Manufacturers

Production evidence required

SVOLT Energy Technology (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.

SVOLT Energy Technology (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.

BrandSVOLTLocationYancheng, Jiangsu, ChinaEstablished2021-11-17Registered capitalCNY1,500,000,000IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-25

Company profile

SVOLT Energy Technology (Yancheng) Co., Ltd. is a verified Chinese manufacturer in the new-energy vehicle supply chain. Its documented manufacturing scope includes Traction-battery cells, modules and packs.

Products

62Ah & 90Ah LFP Short Blade Cells (PHEV)

Product overview

LFP short blade cells developed for plug-in hybrid models with 100~150km of electric range. The battery system uses a cooling plate as the upper cover, and a composite sandwich integrated design delivers a minimalist structure with highly efficient integration.

Key specifications

Capacity: 62Ah; Capacity: 90Ah; Chemistry: LFP; Matched range: 100~150km; Form factor: short blade cell

Applications
  • PHEV passenger cars
  • Hybrid models with 100~150km range
Product evidence ↗

196Ah LFP Short Blade Low-Profile Cell (PHEV)

Product overview

By reducing cell height, this low-profile short blade cell frees up more than 20% of battery space for optimized vehicle packaging, combining high performance with fast-charging capability.

Key specifications

Capacity: 196Ah; Energy density: 185Wh/kg; Charge rate: 2.2C; Chemistry: LFP

Applications
  • PHEV plug-in hybrids
  • Extended-range hybrids
Product evidence ↗

117Ah NCM Cell (Passenger Car)

Product overview

A nickel-cobalt-manganese (NCM) cell qualified with renowned international OEMs through years of development and validation. Safe and reliable, it meets global application requirements with a high-energy-density positioning.

Key specifications

Capacity: 117Ah; Energy density: 245Wh/kg; Chemistry: NCM ternary; Form factor: prismatic block

Applications
  • BEV passenger cars
  • International export models
Product evidence ↗

140Ah Semi-Solid-State Cell (Passenger Car)

Product overview

A high-safety cell built on solid-state electrolyte technology. Thanks to an innovative low-cost manufacturing process, this advanced technology becomes accessible to the mass market.

Key specifications

Capacity: 140Ah; Energy density: 270Wh/kg; Electrolyte: solid-state electrolyte

Applications
  • Premium BEV passenger cars
Product evidence ↗

L300~L600 Series Short Blade Cells (Passenger BEV)

Product overview

SVOLT's L300~L600 series of NCM and LFP short blade cells covers diverse needs from A0 to C segment and eases recharging anxiety; better temperature uniformity also matches fast-charging system integration.

Key specifications

Series: L300~L600; Chemistry: NCM/LFP; Segment coverage: A0~C; Voltage platform: 800V; Fast-charge rate: 2C

Applications
  • BEV passenger cars, segment A0~C
Product evidence ↗

2nd-Generation Fast-Charging LFP Short Blade Cell

Product overview

For the first time adopting flying-stack thermal composite technology and third-generation LFP cathode material, it achieves an energy density of up to 188Wh/kg while sustaining 2.2C fast charging, peaks above 3C and cuts charging time to 15 minutes.

Key specifications

Energy density: 188Wh/kg; Charge rate: 2.2C; Peak rate: 3C; Fast-charge time: 15min; Cathode: 3rd-gen LFP

Applications
  • BEV passenger cars
  • PHEV passenger cars
Product evidence ↗

5C + 800V L600 LFP Short Blade Battery

Product overview

A 5C ultra-fast-charging LFP short blade battery for BEVs, meeting automakers' urgent demand for faster charging.

Key specifications

Charge rate: 5C; Voltage platform: 800V; Series: L600; Chemistry: LFP

Applications
  • BEV passenger cars with 800V ultra-fast charging
Product evidence ↗

6C + 800V NCM Ultra-Long-Range Battery

Product overview

A 6C ultra-fast-charging NCM long-range battery for BEVs, paired with the 800V high-voltage platform for extremely rapid energy replenishment.

Key specifications

Charge rate: 6C; Voltage platform: 800V; Chemistry: NCM ternary

Applications
  • Premium BEV passenger cars
Product evidence ↗

L400 Series Short Blade Cells (PHEV)

Product overview

The flagship L400 series offers 2.2C fast charging and targets long range at low cost for PHEVs; built on an LFP chemistry balancing energy and power, it forms a high-safety, long-life volume product.

Key specifications

Series: L400; Charge rate: 2.2C; Chemistry: LFP; Dragon Scale Armor capacity: 55~70kWh

Applications
  • PHEV passenger cars
  • Extended-range hybrids
Product evidence ↗

800V Hybrid NCM Dragon Scale Armor Battery

Product overview

The industry's first NCM short blade battery with thermal-electric separation, supporting the 800V platform architecture. With Dragon Scale Armor technology and a 4C charge rate, it offers 55~70kWh capacity options for PHEVs, delivering up to 300~400km of pure-electric range.

Key specifications

Charge rate: 4C; Thermal runaway: zero propagation at 55℃; System energy density: 181Wh/kg; Capacity: 55~70kWh; Electric range: 300~400km; Cut-off time: <2ms

Applications
  • PHEV passenger cars
  • Premium extended-range hybrids
Product evidence ↗

Fortress Off-Road Battery

Product overview

The world's largest-capacity 800V off-road PHEV battery pack — solid as a fortress, highly reliable and safe. Pack torsional stiffness is over three times the industry level, and nano thermal-ceramic insulation withstands 1200℃ flame impact without catching fire.

Key specifications

Voltage platform: 800V; Pack torsional stiffness: 30000Nm/Deg; Underbody impact: 1000J; Water immersion: 200h; Fire resistance: 1200℃

Applications
  • Off-road PHEV vehicles
  • Rugged SUVs
Product evidence ↗

Bee-Flow Short Blade Battery

Product overview

Designed for BEV / 800V ultra-fast charging and compatible with L400~L600 short blades, it flexibly matches battery packs of different sizes to cover 70~100kWh across all range needs and supports vehicle-level CTC integration.

Key specifications

Voltage platform: 800V; Capacity coverage: 70~100kWh; Fast charge (-20℃): 20min (10-80% SOC); Fast charge (80-100%): 9min; Compatible series: L400~L600

Applications
  • BEV passenger cars
  • 800V ultra-fast-charging models
Product evidence ↗

Shared Passenger & Commercial HEV Battery

Product overview

Built with pouch high-power cells, it provides air-cooled, liquid-cooled and direct-cooled HEV battery system solutions; one cell type covers 1.1~1.75kWh to match the power needs of segment A~D vehicles for both passenger and commercial use.

Key specifications

Pulse discharge: 75C; Pulse charge power: 58C; Commercial system capacity: 13kWh; Peak discharge power: 360kW; Cell form factor: high-power pouch

Applications
  • HEV passenger cars
  • HEV commercial light vehicles
Product evidence ↗

230Ah Prismatic Cell (Commercial Vehicle)

Product overview

Carrying on the classic prismatic format, this standardized small-capacity pack solution serves construction machinery, buses and light/heavy trucks with exceptional compatibility and mature, safe, reliable technology.

Key specifications

Capacity: 230Ah; Energy density: 175Wh/kg; Form factor: prismatic hard case

Applications
  • Construction machinery
  • Electric buses
  • Light and heavy trucks
Product evidence ↗

160Ah L600 Short Blade Cell (Commercial Vehicle)

Product overview

An L600 short blade cell enabling combined light/heavy truck applications; the standardized two-layer long-box structure offers high integration and efficient thermal management.

Key specifications

Capacity: 160Ah; Energy density: 185Wh/kg; Series: L600; Chemistry: LFP

Applications
  • Light trucks
  • Heavy trucks
Product evidence ↗

Heavy Truck 210/282/350kWh Standard Battery Systems

Product overview

Standard battery products at 210kWh, 282kWh and 350kWh for heavy trucks, covering both battery-swap and fast-charging schemes, to build extremely safe and stable new-energy heavy trucks.

Key specifications

Capacity: 210kWh; Capacity: 282kWh; Capacity: 350kWh; Schemes: battery swap / fast charge

Applications
  • New-energy heavy trucks
  • Construction machinery
Product evidence ↗

G-Box Battery System for Coaches

Product overview

A mature G-Box product for coaches with long driving range, equipped with a fire-extinguishing device for safety and stability.

Key specifications

Form factor: coach G-Box; Safety: built-in fire-extinguishing device; Protection rating: IP67; Operating temperature: -20~55℃

Applications
  • Electric coaches
  • City buses
Product evidence ↗

Standard C-Box Battery System

Product overview

A standard C-Box product with exceptional compatibility; a dedicated T-Box for construction machinery is also developed, with high structural strength for harsh operating conditions.

Key specifications

Form factor: standard C-Box; Applications: construction machinery / buses / light & heavy trucks; Standard capacity: 105kWh; Protection rating: IP67

Applications
  • Construction machinery
  • Electric buses
  • Light and heavy trucks
Product evidence ↗

T-Box for Construction Machinery

Product overview

A T-Box developed specifically for construction machinery, with high structural strength to withstand harsh conditions and drive the green transformation of the sector.

Key specifications

Form factor: T-Box; Structural strength: high; Protection rating: IP67; Operating temperature: -35~60℃

Applications
  • Construction machinery
  • Mining trucks
Product evidence ↗

Commercial Light Truck 100kWh Battery System

Product overview

The standard 100kWh battery system for commercial light trucks has rolled off the line, delivering up to 300km of range per full charge with 2C fast charging, and will be iterated to 4C in the same pack size.

Key specifications

Capacity: 100kWh; Charge rate: 2C; Range: 300km; Iteration rate: 4C

Applications
  • Light trucks
  • Commercial logistics
Product evidence ↗

Long-Haul Battery for Commercial Vehicles

Product overview

The Long-Haul commercial-vehicle battery adopts an exclusive short blade 'sandwich' two-layer structure with 60% higher stiffness, supports -35℃ low-temperature discharge with liquid cooling and heating, and is warranted for 1.2 million kilometers.

Key specifications

Replenishment: 20min (80%); Warranty: 1.2 million km; Low-temperature resistance: -35℃; Structure: short blade sandwich two-layer

Applications
  • Medium- and long-haul commercial vehicles
  • Heavy trucks for intercity transport
Product evidence ↗

350Ah Utility-Scale Energy Storage Cell

Product overview

An energy storage short blade cell of ultimate safety and ultra-long cycle life, designed for utility-scale power storage scenarios.

Key specifications

Capacity: 350Ah; Rated voltage: 3.2V; Voltage range: 2.5~3.65V; Cycle life: 9000/15000 cycles; Energy density: 400Wh/L

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage plants
  • Grid-side large-scale storage
Product evidence ↗

325Ah Utility-Scale Energy Storage Cell

Product overview

An energy storage short blade cell of ultimate safety and ultra-long cycle life, one of the L500-series flying-stack short blade storage cells.

Key specifications

Capacity: 325Ah; Rated voltage: 3.2V; Voltage range: 2.5~3.65V; Cycle life: 9000/15000 cycles; Energy density: 372Wh/L

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage plants
  • Energy storage systems
Product evidence ↗

770Ah Residential Energy Storage Cell

Product overview

An ultra-safe, ultra-long-life short blade cell dedicated to residential energy storage scenarios.

Key specifications

Capacity: 770Ah; Rated voltage: 3.2V; Voltage range: 2.5~3.65V; Cycle life: 9000/15000 cycles; Energy density: 435Wh/L

Applications
  • Residential storage systems
  • Home energy storage
Product evidence ↗

222Ah Stacked Cell (Energy Storage)

Product overview

Multiple energy storage systems are built on the 222Ah stacked cell, which offers low internal resistance and high consistency, suited to frequent charge-discharge duty in commercial and industrial storage.

Key specifications

Capacity: 222Ah; Process: stacking; Internal resistance: low; Cycle life: 8000 cycles

Applications
  • Commercial & industrial storage
  • 3.34MWh prefab unit
  • 318kWh DC cabinet
Product evidence ↗

371Ah Thermal-Composite Stacked Cell (Energy Storage)

Product overview

An industry-leading thermal-composite short blade storage cell with more than 10000 cycles, used in the 6.29MWh large-scale storage system.

Key specifications

Capacity: 371Ah; Process: thermal-composite stacking; Cycle life: 10000 cycles

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage
  • 6.29MWh storage unit
Product evidence ↗

122Ah Residential Storage Stacked Cell

Product overview

A global star product in residential storage, already in the supply chain of the world's TOP5 home storage customers with monthly shipments over one million units. Fanless design keeps operating noise below 30dB, and it supports charging at -20℃, discharging at -30℃ and stable operation at 60℃.

Key specifications

Capacity: 122Ah; Process: 3rd-gen thermal-composite flying stacking; Yield rate: 99.5%; Charging temperature: -20℃; Discharging temperature: -30℃; Operating temperature: 60℃

Applications
  • Residential storage systems
  • Home energy storage
  • Overseas home storage markets
Product evidence ↗

3.34MWh Battery Prefab Unit

Product overview

A 1P liquid-cooled storage system built on 222Ah stacked cells with extreme temperature control, targeting GWh-level storage plants.

Key specifications

Capacity: 3.34MWh; Cell: 222Ah; System: 1P liquid cooling; Cooling: liquid-cooled

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage plants
  • Grid side
Product evidence ↗

5.16MWh Battery Prefab Unit

Product overview

Built on 350Ah thermal-composite stacked cells, this industry-first double-layer liquid-cooled storage system achieves extreme temperature control, confidently serving GWh-level storage plants.

Key specifications

Capacity: 5.16MWh; Cell: 350Ah; Cooling: double-layer liquid cooling

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage plants
  • Large ground-mounted plants
Product evidence ↗

318kWh DC Cabinet

Product overview

Built on 222Ah thermal-composite stacked cells with a modular design, it adapts to PV, storage, diesel and microgrid systems, supporting both grid-tied and off-grid modes.

Key specifications

Capacity: 318kWh; Cell: 222Ah; Design: modular; Modes: grid-tied / off-grid

Applications
  • Commercial & industrial storage
  • Microgrid systems
Product evidence ↗

268kWh All-in-One Unit

Product overview

Built on 350Ah thermal-composite stacked cells, this is the industry's first short blade CTR storage system, evolving space, cost and performance even further.

Key specifications

Capacity: 268kWh; Cell: 350Ah; System: short blade CTR; Cooling: double-sided liquid cooling

Applications
  • Commercial & industrial storage
  • Industrial parks
Product evidence ↗

6.29MWh Liquid-Cooled Storage Container

Product overview

Built on 371Ah thermal-composite stacked cells, it uses the industry's CTR direct integration technology with three independently isolated compartments to eliminate thermal runaway propagation; double-sided liquid cooling narrows the cell temperature difference to 7℃, with cycle life beyond 10000 cycles.

Key specifications

Capacity: 6.29MWh; Cell: 371Ah; Design: three independent compartments + CTR; Temperature difference: 7℃; Cycle life: 10000 cycles; Land use reduced: 30%

Applications
  • Grid-side large-scale storage
  • Desert / high-temperature plants
Product evidence ↗

285kWh C&I All-in-One Storage Unit

Product overview

A commercial and industrial all-in-one storage unit: the short blade CTR module-free design cuts parts by 36% and direct material cost by 10%; double-sided liquid cooling with AI-BMS dynamically optimizes charge-discharge strategies, meeting UL1973/UL9540A/IEC62619 international certifications.

Key specifications

Capacity: 285kWh; Design: CTR module-free; Parts reduction: 36%; Temperature difference reduced: 50%; Cycle life improved: 10%; O&M improved: 60%; Protection: IP55

Applications
  • Commercial & industrial storage
  • Industrial parks
Product evidence ↗

VineGreen Recycling Platform

Product overview

SVOLT's recycling brand operates two major segments — cascade utilization and element circulation — based on a big-data plus intelligent recycling platform, with a self-built nationwide online-offline recycling and information network, expanding into Europe, Southeast Asia and Brazil.

Key specifications

Model: online + offline; Overseas footprint: Europe / Southeast Asia / Brazil; Partner OEMs: 20+; Collection points: 100+

Applications
  • Power battery recycling
  • Cascade utilization
  • Element circulation
Product evidence ↗

Power Battery Cascade Utilization

Product overview

Cascade utilization is run on a big-data intelligent recycling platform, in close cooperation with more than twenty OEM customers; retired batteries are sourced through battery banks, OEMs, battery plants and self-built collection points.

Key specifications

Business: cascade utilization; Channels: battery bank / OEM / battery plant / self-built points; Partner OEMs: 20+; Cascade capacity: 1GWh/year

Applications
  • Cascade utilization
  • Backup storage
  • Low-speed vehicles
Product evidence ↗

NCM Hydrometallurgical Recycling

Product overview

The hydrometallurgical recycling process for NCM batteries is optimized through four major innovations — safe and green operation, selective lithium-first extraction, shorter process routes and full-element recovery — raising element recovery rates and lowering recycling costs.

Key specifications

Process: NCM hydrometallurgical recycling; Cost reduction: 8%; Ni-Co-Mn recovery rate: 98%; Lithium recovery rate: 90%

Applications
  • NCM battery recycling
  • Material regeneration
Product evidence ↗

LFP Hydrometallurgical Recycling

Product overview

The hydrometallurgical recycling process for LFP batteries is optimized to raise element recovery rates and lower recycling costs.

Key specifications

Process: LFP hydrometallurgical recycling; Cost reduction: 5%; Lithium recovery rate: 90%; Phosphorus recovery rate: 95%

Applications
  • LFP battery recycling
  • Material regeneration
Product evidence ↗

Harmless Battery Disassembly

Product overview

Key harmless-disassembly technologies are developed through deep industry-university cooperation, making recycling safer, greener and more efficient.

Key specifications

Process: harmless battery disassembly; Residual charge handling: <5%; Disassembly automation rate: 90%

Applications
  • Retired battery pretreatment
  • Recycling lines
Product evidence ↗

Passenger Car Power Batteries

Product overview

SVOLT's passenger car battery lineup covers the full spectrum, offering solutions from cell to system; with 'short blade' across all fields and 'flying stacking' across the entire range, it serves BEV, PHEV and HEV applications.

Key specifications

Coverage: BEV/PHEV/HEV; Form factor: short blade across the board; Process: flying stacking for all series; Fast charging: 800V high voltage; Product families: 13

Applications
  • Passenger cars
  • BEV pure electric
  • PHEV plug-in hybrid
  • HEV hybrid
Product evidence ↗

Commercial Vehicle Power Batteries

Product overview

The commercial vehicle battery lineup carries on the standard box while advancing short-blade innovation in parallel; shared between passenger and commercial uses, it simplifies complexity and balances both battery-swap and charging schemes for heavy trucks.

Key specifications

Applications: heavy trucks / light trucks / coaches / construction machinery; Schemes: battery swap / fast charge; Cell temperature difference: <10℃; Standard capacity: 100~350kWh

Applications
  • Commercial vehicles
  • Heavy trucks
  • Light trucks
  • Coaches
  • Construction machinery
Product evidence ↗

Energy Storage Battery Systems

Product overview

The energy storage lineup covers the full spectrum with a full-stack solution spanning cells, PACK, systems and intelligent applications; the entire series passes nail-penetration testing to safeguard safety.

Key specifications

Products: cell / PACK / system; Safety: nail penetration for the entire series; Cycle life: 9000~10000 cycles; Cell capacity coverage: 122~770Ah

Applications
  • Utility-scale storage
  • Commercial & industrial storage
  • Residential storage
Product evidence ↗

Battery Recycling & Regeneration

Product overview

Committed to green, low-carbon development, SVOLT has built a complete battery production, application and recycling system; the VineGreen platform runs cascade utilization and element circulation based on big data plus intelligent recycling.

Key specifications

Segments: cascade utilization / element circulation; Channels: online + offline; NCM recycling cost reduction: 8%; LFP recycling cost reduction: 5%

Applications
  • Power battery recycling
  • Cascade utilization
  • Resource regeneration
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

The cited official source confirms the documented manufacturing capability.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts