; Shaft length: 15" / 20" / 25"; Propeller specification: 3.4"*8.5" three-blade
- Sightseeing boats
- Workboats
- Transport boats
- Fishing boats
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
Special Power Supplies - Shore Power Supply System Solution
The shore-based variable-frequency power supply is a special variable-frequency power source installed at the front of a port terminal to supply auxiliary or working power, adapted to the vessel's own electrical system, for vessels near the shore. It can convert the high- and low-voltage mains frequency power supplied by the grid into the dedicated 50 Hz/60 Hz power at 440 V, 6.6 kV, 11 kV or other voltage levels required by the vessel, and can provide metering, monitoring and other ancillary equipment as needed. While a vessel is berthed in port its own generating system is shut down and power is supplied through the shore-based supply system, thereby reducing emissions of NOx, SOx, PM10 and other harmful substances from fuel-burning vessels during berthing, achieving energy saving and emission reduction and responding to the international community's demand for green and low-carbon economic development.
Equipment model: RHVC5000 series; Rated capacity: 80 kVA~20 MVA; Input voltage: 400 V/6 kV/10 kV; Input frequency: 50 Hz; Output voltage: 440 V/6.6 kV/11 kV; Output frequency: 60 Hz
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
ePOD Pod Drive
In response to the growing demand in segmented markets such as sailboats and unmanned vessels in recent years, the ePOD series pod thrusters were introduced, effectively improving overall vessel performance and user experience.
Input power: 1.0 kW & 1.5 kW & 6.0 kW; Input voltage: 48 V; Thruster weight: 5 kg / 5 kg / 18 kg; Motor type: PMSM; Communication: CAN; Control handle: remote type; Motor control mode: FOC; Maximum propeller speed: 1200 rpm / 1800 rpm / 1500 rpm; Horsepower: 3 HP / 4 HP / 9.9 HP; Propeller specification: 11"*5.8" two-blade / 7.87"*5.35" three-blade / 3.4"*8.5" three-blade
- Sightseeing boats
- Unmanned vessels
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
EC2800 Series Marine Controllers
A modular, multi-functional marine controller platform with a compact design, suitable for a wide range of deck machinery and power equipment from pumps and valves to thrusters.
Input voltage VDC: 200~750; Nominal capacity kVA: 0~355; Peak capacity kVA @60S: 355~530; Rated output current Arms: 0~600; Peak output current Arms @60S: 600~900; Output voltage VAC: 0~500; Output frequency Hz: 0~800; Low-voltage control supply VDC: 9~36; Cooling: liquid cooling; Cooling water design pressure kPa: ≤0.4; Cooling flow L/min: ≥40
- Ship windlasses / mooring winches
- Marine cranes
- New energy vessels (thrusters, shaft generators)
- Diesel-electric hybrid power systems and emergency generating sets
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
EC1800 Series Marine Controllers
A new generation of intelligent marine motor controllers integrating advanced algorithms and smart interfaces, helping vessels achieve precise control, energy efficiency management and system integration.
Input voltage VDC: 200~750; Nominal capacity kVA: 0~185; Peak capacity kVA @60S: 185~260; Rated output current Arms: 0~350; Peak output current Arms @60S: 350~525; Output voltage VAC: 0~500; Output frequency Hz: 0~800; Low-voltage control supply VDC: 9~36; Cooling: liquid cooling; Cooling water design pressure kPa: ≤0.4; Cooling flow L/min: ≥15
- Luxury yacht propulsion systems
- New energy vessels (thrusters, shaft generators)
- Power distribution and management for electric/hybrid vessels
- Diesel-electric hybrid power systems and emergency generating sets
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
EC1600 Series Marine Controllers
A high-performance motor controller purpose-built for the marine environment, certified by CCS and other mainstream classification societies, ensuring safe, reliable and long-lasting operation of the power system.
Input voltage VDC: 200~750; Nominal capacity kVA: 0~110; Peak capacity kVA @60S: 110~180; Rated output current Arms: 0~210; Peak output current Arms @60S: 210~350; Output voltage VAC: 0~500; Output frequency Hz: 0~800; Low-voltage control supply VDC: 9~36; Cooling: liquid cooling; Housing protection: IP67; Cooling water design pressure kPa: ≤0.4; Cooling flow L/min: ≥15
- Inland and coastal hybrid vessels
- Electric port machinery (RTG, STS)
- Ship electric propulsion systems
- Electric off-highway vehicles (articulated trucks, wide-body mining trucks)
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
EP380 Series Marine Motors
The Wolong EP series breaks new ground as China's first permanent magnet liquid-cooled motor to obtain dual CCS certification, setting a new benchmark for high-efficiency power systems. A cutting-edge power solution combining authoritative recognition, extreme efficiency and exceptional reliability.
Peak power: 407 kW @600 V; Rated power: 215 kW; Peak torque: 3200 Nm @518 V; Rated torque: 1260 N·m; Peak speed: 3500 rpm; Rated speed: 1630 rpm; Peak current: 850 Arms; Cooling: liquid cooling; Stator/rotor dimensions (D×L): Ф436*L405 mm; Weight: 217.5 kg
- Inland and coastal hybrid vessels
- Electric port machinery (RTG, STS)
- New energy vessels (thrusters, shaft generators)
- Diesel-electric hybrid power systems
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
EP280 Series Marine Motors
Built on dual CCS certification, the SRPM motor uses cutting-edge technology to deliver ultimate value to customers through energy savings, lower costs, reliable durability and a high return on investment.
Peak power: 200 kW @518 V; Rated power: 73 kW; Peak torque: 550 Nm @518 V; Rated torque: 215 N·m; Peak speed: 9100 rpm; Rated speed: 3243 rpm; Peak current: 440 A; Cooling: liquid cooling; Stator/rotor dimensions (D×L): Ф325*L265 mm; Weight: 72 kg
- Waterfront machinery drive and power generation applications
- Off-road machinery drive and power generation applications
- Various electric drive and power generation applications in marine electric propulsion systems
- Various drive and power generation applications in hybrid vehicles and construction machinery
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
Traction Lithium Battery
For different power configurations and different endurance requirements, Wolong provides customised traction battery system services, matching the most reasonable configuration to balance economic expenditure against endurance needs.
Capacity: 4500 Wh; Rated voltage: 51.2 V; Weight: 43 kg; Dimensions: 540 mm*240 mm*350 mm; Parallel connection: 8; Battery life: 3500 cycles at 80% DOD; Charging voltage: 57.6 V; Cut-off voltage: 41.6 V; Recommended configuration: Flowstar, Explorer, ePOD; Battery type: LFP
- Leisure and sightseeing boats
- Official duty boats
- Sailboats
- Unmanned vessels
Hairpin Motor for Light Trucks
Compared with conventional round-wire motors, hairpin motors increase the slot fill factor by 20%-30% and offer high efficiency, high power density, good heat dissipation, low noise and lighter weight, making them the frontier development route for new energy logistics vehicle motors.
Rated voltage (VDC): 540; Rated power (kW): 65; Rated torque (Nm): 170; Rated speed (rpm): 3651; Insulation class: H; Dimensions (mm): φ472*L272; Weight (kg): 45; Cooling: water cooling; Back EMF (Vpeak): 1096@12000 rpm; Peak power (kW): 151; Peak torque (Nm): 366@60 s; Maximum speed (rpm): 12000; Protection: IP67; Peak current (Arms): 370
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
Dual Motors for Heavy Trucks / Mining Trucks
A dual-motor power drive system with a wider speed range and stronger torque control capability than conventional motors. The motor structure is designed for professional application scenarios and can apply high starting torque, meeting the various usage scenarios of heavy mobile machinery.
Rated voltage (VDC): 618; Rated power (kW): 250; Rated torque (Nm): 3750; Insulation class: H; Dimensions (mm): Φ545*L360; Cooling: water cooling; Back EMF (Vpeak): 1200 VPeak@3000 rpm; Peak power (kW): 453; Peak torque (Nm): 7561; Maximum speed (rpm): 3000; Peak current (Arms): 560
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
Bus Motor
The 330 platform further optimises the concept of the 380 platform, reducing the outer diameter further and shrinking the product volume while maintaining performance, to match 6-12 m bus and highway models.
Rated voltage (VDC): 520; Rated power (kW): 80; Rated torque (Nm): 800; Insulation class: H; Cooling: water cooling; Peak power (kW): 160; Peak torque (Nm): 1600; Maximum speed (rpm): 3500; Protection: IP67; Peak current (Arms): 420
- Buses
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
Hairpin Motor for Mini Vans / Mini Trucks
Compared with conventional round-wire motors, hairpin motors increase the slot fill factor by 20%-30% and offer high efficiency, high power density, good heat dissipation, low noise and lighter weight, making them the frontier development route for new energy logistics vehicle motors.
Rated voltage (VDC): 336; Rated power (kW): 30; Rated torque (Nm): 70; Rated speed (rpm): 4093; Insulation class: H; Weight (kg): 30; Cooling: water cooling; Back EMF (Vpeak): 630@12000 rpm; Peak power (kW): 70; Peak torque (Nm): 176@60 s; Maximum speed (rpm): 12000; Protection: IP67; Peak current (Arms): 230
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
Hairpin Motor for Passenger Vehicles
Compared with conventional round-wire motors, the conductor form used in the stator winding of a hairpin motor changes: the winding goes from many thin round wires to several thick rectangular conductors. Because of this change in winding form, a hairpin motor is smaller and uses less material than a conventional round-wire motor for the same power. In the same volume, a hairpin motor can accommodate 20%-30% more conductor, giving a higher slot fill factor that helps raise power density. In addition, the hairpin winding design increases the contact area between conductors and reduces internal gaps; combined with oil cooling, heat dissipation and heat conduction are better, which also enables the hairpin motor to withstand higher instantaneous power.
Rated voltage (VDC): 350; Rated power (kW): 70; Rated torque (Nm): 130; Rated speed (rpm): 16000; Insulation class: H; Dimensions (mm): φ184*110; Cooling: oil cooling; Peak power (kW): 160; Peak torque (Nm): 290; Maximum speed (rpm): 16000
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
Asynchronous Motor for Passenger Vehicles
The all-wheel-drive solutions adopted by mainstream new energy brands all use an induction asynchronous motor on the auxiliary drive axle plus a permanent magnet synchronous motor on the main drive axle. Their advantage is that when the all-wheel-drive system is not needed, the asynchronous motor can reduce no-load losses and lower driving resistance to improve range.
Rated voltage (VDC): 600; Rated power (kW): 50; Rated torque (Nm): 40; Rated speed (rpm): 4775; Insulation class: H; Cooling: oil cooling; Peak power (kW): 140; Peak torque (Nm): 220; Maximum speed (rpm): 18000
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
BSG Motor for Passenger Vehicles
The BSG motor is located at the front end of the engine and is connected to the engine by a belt drive; the flexible belt connection produces no mechanical vibration while transmitting power. The BSG motor can also regulate engine speed, greatly improving vehicle smoothness in start-stop, idling, gear shifting and acceleration.
Rated voltage (VDC): 48; Rated power (kW): 6; Insulation class: H; Dimensions (mm): Φ150*118; Weight (kg): 7.5; Cooling: air cooling; Back EMF (Vpeak): 11.35 V@1000 rpm; Peak power (kW): 15; Peak torque (Nm): 55; Maximum speed (rpm): 22000; Peak current (Arms): 400
- Light trucks
- New energy passenger vehicles
- New energy commercial vehicles
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Buses and highway coaches
- Heavy mobile machinery
General Commercial and Industrial Photovoltaics
A solar photovoltaic power generation system is installed on building roofs and their ancillary sites; it does not conflict with the building's functions and does not damage or weaken the functions of the original building.
Generating revenue: idle roofs create revenue; Extending service life: extends the service life of the roof; No power-rationing worries: solves the problem of power cuts during peak electricity use; Enhancing corporate image: reduces energy consumption and helps achieve the dual carbon goals
- 18 MW photovoltaic plant at Supor Industrial Park, Shenyang, Liaoning
- 25 MW photovoltaic plant at Minhe Animal Husbandry, Penglai, Shandong
- 12 MW photovoltaic plant at Tianji Tire, Henan
- 80 MW fishery-photovoltaic complementary project, Duchang County, Jiangxi Province
- Commercial and industrial rooftop photovoltaics
- Building-integrated photovoltaics
BIPV Building-Integrated Photovoltaics
A solar photovoltaic power generation system (BIPV) that is designed, constructed and installed together with the building and forms a perfect combination with it.
Energy saving and environmental protection: green electricity, energy saving and environmental protection; Cost reduction: lowers building construction costs; Perfect integration: the building and the photovoltaic system are perfectly integrated; Architectural aesthetics: enhances the architectural appearance of the enterprise
- 4 MW photovoltaic plant at Huicheng Materials, Chizhou, Anhui
- Central Food City, Tanghe County, Henan
- Leizhou Ranch of Muyuan Group
- Commercial and industrial rooftop photovoltaics
- Building-integrated photovoltaics
Permanent Magnet Direct-Drive Wind Turbine Generator
Permanent magnet direct-drive wind turbine generator.
Model: 3.XMW-TFY; Maximum power: 3.1 MW; Rated voltage: 760 V; Rated current: 1640 A; Rated power factor: 0.73; Rated speed: 11 rpm; Cooling: direct cooling
- New energy
- Wind power generation
Smart Mines
With more than 20 years of experience in mine ventilation systems, and building on the high-efficiency counter-rotating main fan, the company has continued to iterate and upgrade, continually enriching green, high-efficiency and intelligent control functions. Since 2021 it has promoted permanent magnet high-efficiency main fan system solutions. The system solution consists of the main fan and accessories, the high- and low-voltage drive system, and the hardware and software systems for decision-making and monitoring.
Technical superiority: green and energy saving, with savings of more than 25% in light-load operation (25%~75% load); System design: fans, motors, frequency converters and monitoring are all produced in-house and supplied as a complete set, with a high degree of integration and optimum matching; Unattended, worry-free operation: real-time measurement and control of ventilation parameters, remote data sharing, self-diagnosis and self-decision of faults to avoid unexpected downtime; Intelligent centralised control: centralised control, one-button fan changeover, fan changeover without stopping ventilation
- Main ventilation systems
- Mine ventilation
- Main transport
- Coal mines
Main Transport Application
The main transport application system uses high-efficiency, high-power-factor permanent magnet direct-drive motors (permanent magnet motorised pulleys) plus variable-frequency regulation to achieve high overall efficiency of the installation. Through intelligent precise sensing technology and equipment and internet transmission, it measures operating state parameters and electrical equipment parameters, provides all-round audio-visual monitoring and data transmission, and diagnoses and warns of existing faults or hidden risks, improving the level of automated transport control and fault prevention capability.
Simple structure: integrated design, small footprint, simplified system and reduced inspection and maintenance workload; Excellent torque characteristics: high starting torque with full torque at zero speed, worry-free heavy-load starting; Improved reliability: master-slave control achieves power balance in multi-motor drive systems, lower speed and a low failure rate; Green and energy saving: high efficiency across the whole power range, high power factor and energy efficiency far higher than asynchronous motors
- Coal mine coal belt conveyors
- Mine ore belt conveyors and hoist transport systems
- Mine personnel winch / man-riding transport systems
- Steel sintering and pellet raw material transport systems
- Ore dressing plant raw ore transport systems
- Mine ventilation
- Main transport
- Coal mines
Distributed Synchronous Condenser Smart Grid Regulation System Solution
It provides new energy stations with support capabilities such as fast voltage regulation, suppression of broadband oscillation and increased short-circuit ratio; it is the stabiliser and ballast of new energy systems.
Prefabricated cabin layout: prefabricated cabins can be used, and each equipment module can be laid out according to site conditions to suit different stations; Integrated main unit: highly integrated design, compact structure, small footprint and light weight, easy to install and transport, shipped and installed as a whole, greatly shortening the installation cycle and improving installation quality
- Providing new energy stations with support capabilities such as fast voltage regulation, suppression of broadband oscillation and increased short-circuit ratio
- New energy stations
- Grid voltage regulation
Steam-to-Electric Conversion
The motor drive system mainly consists of a motor, a frequency converter, a transformer and a control system. It replaces the steam turbine and its water, oil and steam systems in the original turbine unit, making the structure simpler and maintenance more convenient.
High efficiency and energy saving: high efficiency and energy saving, reduced carbon emissions, overall system efficiency improved by 10%~40%; Easy to maintain: simplified system, smaller footprint, fewer failure points, more reliable and easier to maintain; Intelligent control: good starting performance and high system operating efficiency
- Coal chemical industry
- Petrochemical industry
- Other industries
- Petrochemicals
- Chemical industry
- Compressor drives
Energy-Saving Retrofit for Environmental and Industrial Fans
Environmental waste-gas fans, boiler forced-draught/induced-draught fans, sewage tank aeration blowers, vacuum/negative pressure systems, low/medium pressure conveying fans, etc.
Permanent magnet direct drive: new permanent magnet materials are used, with no transmission friction loss, for greater energy saving; sealed transmission for long life and simple maintenance; low noise and small size. Intelligent drive and control: an intelligent control system tailored to the application scenario, unmanned and ultra-efficient. Core algorithm: drawing on Wolong's installed base of more than 50 million motors in China, models are learned and created from large amounts of real-time data. IoT: through the integration of the internet and wireless networks, information is transmitted in real time and accurately, enabling remote technical support.
- Environmental waste-gas fans
- Boiler forced-draught and induced-draught fans
- Air-conditioning air handling units
- Circulating water pumps
- Cooling towers
- Agitators
- Extruders
- Rotary kilns
- Belt conveyors
Energy-Saving Retrofit for Air-Conditioning Air Handling Units
Air-conditioning air handling unit fans, fresh/exhaust air fans, cleanroom FFUs, etc.
Permanent magnet direct drive: new permanent magnet materials are used, with no transmission friction loss, for greater energy saving; sealed transmission for long life and simple maintenance; low noise and small size. Intelligent drive and control: an intelligent control system tailored to the application scenario, unmanned and ultra-efficient. Core algorithm: drawing on Wolong's installed base of more than 50 million motors in China, models are learned and created from large amounts of real-time data. IoT: through the integration of the internet and wireless networks, information is transmitted in real time and accurately, enabling remote technical support.
- Environmental waste-gas fans
- Boiler forced-draught and induced-draught fans
- Air-conditioning air handling units
- Circulating water pumps
- Cooling towers
- Agitators
- Extruders
- Rotary kilns
- Belt conveyors
Energy-Saving Retrofit for Smart Water Pumps
Stage one: circulating water pumps and chilled water pumps of air-conditioning/refrigeration systems. Stage two: primary and secondary water supply, process water supply, pulp pumps, etc.
Permanent magnet direct drive: new permanent magnet materials are used, with no transmission friction loss, for greater energy saving; sealed transmission for long life and simple maintenance; low noise and small size. Intelligent drive and control: an intelligent control system tailored to the application scenario, unmanned and ultra-efficient. Core algorithm: drawing on Wolong's installed base of more than 50 million motors in China, models are learned and created from large amounts of real-time data. IoT: through the integration of the internet and wireless networks, information is transmitted in real time and accurately, enabling remote technical support.
- Environmental waste-gas fans
- Boiler forced-draught and induced-draught fans
- Air-conditioning air handling units
- Circulating water pumps
- Cooling towers
- Agitators
- Extruders
- Rotary kilns
- Belt conveyors
Energy-Saving Retrofit for Smart Cooling Towers
Covers cross-flow and counter-flow towers, retrofitted with Wolong smart fans or permanent magnet direct drive plus algorithms.
Permanent magnet direct drive: new permanent magnet materials are used, with no transmission friction loss, for greater energy saving; sealed transmission for long life and simple maintenance; low noise and small size. Intelligent drive and control: an intelligent control system tailored to the application scenario, unmanned and ultra-efficient. Core algorithm: drawing on Wolong's installed base of more than 50 million motors in China, models are learned and created from large amounts of real-time data. IoT: through the integration of the internet and wireless networks, information is transmitted in real time and accurately, enabling remote technical support.
- Environmental waste-gas fans
- Boiler forced-draught and induced-draught fans
- Air-conditioning air handling units
- Circulating water pumps
- Cooling towers
- Agitators
- Extruders
- Rotary kilns
- Belt conveyors
Energy-Saving Retrofit for Permanent Magnet Direct-Drive Power Systems
Mixers, extruders, rotary kilns, blenders, belt conveyors, grinding mills, etc.
Permanent magnet direct drive: new permanent magnet materials are used, with no transmission friction loss, for greater energy saving; sealed transmission for long life and simple maintenance; low noise and small size. Intelligent drive and control: an intelligent control system tailored to the application scenario, unmanned and ultra-efficient. Core algorithm: drawing on Wolong's installed base of more than 50 million motors in China, models are learned and created from large amounts of real-time data. IoT: through the integration of the internet and wireless networks, information is transmitted in real time and accurately, enabling remote technical support.
- Environmental waste-gas fans
- Boiler forced-draught and induced-draught fans
- Air-conditioning air handling units
- Circulating water pumps
- Cooling towers
- Agitators
- Extruders
- Rotary kilns
- Belt conveyors
Drive Motors for New Energy Passenger Vehicles
As an enterprise in the new energy vehicle drive system field, Wolong Electric covers the entire industry chain for passenger cars (sedans), multi-purpose vehicles (MPVs) and sport utility vehicles (SUVs), supplying new energy passenger vehicles with hairpin drive motors, auxiliary-drive induction asynchronous motors and BSG belt-driven starter-generators.
Passenger vehicle hairpin motor: rated power 70 kW, rated torque 130 N·m, maximum speed 16000 rpm, high efficiency, high power density, low noise and good heat dissipation; Passenger vehicle asynchronous motor: rated power 50 kW, rated torque 40 N·m, maximum speed 18000 rpm, used as an auxiliary-drive axle induction asynchronous motor; Passenger vehicle BSG motor: maximum speed 22000 rpm, located at the front end of the engine and connected to it by a belt drive
- New energy passenger vehicles (sedans / MPVs / SUVs)
- Auxiliary drive axle of passenger vehicle all-wheel-drive systems
- Start-stop and generation via BSG on passenger vehicle hybrids
Drive Motors for New Energy Commercial and Special-Purpose Vehicles
Wolong Electric Drive supplies drive motor products for new energy commercial and special-purpose vehicles, covering light trucks, mini vans / mini trucks, heavy trucks / mining trucks and 6-12 m buses and highway coaches, forming dedicated drive motor series such as hairpin motors and dual-motor power drive systems.
Light truck hairpin motor: rated power 65 kW, rated torque 170 N·m, maximum speed 12000 rpm, high efficiency, high power density, low noise and good heat dissipation; Mini van / mini truck hairpin motor: rated power 30 kW, rated torque 70 N·m, maximum speed 12000 rpm; Heavy truck / mining truck dual motor: rated power 250 kW, rated torque 3750 N·m, maximum speed 3000 rpm, dual-motor power drive system with a wider speed range and stronger torque control capability; Bus motor: rated power 80 kW, rated torque 800 N·m, maximum speed 3500 rpm, with a further reduced outer diameter, matching 6-12 m bus and highway models
- New energy logistics vehicles
- Heavy mobile machinery (heavy trucks / mining trucks)
- Buses and highway coaches (6-12 m)
- Mini vans / mini trucks
Multi-in-One Electric Drive Power System
Wolong upholds a green and low-carbon development philosophy and maintains high-speed, high-efficiency product technology development and iteration capability, developing and producing multi-in-one electric drive power systems that integrate the drive motor, controller and reducer into an integrated electric drive assembly, providing efficient and reliable system solutions for electric vehicles, electric aviation and electric riding.
Product positioning: multi-in-one electric drive power system (integrated electric drive assembly); Core composition: integration of various high-performance motors with core system power components; Served fields: electric vehicles, electric aviation, electric riding
- Electric drive assemblies for new energy vehicles
- Electric vehicles
- Electric aviation
- Electric riding
On-Board Power Modules
Wolong develops and produces power module (on-board power module) products for the electric transport field, which together with various high-performance motors, core system power components and multi-in-one electric drive power systems form electric transport power system solutions.
Product positioning: on-board power modules (power modules); Supporting scope: power conversion and power management for electric transport scenarios such as electric vehicles, electric aviation and electric riding
- On-board power supplies for new energy vehicles
- Electric vehicles
- Electric aviation
- Electric riding
YBX5 Series IE5 Efficiency Flameproof Asynchronous Motors
Wolong is the first to launch the IE5 efficiency flameproof asynchronous motor YBX5, an energy efficiency upgrade product for flameproof three-phase asynchronous motors, suitable for drive applications in explosive gas atmospheres.
Product series: YBX5; Efficiency class: IE5; Product type: flameproof three-phase asynchronous motor; Launch status: first launched by Wolong
- Petroleum
- Chemical industry
- Underground coal mines
- Explosive gas atmospheres
GE P20 Series High-Efficiency Motors
The GE P20 series high-efficiency motor promoted in Wolong's official new product releases, providing high-efficiency motor products for the industrial drive field.
Product series: GE P20; Product type: high-efficiency motor; Application positioning: industrial drive
- Industrial drives
- Water pumps
- Fans
Production evidence
The public source page for Wolong Electric Drive Group Co., Ltd. at wolong.com documents 5 product families, including motors and control systems, power-supply batteries, photovoltaic energy storage, energy storage equipment, inverter, supporting the product scope and manufacturing activity attributed to this legal entity.
This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.
← New Energy Vehicle Parts