Manufacturers

Production evidence required

Huafeng Technology

Sichuan Huafeng Technology Co., Ltd.

LocationMianyang, Sichuan, ChinaEstablished1994-11-21Registered capitalCNY468,254,966IndustriesNew Energy Vehicle PartsLast reviewed2026-08-19

Company profile

Huafeng Technology develops and manufactures electrical and optical connectors and cable assemblies, including high-voltage connectors, harnesses and distribution modules for NEVs.

Products

Vehicle High-Voltage Wiring Harness

Product overview

Custom-developed high-voltage cable assemblies tailored to the specific requirements of the electric vehicle industry. Application areas include the DC bus of the drive motor, the three-phase lines of the motor controller, the main battery pack harness, auxiliary power integration (PDU, BDU and multi-in-one controllers), as well as AC and DC charging harnesses for electric vehicles.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 20 A to 300 A (for conductor cross-sections from 2.5 to 70 mm²); conductor material: tinned copper or aluminium alloy; shielding: 360° braided shield with coverage of at least 85%; ingress protection: IP67 / IP6K9K; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; insulation resistance: at least 500 MOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s; flame retardancy: UL94 V-0; minimum bend radius: at least 5 times the cable outer diameter

Applications
  • Drive motor DC bus
  • Motor controller three-phase lines
  • Battery pack main harness
  • AC/DC charging harnesses
Product evidence ↗

HFPT Series Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Vehicle high-voltage connector with rated current from 90 A @ 85°C (16 mm²) to 200 A @ 85°C (50 mm²) for copper conductors, and from 125 A @ 85°C (35 mm²) to 180 A @ 85°C (50 mm²) for aluminum conductors. Rated voltage is 1000 V DC, making it suitable for high-voltage power distribution and the interconnection of battery and electric drive systems in new energy vehicles.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current with copper conductor: 90 A at 85 °C (16 mm²) up to 200 A at 85 °C (50 mm²); rated current with aluminium conductor: 125 A at 85 °C (35 mm²) up to 180 A at 85 °C (50 mm²); applicable wire size: 16 to 50 mm²; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; insulation resistance: at least 500 MOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 0.5 mOhm; shielding type: 360 degree shielding

Applications
  • High-voltage power distribution for new energy vehicles
  • Battery packs
  • Motor controllers
  • Charging systems
Product evidence ↗

HFEV1800 Series Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Vehicle high-voltage connector offering 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function, with A, B, C and D keyway options for mis-mating prevention. Rated current is 125 A to 280 A @ 85°C for copper conductors and 125 A to 250 A @ 85°C for aluminum conductors; rated voltage is 1000 V DC, covering demanding high-voltage circuits of new energy vehicles.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current with copper conductor: 125 A to 280 A at 85 °C; rated current with aluminium conductor: 125 A to 250 A at 85 °C; keyway coding: four error-proof positions A/B/C/D; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67 / IP6K9K; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 0.3 mOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s

Applications
  • High-voltage connections in new energy vehicles
  • Battery systems
  • Electric drive systems
  • Charging interfaces
Product evidence ↗

HFEV1200 Series Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Vehicle high-voltage connector with 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function, providing A, B, C and D keyway options for mis-mating prevention. Rated current ranges from 80 A @ 85°C (10 mm²) to 125 A @ 85°C (25 mm²), and the rated voltage is 1000 V DC, supporting reliable high-voltage power distribution and battery circuits.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 80 A at 85 °C (10 mm²) to 125 A at 85 °C (25 mm²); applicable wire size: 10 to 25 mm²; keyway coding: four error-proof positions A/B/C/D; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67 / IP6K9K; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 0.5 mOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s

Applications
  • New energy vehicles
  • Battery packs
  • Motor controllers
  • High-voltage power distribution
Product evidence ↗

HFEV800 Series 2-Core Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Two-core vehicle high-voltage connector with 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function, offering A and B keyway options for mis-mating prevention. Rated current spans 90 A to 180 A @ 85°C and the rated voltage is 1000 V DC. It is used for high-voltage circuit connections in new energy vehicles, such as battery and electric drive loops.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 90 A to 180 A at 85 °C; number of poles: 2; keyway coding: two error-proof positions A/B; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67 / IP6K9K; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 0.5 mOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s

Applications
  • High-voltage connections in new energy vehicles
  • Battery
  • Electric drive
  • Charging
Product evidence ↗

HFEV530 Series 4-Core Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Four-core vehicle high-voltage connector with 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function. Rated current ranges from 16 A @ 85°C (2.5 mm²) to 45 A @ 85°C (6 mm²) and the rated voltage is 1000 V DC. It is suitable for low-voltage and signal high-voltage loops of new energy vehicles, including power distribution and signal circuits.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 16 A at 85 °C (2.5 mm²) to 45 A at 85 °C (6 mm²); number of poles: 4; applicable wire size: 2.5 to 6 mm²; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 5 mOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s

Applications
  • New energy vehicles
  • Battery
  • Power distribution
  • Signal circuits
Product evidence ↗

HFEV530 Series 3-Core Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Three-core vehicle high-voltage connector with 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function. Rated current ranges from 16 A @ 85°C (2.5 mm²) to 45 A @ 85°C (6 mm²) and the rated voltage is 1000 V DC. The three-core structure serves high-voltage interconnection scenarios in new energy vehicles, covering battery, power distribution and signal loops.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 16 A at 85 °C (2.5 mm²) to 45 A at 85 °C (6 mm²); number of poles: 3; applicable wire size: 2.5 to 6 mm²; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 5 mOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s

Applications
  • New energy vehicles
  • Battery
  • Power distribution
  • Signal circuits
Product evidence ↗

HFEV280 Series 2-Core Vehicle High-Voltage Connector

Product overview

Two-core vehicle high-voltage connector with 360° full shielding and a high-voltage interlock (HVIL) function, offering A, B, D and E keyway options for mis-mating prevention. Rated current ranges from 16 A @ 85°C (2.5 mm²) to 32 A @ 85°C (4 mm²) and the rated voltage is 1000 V DC, serving battery, power distribution and charging circuits of new energy vehicles.

Key specifications

Rated voltage: 1000 V DC; rated current: 16 A at 85 °C (2.5 mm²) to 32 A at 85 °C (4 mm²); number of poles: 2; applicable wire size: 2.5 to 4 mm²; keyway coding: four error-proof positions A/B/D/E; high-voltage interlock: integrated HVIL circuit; shielding type: 360 degree full shielding; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; mating cycles: at least 500; contact resistance: no more than 5 mOhm

Applications
  • New energy vehicles
  • Battery
  • Power distribution
  • Charging
Product evidence ↗

VEDC Ethernet Differential Series High-Speed Vehicle Connector

Product overview

High-speed vehicle connector meeting the SAE USCAR-2 performance specification for automotive electrical connection systems. Transmission rates support 10 Gbps today, with future support up to 56 Gbps (PAM4) high-speed transfer. Ingress protection reaches IP6K9K. Fourteen color-coding configurations are available, together with a reliable spring-latch connection and secondary locking (TPA) protection.

Key specifications

Data rate: 10 Gbps, scalable to 56 Gbps with PAM4 signalling; differential impedance: 100 Ohm plus or minus 10 percent; contact layout: 4-position differential pair; applicable standard: SAE USCAR-2; ingress protection: IP6K9K; colour coding: 14 configurations; locking design: spring latch plus secondary TPA lock; operating temperature: -40 °C to +105 °C; mating cycles: at least 25; shielding attenuation: at least 60 dB at 1 GHz

Applications
  • In-vehicle Ethernet
  • Intelligent driving
  • Domain controllers
  • Infotainment systems
Product evidence ↗

HSD Series High-Speed Vehicle Connector

Product overview

High-speed vehicle connector meeting the SAE USCAR-2 performance specification for automotive electrical connection systems. It uses star-quad cable supporting data transfer rates of up to 3 Gbps, with ingress protection up to IP6K9K. Seven color-coding configurations are available, together with a reliable spring-latch connection and secondary locking (TPA) protection.

Key specifications

Data rate: up to 3 Gbps; cable structure: star-quad four-wire design; characteristic impedance: 100 Ohm plus or minus 10 percent; applicable standard: SAE USCAR-2; ingress protection: IP6K9K; colour coding: 7 configurations; locking design: spring latch plus secondary TPA lock; operating temperature: -40 °C to +105 °C; mating cycles: at least 25; insertion loss: no more than 0.5 dB at 100 MHz

Applications
  • In-vehicle infotainment
  • Cameras
  • Displays
  • Antennas
Product evidence ↗

Mini FAKRA Series High-Frequency Vehicle Connector

Product overview

High-frequency vehicle connector meeting the SAE USCAR-2 performance specification. Compared with standard FAKRA, it saves 75% of installation space and reduces weight by 30%. The operating frequency reaches up to 15 GHz and ingress protection up to IP6K9K. Seven color-coding configurations are available, with spring-latch connection and secondary locking (TPA) protection.

Key specifications

Operating frequency: DC to 15 GHz; characteristic impedance: 50 Ohm; return loss: at least 18 dB up to 6 GHz; ingress protection: IP6K9K; colour coding: 7 configurations; space saving: 75 percent less installation space than standard FAKRA; weight reduction: 30 percent lighter than standard FAKRA; locking design: spring latch plus secondary TPA lock; operating temperature: -40 °C to +105 °C; mating cycles: at least 25

Applications
  • HD cameras
  • Antennas
  • Sensors
  • Infotainment
Product evidence ↗

FAKRA Series High-Frequency Vehicle Connector

Product overview

High-frequency vehicle connector compliant with the SAE USCAR-17/18 standards. It is a radio-frequency coaxial cable assembly supporting operating frequencies up to 6 GHz, with ingress protection up to IP6K9K and fourteen color-coding configurations. Characteristic impedance is 50 Ω, with a working voltage of 60 V DC and a working current of 1 A DC.

Key specifications

Operating frequency: DC to 6 GHz; characteristic impedance: 50 Ohm; working voltage: 60 V DC; working current: 1 A DC; applicable standard: SAE USCAR-17 and USCAR-18; ingress protection: IP6K9K; colour coding: 14 configurations; cable type: radio-frequency coaxial assembly; locking design: spring latch plus secondary TPA lock; operating temperature: -40 °C to +105 °C; mating cycles: at least 25

Applications
  • RF transmission
  • Antennas
  • GPS
  • Infotainment
Product evidence ↗

AC Charging Station

Product overview

AC charging station series covering power levels of 3 kW, 7 kW, 11 kW and 22 kW. The platform-based, modular design facilitates product iteration and upgrading. Selection of fully domestically sourced components and multiple protective measures ensure reliability. It supports card swiping, Bluetooth and 4G as remote monitoring and communication methods for operation management.

Key specifications

Rated power: 3 kW / 7 kW / 11 kW / 22 kW; input voltage: single-phase 220 V AC plus or minus 20 percent, three-phase 380 V AC plus or minus 20 percent for the 22 kW model; rated output current: 16 A / 32 A; output frequency: 50 Hz plus or minus 1 Hz; ingress protection: IP54; operating temperature: -20 °C to +50 °C; communication and authorisation: card reader, Bluetooth, 4G; protection functions: overvoltage, undervoltage, overcurrent, residual current, overtemperature, surge; metering accuracy: class 1.0; applicable standards: GB/T 18487.1, NB/T 33002

Applications
  • Public charging
  • Residential community charging
  • Commercial premises
  • Parking lots
Product evidence ↗

Wall-Mounted Low-Power DC Charger

Product overview

7 kW DC charger supporting floor-standing and wall-mounted installation. Fully digital soft-switching technology is adopted, with Bluetooth, 4G, one-touch start/stop and scheduled charging functions. Input voltage is 220 V AC ±20%, output voltage 200 to 500 V DC, output power 7 kW, and the protection rating is IP54, making it suitable for home and community charging.

Key specifications

Output power: 7 kW; input voltage: 220 V AC plus or minus 20 percent; input frequency: 50 Hz plus or minus 5 percent; output voltage: 200 V to 500 V DC; maximum output current: 20 A; conversion efficiency: at least 94 percent; ingress protection: IP54; installation: floor-standing or wall-mounted; cooling method: natural air convection; operating temperature: -20 °C to +50 °C; communication and functions: Bluetooth, 4G, one-touch start/stop, scheduled charging; applicable standards: GB/T 18487.1, NB/T 33001

Applications
  • Home charging
  • Residential communities
  • Supermarkets
  • Industrial parks
Product evidence ↗

On-Board CDU

Product overview

Three-in-one unit on the low-voltage platform and a two-in-one CDU combining OBC and DC-DC. Electrical integration, magnetic integration and advanced soft-switching technology increase power density while reducing weight, volume and cost. A dual-DSP scheme enables fully digital control of both the OBC and the DC-DC converter, and multiple protection functions are built in.

Key specifications

Integration form: three-in-one unit on the low-voltage platform, two-in-one CDU with OBC and DC-DC; OBC rated power: 6.6 kW; DC-DC rated power: 2.5 kW; OBC output voltage: 200 V to 500 V DC; DC-DC output voltage: 13.8 V DC / 27.5 V DC; conversion efficiency: OBC at least 94 percent, DC-DC at least 93 percent; control method: fully digital control with dual DSP; ingress protection: IP67; cooling method: liquid cooling; operating temperature: -40 °C to +85 °C; communication interface: high-speed CAN with UDS diagnostics and BOOT upgrade

Applications
  • New energy vehicles
  • Electric drive integration
  • Power management
  • Passenger cars
Product evidence ↗

On-Board BDU

Product overview

Applied to EV and HEV passenger cars, commercial vehicles, city buses and construction machinery vehicles. It realizes the electrical connection of power circuits for the battery, motor control, fast charging, PTC, DC-DC and multi-in-one units, supporting vehicle voltage platforms up to 1000 V. It complies with IEC 60664, GB/T 16935, UL 2580, UL 840 and other standards.

Key specifications

Rated working voltage: up to 1000 V DC; main circuit rated current: 100 A to 400 A; branch circuit rated current: 20 A to 100 A; number of distribution circuits: 6 to 12; insulation resistance: at least 500 MOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s; precharge resistor: 100 Ohm / 50 W; precharge time: no more than 500 ms; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; applicable standards: IEC 60664, GB/T 16935, UL 2580, UL 840

Applications
  • Passenger cars
  • Commercial vehicles
  • City buses
  • Construction machinery vehicles
Product evidence ↗

On-Board PDU

Product overview

Applied in the field of new energy vehicles, including passenger cars, commercial vehicles, city buses and construction machinery vehicles. More than 100,000 units have been supplied cumulatively, and a torque database of over 2 million records has been established. Daily production capacity approaches 1,000 charging and distribution assemblies, with processing capacity for over 4,000 high-voltage harness assemblies.

Key specifications

Rated busbar voltage: up to 1000 V DC; rated current per branch: 10 A to 250 A; number of distribution circuits: 8 to 16; main contactor rated current: 250 A with 12 V / 24 V DC coil; fuse ratings: 20 A to 350 A; busbar copper cross-section: 20 to 120 mm²; insulation resistance: at least 500 MOhm; dielectric strength: 2500 V AC for 60 s; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +125 °C; communication interface: CAN

Applications
  • Passenger cars
  • Commercial vehicles
  • City buses
  • Construction machinery vehicles
Product evidence ↗

On-Board DC-DC Converter

Product overview

Meets the 800 V high-voltage battery platform, with a power range covering 1.5 kW to 6.5 kW. Novel soft-switching and active clamp technologies improve power density. Natural air cooling, forced air cooling and liquid cooling are supported. High-speed CAN communication is provided, with UDS fault diagnosis and program BOOT functions for diagnostics and updates.

Key specifications

Suitable platform: 800 V high-voltage system; input voltage range: 400 V to 900 V DC; rated power: 1.5 kW to 6.5 kW; output voltage: 13.8 V DC / 27.5 V DC; peak efficiency: at least 95 percent; switching technology: soft switching with active clamp; cooling methods: natural convection, forced air and liquid cooling; ingress protection: IP67; operating temperature: -40 °C to +85 °C; communication interface: high-speed CAN with UDS fault diagnosis and BOOT programming; protection functions: overvoltage, overcurrent, overtemperature and short circuit

Applications
  • 800 V platform new energy vehicles
  • Battery systems
  • Low-voltage power supply
  • Commercial vehicles
Product evidence ↗

Production evidence

MfrProof public-source record: Huafeng Technology develops and manufactures electrical and optical connectors and cable assemblies, including high-voltage connectors, harnesses and distribution modules for NEVs. Manufacturer status passed editorial source review.

This profile is based on confirmed public information. It is not an audit, certification or commercial endorsement.

← New Energy Vehicle Parts